Força e Luz Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
0.29
PPG
4
Goals For
17
Goals Against
—
A1 Potiguar Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | América de Natal | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 23 | |
| 2 | ABC FC | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 22 | |
| 3 | Laguna SAF | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 18 | |
| 4 | Santa Cruz-RN | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 16 | |
| 5 | Potiguar de Mossoró | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 12 | |
| 6 | Globo FC | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | |
| 7 | Baraúnas | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 4 | |
| 8 | Alecrim | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 2 | |
| 9 | Força e Luz | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 57% | 43% |
| Home | 0% | 33% | 67% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
0.29
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.57
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.43
Corners
Per Match
6.71
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | América de Natal | 11 | 18 | 1.64 | 2.17 | 1.00 |
| 2 | ABC FC | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| 3 | Santa Cruz-RN | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 2.33 | 0.20 |
| 4 | Laguna SAF | 11 | 15 | 1.36 | 2.20 | 0.67 |
| 5 | Potiguar de Mossoró | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.60 | 1.50 |
| 6 | Baraúnas | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 7 | Globo FC | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 1.25 | 0.20 |
| 8 | Alecrim | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| 9 | Força e Luz | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.33 | 0.75 |
| # |
|---|
Força e Luz Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Força e Luz's standings for the 2025 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in A1 Potiguar and every other competition Força e Luz play in.
Força e Luz: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estádio Arena América
💻 Official site: https://www.instagram.com/ceforcaeluz/
🗞️ Also known as: Centro Esportivo Força e Luz
Força e Luz Standings This Season (2025)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Força e Luz play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Força e Luz corner stats.
Performance in A1 Potiguar 2025
Matches played: 7
Record: 0W-2D-5L
Points per game: 0.29
📊 Current position: 0 in A1 Potiguar
Força e Luz Team Stats & Trends (2025)
Goals scored: 4 (0.57 per game)
Goals conceded: 17 (2.43 per game)
Scored first: 14% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in A1 Potiguar: 9th
Defense rank in A1 Potiguar: 9th
Força e Luz are winless in their last 8 matches.
Força e Luz have lost 3 matches in a row.
Força e Luz have scored in each of their last 12 matches.
Força e Luz: Latest Result & Next Match
Força e Luz's most recent match was Força e Luz 0 vs 4 ABC FC, played on 08/02/2025. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Força e Luz vs ABC FC on 08/02/2025.
Where to Watch Força e Luz Live
Every Força e Luz match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Força e Luz Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Força e Luz
What is Força e Luz's home stadium?
Força e Luz play their home matches at Estádio Arena América.
Which competitions are Força e Luz playing in during 2026?
This season, Força e Luz are competing in: Potiguar.
How many goals have Força e Luz scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Força e Luz have scored 4 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Força e Luz conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Força e Luz have conceded 17 goals this season across all competitions.