CAI Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
36
Matches
1.31
PPG
45
Goals For
41
Goals Against
—
LPF Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plaza Amador Women | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 17 | +20 | 36 | |
| 2 | Plaza Amador Women | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 31 | |
| 3 | Universitario | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 28 | |
| 4 | Alianza Women | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 28 | |
| 5 | Sporting San Miguelito Women | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 25 | |
| 6 | San Francisco FC | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 25 | |
| 7 | Sporting San Miguelito Women | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 25 | |
| 8 | CAI | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 24 | |
| 9 | Árabe Unido | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 24 | |
| 10 | San Francisco FC | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 23 | |
| 11 | UMECIT FC | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 23 | |
| 12 | Veraguas United | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 21 | |
| 13 | Tauro FC | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 20 | |
| 14 | CAI | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 20 | |
| 15 | Árabe Unido | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 19 | |
| 16 | Universitario | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 19 | |
| 17 | Veraguas United | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 19 | |
| 18 | UMECIT FC | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | |
| 19 | Alianza Women | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 18 | |
| 20 | Atlético Nacional | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 17 | |
| 21 | Costa del Este | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 16 | |
| 22 | Herrera FC | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 15 | |
| 23 | Tauro FC | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 13 | |
| 24 | Herrera FC | 16 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 7 | |
| 25 | Plaza Amador Women | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
| 26 | San Francisco FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
| 27 | Plaza Amador Women | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 3 | |
| 28 | San Francisco FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 29 | Tauro FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 30 | CAI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 31 | Universitario | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | |
| 32 | Tauro FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 1 | |
| 33 | Sporting San Miguelito Women | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 34 | San Francisco FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 36 | 11 | 14 | 11 |
| Home | 19 | 7 | 10 | 2 |
| Away | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 42% | 42% | 33% |
| Home | 53% | 42% | 32% |
| Away | 29% | 41% | 35% |
Points
Per Match
1.31
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.25
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.14
Corners
Per Match
8.75
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plaza Amador Women | 37 | 77 | 2.08 | 2.11 | 2.06 |
| 2 | Atlético Nacional | 16 | 22 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Alianza Women | 35 | 47 | 1.34 | 1.16 | 1.56 |
| 4 | Tauro FC | 35 | 45 | 1.29 | 1.31 | 1.26 |
| 5 | CAI | 36 | 45 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 0.94 |
| 6 | San Francisco FC | 38 | 46 | 1.21 | 1.28 | 1.15 |
| 7 | Veraguas United | 32 | 37 | 1.16 | 1.38 | 0.94 |
| 8 | Universitario | 35 | 38 | 1.09 | 1.35 | 0.83 |
| 9 | Árabe Unido | 32 | 35 | 1.09 | 1.19 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Costa del Este | 16 | 17 | 1.06 | 1.50 | 0.63 |
| 11 | Sporting San Miguelito Women | 34 | 35 | 1.03 | 1.06 | 1.00 |
| 12 | UMECIT FC | 32 | 32 | 1.00 | 1.18 | 0.80 |
| 13 | Herrera FC | 32 | 26 | 0.81 | 0.88 | 0.75 |
| # |
|---|
CAI Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check CAI's standings for the 2025 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in LPF and every other competition CAI play in.
CAI: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://clubaindependiente.com.ar/
🗞️ Also known as: CAI
CAI Standings This Season (2025)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition CAI play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see CAI corner stats.
Performance in LPF 2025
Matches played: 36
Record: 11W-14D-11L
Points per game: 1.31
📊 Current position: 0 in LPF
CAI Team Stats & Trends (2025)
Goals scored: 45 (1.25 per game)
Goals conceded: 41 (1.14 per game)
Scored first: 47% of matches
Clean sheets: 15 of 36 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 15
Win rate: 30.56%
Matches with 3+ goals: 15%
Attack rank in LPF: 5th
Defense rank in LPF: 9th
CAI: Latest Result & Next Match
CAI's most recent match was Plaza Amador Women 4 vs 0 CAI, played on 23/11/2025. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Plaza Amador Women vs CAI on 23/11/2025.
Where to Watch CAI Live
Every CAI match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
CAI Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About CAI
Which competitions are CAI playing in during 2026?
This season, CAI are competing in: LPF.
How many goals have CAI scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, CAI have scored 45 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have CAI conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, CAI have conceded 41 goals this season across all competitions.