Budoni Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
1.10
PPG
17
Goals For
23
Goals Against
14
Serie D Group G Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sarnese | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 23 | |
| 2 | Monastir Kosmoto | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 17 | |
| 3 | Certosa V. Campagnano | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 17 | |
| 4 | Unipomezia | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
| 5 | Albalonga | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 16 | |
| 6 | Aranova | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 15 | |
| 7 | Trastevere | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 15 | |
| 8 | Paganese | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 14 | |
| 9 | Afragolese | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 14 | |
| 10 | Ossese | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 14 | |
| 11 | Città di Anagni | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | |
| 12 | Anzio | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | Gelbison | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | Budoni | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | US Venafro | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | |
| 16 | Sarrabus Ogliastra | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 9 | |
| 17 | Latte Dolce | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | |
| 18 | Atletico Lodigiani | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10% | 80% | 10% |
| Home | 20% | 80% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 80% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
1.10
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.70
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.30
Corners
Per Match
3.30
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.71
Città di Anagni
v.s
08/11/2026 08:30
Serie D Group G
Budoni
- 11Standings14
- 1.30Goals Scored1.70
- 1.40Goals Conceded2.30
- 50%% BTTS80%
- 1.86xG0.71
- 1.30xGA1.76
- 08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group GCittà di Anagniv.sBudoni08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group GCittà di Anagni
v.s
Budoni - 15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group GBudoniv.sLatte Dolce15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group GBudoni
v.s
Latte Dolce - 22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group GAtletico Lodigianiv.sBudoni22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group GAtletico Lodigiani
v.s
Budoni - 29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group GBudoniv.sUnipomezia29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group GBudoni
v.s
Unipomezia - 06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group GTrasteverev.sBudoni06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group GTrastevere
v.s
Budoni
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monastir Kosmoto | 10 | 25 | 2.50 | 2.60 | 2.40 |
| 2 | Paganese | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
| 3 | Unipomezia | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.60 | 1.20 |
| 4 | Budoni | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| 5 | Albalonga | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 1.00 | 2.20 |
| 6 | Sarnese | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| 7 | Certosa V. Campagnano | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| 8 | Aranova | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| 9 | Trastevere | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| 10 | Ossese | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Città di Anagni | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| 12 | Afragolese | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 2.60 | 0.00 |
| 13 | Gelbison | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 14 | Latte Dolce | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Sarrabus Ogliastra | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| 16 | Atletico Lodigiani | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.60 |
| 17 | Anzio | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 18 | US Venafro | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| # |
|---|
Budoni Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Budoni's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group G and every other competition Budoni play in.
Budoni: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.budonicalcio.com/it/home.php
🗞️ Also known as: Budoni
Budoni Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Budoni play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Budoni corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group G 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 3W-2D-5L
Points per game: 1.1
📊 Current position: 14th in Serie D Group G
Budoni Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 17 (1.7 per game)
Goals conceded: 23 (2.3 per game)
Scored first: 20% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 8
Win rate: 30%
Matches with 3+ goals: 9%
Attack rank in Serie D Group G: 4th
Defense rank in Serie D Group G: 17th
Expected goals (xG): 0.71
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.76
Each of Budoni's last 13 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Budoni are winless in their last 3 matches.
Budoni have lost 3 matches in a row.
Each of Budoni's last 4 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Budoni's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Budoni have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Budoni: Latest Result & Next Match
Budoni's most recent match was Budoni 3 vs 1 Certosa V. Campagnano, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Città di Anagni vs Budoni on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Budoni Live
Every Budoni match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Budoni Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Budoni
Which competitions are Budoni playing in during 2026?
This season, Budoni are competing in: Serie D Group G.
How many goals have Budoni scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Budoni have scored 17 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Budoni conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Budoni have conceded 23 goals this season across all competitions.