Season
Country
Venue
2025/26
Cameroon
Stade Municipal de Sangmélima
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Unisport Bafang
|
11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 24 | 2.18 | |
| 2 |
Cotonsport
|
9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | |
| 3 |
PWD Bamenda
|
8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 2.38 | |
| 4 |
Colombe Sportive
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Dynamo de Douala
|
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 1.89 | |
| 6 |
Gazelle
|
8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 2.13 | |
| 7 |
Stade Renard
|
10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 8 |
Panthère du Ndé
|
10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Aigle Royal de la Menoua
|
7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 2.14 | |
| 10 |
Victoria United
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 1.56 | |
| 11 |
Canon Yaoundé
|
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 1.11 | |
| 12 |
Aigle Royal du Moungo
|
12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 13 |
Fauve Azur Elite
|
11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 8 | 0.73 | |
| 14 |
Fortuna Mfou
|
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 6 | 0.86 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Canon Yaoundé
|
9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 2.00 | |
| 2 |
Unisport Bafang
|
7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 2.29 | |
| 3 |
Dynamo de Douala
|
9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | 1.56 | |
| 4 |
Colombe Sportive
|
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 1.44 | |
| 5 |
Victoria United
|
9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 13 | 1.44 | |
| 6 |
Cotonsport
|
10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 1.20 | |
| 7 |
Panthère du Ndé
|
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1.25 | |
| 8 |
Gazelle
|
11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 9 |
Fauve Azur Elite
|
8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 9 | 1.13 | |
| 10 |
Fortuna Mfou
|
12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 8 | 0.67 | |
| 11 |
PWD Bamenda
|
10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 7 | 0.70 | |
| 12 |
Aigle Royal de la Menoua
|
12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 6 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Stade Renard
|
9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 5 | 0.56 | |
| 14 |
Aigle Royal du Moungo
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | 0.50 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Unisport Bafang
|
18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 12 | 20 | 40 | 2.22 | |
| 2 |
Cotonsport
|
19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 9 | 32 | 1.68 | |
| 3 |
Colombe Sportive
|
18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 25 | 11 | 14 | 31 | 1.72 | |
| 4 |
Dynamo de Douala
|
18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 8 | 31 | 1.72 | |
| 5 |
Canon Yaoundé
|
18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 7 | 28 | 1.56 | |
| 6 |
Victoria United
|
18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 27 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Gazelle
|
19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 26 | 1.37 | |
| 8 |
PWD Bamenda
|
18 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 26 | 1.44 | |
| 9 |
Panthère du Ndé
|
18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 25 | 1.39 | |
| 10 |
Stade Renard
|
19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 22 | 1.16 | |
| 11 |
Aigle Royal de la Menoua
|
19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 21 | 1.11 | |
| 12 |
Fauve Azur Elite
|
19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 27 | -18 | 17 | 0.89 | |
| 13 |
Fortuna Mfou
