AS GNN Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
2
Matches
0.00
PPG
1
Goals For
7
Goals Against
—
CAF Champions League Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 2 | MC Alger | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Young Africans | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 8 | ||
| 4 | TP Mazembe | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | FAR Rabat | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | ||
| 2 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Raja Casablanca | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 8 | ||
| 4 | Maniema Union | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 3 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | Orlando Pirates | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 14 | ||
| 2 | Al-Ahly | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 10 | ||
| 3 | CR Belouizdad | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Stade d'Abidjan | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 1 | ||
| Group D | |||||||||||
| 1 | Pyramids | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 13 | ||
| 2 | ES Tunis | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 13 | ||
| 3 | Sagrada Esperança | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 5 | ||
| 4 | Djoliba | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | -12 | 2 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 100% |
Points
Per Match
0.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
3.50
Corners
Per Match
4.50
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ES Tunis | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 3.60 | 1.20 |
| 2 | Pyramids | 16 | 37 | 2.31 | 3.50 | 1.13 |
| 3 | Young Africans | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | 3.00 | 1.40 |
| 4 | Arta / Solar 7 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| 5 | Al-Ahly | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 2.67 | 1.17 |
| 6 | CR Belouizdad | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 7 | FAR Rabat | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| 8 | Raja Casablanca | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| 9 | Dekedaha | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Orlando Pirates | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 1.43 | 1.43 |
| 11 | TP Mazembe | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Gor Mahia | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 13 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 14 | 17 | 1.21 | 1.14 | 1.29 |
| 14 | Monastir | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 15 | SC Villa | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Al Merreikh | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 17 | Red Arrows | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 18 | APR | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 19 | Enugu Rangers | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 20 | Sagrada Esperança | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.60 |
| 21 | Remo Stars | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 22 | Big Bullets | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 23 | Deportivo Mongomo | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | San-Pédro | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 25 | Teungueth | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 26 | Samartex | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 27 | Al Merreikh Juba | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 28 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 12 | 11 | 0.92 | 0.83 | 1.00 |
| 29 | Stade d'Abidjan | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| 30 | MC Alger | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 1.17 | 0.50 |
| 31 | ASKO de Kara | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 32 | Ethiopia Nigd Bank | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 33 | Milo | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 34 | Azam | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 35 | JKU | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 36 | Petro de Luanda | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 37 | Nouadhibou | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 38 | African Stars | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 39 | Al Ahli Benghazi | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 40 | AS GNN | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 41 | Douanes | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 42 | Maniema Union | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 43 | Bo Rangers | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Zilimadjou | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 45 | Coton Sport Ouidah | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | Galaxy | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Mbabane Swallows | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Djoliba | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.20 |
| 49 | Ngezi Platinum | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 50 | Léopards de Dolisié | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 51 | St Louis Suns United | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 52 | CNaPS Sport | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 53 | Vital'O | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 54 | Ferroviário Beira | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 55 | Al-Nasr | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Watanga | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 57 | Victoria United | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 58 | AS PSI | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 59 | Red Star | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
AS GNN Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check AS GNN's standings for the 2024/25 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in CAF Champions League and every other competition AS GNN play in.
AS GNN: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade Général Seyni Kountché
💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/AS_GNN
🗞️ Also known as: AS GNN
AS GNN Standings This Season (2024/25)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition AS GNN play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see AS GNN corner stats.
Performance in CAF Champions League 2024/25
Matches played: 2
Record: 0W-0D-2L
Points per game: 0
📊 Current position: 0 in CAF Champions League
AS GNN Team Stats & Trends (2024/25)
Goals scored: 1 (0.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 7 (3.5 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 2 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in CAF Champions League: 41th
Defense rank in CAF Champions League: 33th
AS GNN are winless in their last 3 matches.
AS GNN: Latest Result & Next Match
AS GNN's most recent match was Raja Casablanca 5 vs 0 AS GNN, played on 24/08/2024. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Raja Casablanca vs AS GNN on 24/08/2024.
Where to Watch AS GNN Live
Every AS GNN match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
AS GNN Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About AS GNN
What is AS GNN's home stadium?
AS GNN play their home matches at Stade Général Seyni Kountché.
Which competitions are AS GNN playing in during 2026?
This season, AS GNN are competing in: CAF Champions League.
How many goals have AS GNN scored in 2026?
As of 03/11/2026, AS GNN have scored 1 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have AS GNN conceded in 2026?
Up to 03/11/2026, AS GNN have conceded 7 goals this season across all competitions.