Bangor U20 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
11
Matches
0.91
PPG
10
Goals For
28
Goals Against
10
Premiership Development League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larne U20 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 19 | +23 | 29 | |
| 2 | Linfield U20 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 22 | |
| 3 | Glentoran U20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 19 | |
| 4 | Dungannon Swifts U20 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 17 | |
| 5 | Crusaders U20 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 17 | |
| 6 | Cliftonville U20 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 17 | |
| 7 | Coleraine U20 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 15 | |
| 8 | Portadown U20 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 13 | |
| 9 | Limavady United U20 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 37 | -17 | 10 | |
| 10 | Bangor U20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 28 | -18 | 10 | |
| 11 | Ballymena United U20 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 6 | |
| 12 | Carrick Rangers U20 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 42 | -24 | 6 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| Home | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9% | 64% | 27% |
| Home | 13% | 63% | 25% |
| Away | 0% | 67% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
0.91
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.91
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.55
Corners
Per Match
10.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.01
Bangor U20
v.s
26/10/2026 16:00
Premiership Development League
Portadown U20
- 10Standings8
- 0.91Goals Scored2.00
- 2.55Goals Conceded2.40
- 64%% BTTS80%
- 1.01xG1.54
- 1.73xGA1.61
- 19/10/2026, 15:00Northern Ireland Premiership Development LeagueBangor U201 - 1Ballymena United U2019/10/2026, 15:00Northern Ireland Premiership Development LeagueBangor U20
1 - 1
Ballymena United U20 - 26/10/2026, 16:00Northern Ireland Premiership Development LeagueBangor U20v.sPortadown U2026/10/2026, 16:00Northern Ireland Premiership Development LeagueBangor U20
v.s
Portadown U20 - 02/11/2026, 15:00Northern Ireland Premiership Development LeagueLinfield U20v.sBangor U2002/11/2026, 15:00Northern Ireland Premiership Development LeagueLinfield U20
v.s
Bangor U20 - 09/11/2026, 15:00Northern Ireland Premiership Development LeagueBangor U20v.sDungannon Swifts U2009/11/2026, 15:00Northern Ireland Premiership Development LeagueBangor U20
v.s
Dungannon Swifts U20 - 16/11/2026, 15:00Northern Ireland Premiership Development LeagueLimavady United U20v.sBangor U2016/11/2026, 15:00Northern Ireland Premiership Development LeagueLimavady United U20
v.s
Bangor U20
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larne U20 | 12 | 42 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Dungannon Swifts U20 | 12 | 36 | 3.00 | 3.14 | 2.80 |
| 3 | Linfield U20 | 11 | 29 | 2.64 | 2.40 | 2.83 |
| 4 | Crusaders U20 | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Coleraine U20 | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Glentoran U20 | 11 | 23 | 2.09 | 2.00 | 2.17 |
| 7 | Cliftonville U20 | 11 | 22 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| 8 | Portadown U20 | 10 | 20 | 2.00 | 2.33 | 1.86 |
| 9 | Limavady United U20 | 12 | 20 | 1.67 | 3.00 | 0.71 |
| 10 | Carrick Rangers U20 | 11 | 18 | 1.64 | 1.25 | 1.86 |
| 11 | Ballymena United U20 | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 2.33 | 0.83 |
| 12 | Bangor U20 | 11 | 10 | 0.91 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| # |
|---|
Bangor U20 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Bangor U20's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Premiership Development League and every other competition Bangor U20 play in.
Bangor U20: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Bangor U20
Bangor U20 Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Bangor U20 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Bangor U20 corner stats.
Performance in Premiership Development League 2026/27
Matches played: 11
Record: 3W-1D-7L
Points per game: 0.91
📊 Current position: 10th in Premiership Development League
Bangor U20 Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (0.91 per game)
Goals conceded: 28 (2.55 per game)
Scored first: 27% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 11 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 27.27%
Matches with 3+ goals: 8%
Attack rank in Premiership Development League: 12th
Defense rank in Premiership Development League: 10th
Expected goals (xG): 1.01
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.73
Each of Bangor U20's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Bangor U20's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Bangor U20 have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Bangor U20: Latest Result & Next Match
Bangor U20's most recent match was Bangor U20 1 vs 1 Ballymena United U20, played on 19/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Bangor U20 vs Portadown U20 on 26/10/2026.
Where to Watch Bangor U20 Live
Every Bangor U20 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Bangor U20 Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Bangor U20
Which competitions are Bangor U20 playing in during 2026?
This season, Bangor U20 are competing in: Premiership Development League.
How many goals have Bangor U20 scored in 2026?
As of 25/10/2026, Bangor U20 have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Bangor U20 conceded in 2026?
Up to 25/10/2026, Bangor U20 have conceded 28 goals this season across all competitions.