|
19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 36 | -24 | 14 | 0.74 | |
| 14 |
Aigle Royal du Moungo
|
18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 12 | 0.67 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 |
| Home | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Away | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 39% | 33% |
| Home | 44% | 44% | 22% |
| Away | 56% | 33% | 44% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Unisport Bafang
|
18 | 32 | 1.78 | 1.91 | 1.57 |
| 2 |
Dynamo de Douala
|
18 | 30 | 1.67 | 2.11 | 1.22 |
| 3 |
Cotonsport
|
19 | 27 | 1.42 | 1.89 | 1 |
| 4 |
PWD Bamenda
|
18 | 27 | 1.5 | 1.88 | 1.2 |
| 5 |
Aigle Royal de la Menoua
|
19 | 26 | 1.37 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 |
Stade Renard
|
19 | 25 | 1.32 | 1.7 | 0.89 |
| 7 |
Colombe Sportive
|
18 | 25 | 1.39 | 1.67 | 1.11 |
| 8 |
Victoria United
|
18 | 24 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1 |
| 9 |
Canon Yaoundé
|
18 | 20 | 1.11 | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| 10 |
Panthère du Ndé
|
18 | 19 | 1.06 | 1.3 | 0.75 |
| 11 |
Gazelle
|
19 | 19 | 1 | 1.38 | 0.73 |
| 12 |
Aigle Royal du Moungo
|
18 | 13 | 0.72 | 0.75 | 0.67 |
| 13 |
Fortuna Mfou
|
19 | 12 | 0.63 | 0.71 | 0.58 |
| 14 |
Fauve Azur Elite
|
19 | 9 | 0.47 | 0.45 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Unisport Bafang
|
11 | 21 | 1.91 |
| 2 |
Dynamo de Douala
|
9 | 19 | 2.11 |
| 3 |
Cotonsport
|
9 | 17 | 1.89 |
| 4 |
Stade Renard
|
10 | 17 | 1.7 |
| 5 |
PWD Bamenda
|
8 | 15 | 1.88 |
| 6 |
Colombe Sportive
|
9 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Victoria United
|
9 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Aigle Royal de la Menoua
|
7 | 14 | 2 |
| 9 |
Panthère du Ndé
|
10 | 13 | 1.3 |
| 10 |
Gazelle
|
8 | 11 | 1.38 |
| 11 |
Canon Yaoundé
|
9 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 12 |
Aigle Royal du Moungo
|
12 | 9 | 0.75 |
| 13 |
Fortuna Mfou
|
7 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 14 |
Fauve Azur Elite
|
11 | 5 | 0.45 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Aigle Royal de la Menoua
|
12 | 12 | 1 |
| 2 |
PWD Bamenda
|
10 | 12 | 1.2 |
| 3 |
Unisport Bafang
|
7 | 11 | 1.57 |
| 4 |
Dynamo de Douala
|
9 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 5 |
Cotonsport
|
10 | 10 | 1 |
| 6 |
Canon Yaoundé
|
9 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 7 |
Colombe Sportive
|
9 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 8 |
Victoria United
|
9 | 9 | 1 |
| 9 |
Stade Renard
|
9 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 10 |
Gazelle
|
11 | 8 | 0.73 |
| 11 |
Fortuna Mfou
|
12 | 7 | 0.58 |
| 12 |
Panthère du Ndé
|
8 | 6 | 0.75 |
| 13 |
Fauve Azur Elite
|
8 | 4 | 0.5 |
| 14 |
Aigle Royal du Moungo
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Fortuna Mfou
|
19 | 36 | 1.89 | 1.14 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
PWD Bamenda
|
18 | 30 | 1.67 | 0.63 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Aigle Royal de la Menoua
|
19 | 27 | 1.42 | 0.71 | 1.83 |
| 4 |
Fauve Azur Elite
|
19 | 27 | 1.42 | 1.36 | 1.5 |
| 5 |
Aigle Royal du Moungo
|
18 | 27 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 2 |
| 6 |
Stade Renard
|
19 | 24 | 1.26 | 0.9 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Victoria United
|
18 | 24 | 1.33 | 1.22 | 1.44 |
| 8 |
Dynamo de Douala
|
18 | 22 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 1.22 |
| 9 |
Gazelle
|
19 | 22 | 1.16 | 0.75 | 1.45 |
| 10 |
Cotonsport
|
19 | 18 | 0.95 | 0.89 | 1 |
| 11 |
Panthère du Ndé
|
18 | 15 | 0.83 | 1 | 0.63 |
| 12 |
Canon Yaoundé
|
18 | 13 | 0.72 | 1.11 | 0.33 |
| 13 |
Unisport Bafang
|
18 | 12 | 0.67 | 0.27 | 1.29 |
| 14 |
Colombe Sportive
|
18 | 11 | 0.61 | 0.67 | 0.56 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Fauve Azur Elite
|
11 | 15 | 1.36 |
| 2 |
