Burnley W Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
6
Matches
0.33
PPG
4
Goals For
11
Goals Against
11
FA Women's Championship Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newcastle Women | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 16 | |
| 2 | Ipswich Women | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 14 | |
| 3 | Sunderland Women | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | |
| 4 | Nottingham Ladies | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | |
| 5 | Bristol City Women | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 10 | |
| 6 | Southampton Women | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | |
| 7 | Wolverhampton Wanderers W | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 7 | |
| 8 | Leicester Women | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | |
| 9 | Watford LFC | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 6 | |
| 10 | Sheffield Ladies | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 6 | |
| 11 | Burnley W | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 | |
| 12 | Durham Women | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Home | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 33% | 0% | 100% |
Points
Per Match
0.33
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.67
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.83
Corners
Per Match
10.17
Yellow Cards
Per Match
1.17
xG
Per Match
1.58
- 25/10/2026, 10:00England FA Women's ChampionshipBurnley W3 - 4Sheffield Ladies25/10/2026, 10:00England FA Women's ChampionshipBurnley W
3 - 4
Sheffield Ladies - 08/11/2026, 09:00England FA Women's ChampionshipNewcastle Womenv.sBurnley W08/11/2026, 09:00England FA Women's ChampionshipNewcastle Women
v.s
Burnley W - 15/11/2026, 09:00England FA Women's ChampionshipBurnley Wv.sSouthampton Women15/11/2026, 09:00England FA Women's ChampionshipBurnley W
v.s
Southampton Women - 20/12/2026, 10:00England FA Women's ChampionshipLeicester Womenv.sBurnley W20/12/2026, 10:00England FA Women's ChampionshipLeicester Women
v.s
Burnley W - 10/01/2027, 09:00England FA Women's ChampionshipBurnley Wv.sDurham Women10/01/2027, 09:00England FA Women's ChampionshipBurnley W
v.s
Durham Women
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Newcastle Women | 6 | 16 | 2.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Sunderland Women | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| 3 | Bristol City Women | 6 | 12 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Sheffield Ladies | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Wolverhampton Wanderers W | 6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Ipswich Women | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.33 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Watford LFC | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 8 | Nottingham Ladies | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 9 | Leicester Women | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 10 | Durham Women | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| 11 | Southampton Women | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 12 | Burnley W | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Emma SiddalDefender - England
Assists: 1
1
- 2Leah GaltonMidfielder - England
Assists: 1
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | Kirstie Levell England | 29 | 3 | 1 |
| โ | Eva Spencer England | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Jacqueline Burns Northern Ireland | 29 | 4 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | Naomi Hartley England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Emma Siddal England | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 | Deanna Cooper England | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Jade Richards England | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Maddi Wilde England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Alethea Paul England | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Jessica Hennessy Republic of Ireland | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Charley Docherty England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Keira Sena Republic of Ireland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Brooke Cairns England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Millie Chandarana England | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Brenna McPartlan Northern Ireland | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Jamie Finn Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Christie Murray Scotland | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Tyler Toland Republic of Ireland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 44 | Leah Galton England | 32 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Charlie Chadwick England | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Claudia Walker England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Rachel Williams England | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Charlie Wellings England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Burnley W Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Burnley W's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in FA Women's Championship and every other competition Burnley W play in.
Burnley W: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Also known as: Burnley W
Burnley W Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Burnley W play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Burnley W corner stats.
Performance in FA Women's Championship 2026/27
Matches played: 6
Record: 0W-2D-4L
Points per game: 0.33
๐ Current position: 11th in FA Women's Championship
Burnley W Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 4 (0.67 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (1.83 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 6 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in FA Women's Championship: 12th
Defense rank in FA Women's Championship: 7th
Burnley W Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Naomi Hartley
- Emma Siddal
- Deanna Cooper
- Jade Richards
- Maddi Wilde
- Alethea Paul
- Jessica Hennessy
- Charley Docherty
- Keira Sena
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Burnley W: Latest Result & Next Match
Burnley W's most recent match was Burnley W 3 vs 4 Sheffield Ladies, played on 25/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Newcastle Women vs Burnley W on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Burnley W Live
Every Burnley W match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Burnley W Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Burnley W
Which competitions are Burnley W playing in during 2026?
This season, Burnley W are competing in: FA Women's Championship.
How many goals have Burnley W scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Burnley W have scored 4 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Burnley W conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Burnley W have conceded 11 goals this season across all competitions.