Roccella Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
34
Matches
0.59
PPG
25
Goals For
68
Goals Against
18
Serie D Group I Position
| # | Form |
|---|
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 34 | 5 | 5 | 24 |
| Home | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 |
| Away | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 15% | 41% | 47% |
| Home | 12% | 47% | 47% |
| Away | 18% | 35% | 47% |
Points
Per Match
0.59
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.74
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.00
Corners
Per Match
2.76
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 30/05/2021, 10:00Italy Serie D Group IRoccella2 - 1Biancavilla30/05/2021, 10:00Italy Serie D Group IRoccella
2 - 1
Biancavilla - 13/06/2021, 10:00Italy Serie D Group IGelbison4 - 0Roccella13/06/2021, 10:00Italy Serie D Group IGelbison
4 - 0
Roccella - 16/06/2021, 10:00Italy Serie D Group IRoccella1 - 1Castrovillari16/06/2021, 10:00Italy Serie D Group IRoccella
1 - 1
Castrovillari - 03/07/2021, 11:00Italy Serie D Group IFC Messina7 - 1Roccella03/07/2021, 11:00Italy Serie D Group IFC Messina
7 - 1
Roccella
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Messina | 34 | 66 | 1.94 | 2.12 | 1.76 |
| 2 | FC Messina | 34 | 59 | 1.74 | 2.29 | 1.18 |
| 3 | Gelbison | 34 | 54 | 1.59 | 1.76 | 1.41 |
| 4 | Dattilo | 34 | 52 | 1.53 | 1.71 | 1.35 |
| 5 | Acireale | 34 | 51 | 1.50 | 1.82 | 1.18 |
| 6 | San Luca | 34 | 46 | 1.35 | 1.65 | 1.06 |
| 7 | Biancavilla | 34 | 43 | 1.26 | 1.59 | 0.94 |
| 8 | Santa Maria Cilento | 34 | 43 | 1.26 | 1.82 | 0.71 |
| 9 | Cittanovese | 34 | 42 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 1.24 |
| 10 | Castrovillari | 34 | 39 | 1.15 | 1.12 | 1.18 |
| 11 | Rende | 34 | 38 | 1.12 | 1.24 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Marina di Ragusa | 34 | 38 | 1.12 | 1.47 | 0.76 |
| 13 | Licata | 34 | 36 | 1.06 | 1.41 | 0.71 |
| 14 | Città Di Sant’Agata | 34 | 32 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.94 |
| 15 | Rotonda | 34 | 31 | 0.91 | 0.94 | 0.88 |
| 16 | Paternò | 34 | 28 | 0.82 | 1.06 | 0.59 |
| 17 | Troina | 34 | 27 | 0.79 | 1.18 | 0.41 |
| 18 | Roccella | 34 | 25 | 0.74 | 0.71 | 0.76 |
| # |
|---|
Roccella Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Roccella's standings for the 2020/21 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group I and every other competition Roccella play in.
Roccella: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Roccella
Roccella Standings This Season (2020/21)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Roccella play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Roccella corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group I 2020/21
Matches played: 34
Record: 5W-5D-24L
Points per game: 0.59
📊 Current position: 18th in Serie D Group I
Roccella Team Stats & Trends (2020/21)
Goals scored: 25 (0.74 per game)
Goals conceded: 68 (2 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 5 of 34 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 14
Win rate: 14.71%
Matches with 3+ goals: 15%
Attack rank in Serie D Group I: 18th
Defense rank in Serie D Group I: 18th
Roccella: Latest Result & Next Match
Roccella's most recent match was FC Messina 7 vs 1 Roccella, played on 03/07/2021. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: FC Messina vs Roccella on 03/07/2021.
Where to Watch Roccella Live
Every Roccella match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Roccella Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Roccella
Which competitions are Roccella playing in during 2026?
This season, Roccella are competing in: Serie D Group I.