Aigle Royal du Moungo
|
12 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 3 |
Dynamo de Douala
|
9 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 4 |
Victoria United
|
9 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 5 |
Canon Yaoundé
|
9 | 10 | 1.11 |
| 6 |
Panthère du Ndé
|
10 | 10 | 1 |
| 7 |
Stade Renard
|
10 | 9 | 0.9 |
| 8 |
Cotonsport
|
9 | 8 | 0.89 |
| 9 |
Fortuna Mfou
|
7 | 8 | 1.14 |
| 10 |
Colombe Sportive
|
9 | 6 | 0.67 |
| 11 |
Gazelle
|
8 | 6 | 0.75 |
| 12 |
Aigle Royal de la Menoua
|
7 | 5 | 0.71 |
| 13 |
PWD Bamenda
|
8 | 5 | 0.63 |
| 14 |
Unisport Bafang
|
11 | 3 | 0.27 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Fortuna Mfou
|
12 | 28 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
PWD Bamenda
|
10 | 25 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Aigle Royal de la Menoua
|
12 | 22 | 1.83 |
| 4 |
Gazelle
|
11 | 16 | 1.45 |
| 5 |
Stade Renard
|
9 | 15 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
Victoria United
|
9 | 13 | 1.44 |
| 7 |
Fauve Azur Elite
|
8 | 12 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Aigle Royal du Moungo
|
6 | 12 | 2 |
| 9 |
Dynamo de Douala
|
9 | 11 | 1.22 |
| 10 |
Cotonsport
|
10 | 10 | 1 |
| 11 |
Unisport Bafang
|
7 | 9 | 1.29 |
| 12 |
Panthère du Ndé
|
8 | 5 | 0.63 |
| 13 |
Colombe Sportive
|
9 | 5 | 0.56 |
| 14 |
Canon Yaoundé
|
9 | 3 | 0.33 |
| 13 | Standings | 2 |
| 0.71 | Goal Scored | 1.29 |
| 1.41 | Goals Conceded | 0.59 |
| 29% | % Over 2.5 | 35% |
| 47% | % BTTS | 35% |
| 1.13 | xG | 1.42 |
| 1.31 | xGA | 0.96 |
Here you can check Colombe Sportive standings for the 2025/26 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Colombe Sportive’s participation in Elite One and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Stade Municipal de Sangmélima
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/ColombeSportiveDjaLobo/
🗞️ Also known as: Colombe Sportive du Dja et Lobo (Sangmélima), The Whites
You can change the league below to see updated info for Colombe Sportive in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Colombe Sportive Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 18 matches this season, Colombe Sportive has:
8 wins
7 draws
3 losses
That’s an average of 1.72 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 3rd
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Colombe Sportive has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 25 (avg 1.39 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (avg 0.61 per game)
Scored first in 56% of matches
Clean sheets: 9 out of 18 games
Both teams scored: 7 times
Attack ranking: 7th in the league
Defense ranking: 1st in Elite One
Expected goals (xG): 1.42
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.96
Win rate: 44.44%
Games with 3+ goals: 7%
Recent trends for Colombe Sportive:
The last 6 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Colombe Sportive is on a 9-game winless streak.
Colombe Sportive is 3 games unbeaten in Elite One.
Scored in the last 4 matches.
Latest matches Colombe Sportive
The last match Colombe Sportive played was:
Aigle Royal du Moungo 1 vs 3 Colombe Sportive. The match was played on 10/05/2026.
By browsing the information from Colombe Sportive’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Colombe Sportive standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Colombe Sportive are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Colombe Sportive game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Colombe Sportive:
Stade Municipal de Sangmélima is the home stadium Colombe Sportive.
This season, Colombe Sportive compete in: Elite One, CAF Champions League, CAF Champions League.
As of 17/05/2026, Colombe Sportive have scored 27 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 17/05/2026, Colombe Sportive have conceded 12 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.