Sportivo Barracas vs Claypole | Prediction | Primera C | 10/08
Argentina - Primera C
Sportivo Barracas and Claypole face each other on Monday 08.10.2026, at 19:00 (UK Time), in a Primera C 2026 match. The game will take place at Sportivo Barracas's home ground, the Estadio Nuevo Francisco Urbano.
Our team of analysts has crafted predictions for the clash between Club Sportivo Barracas and Club Atlético Claypole, grounded in an in-depth statistical analysis of both sides. We aim to empower bettors with reliable insights, delivering today’s top free betting tip to support smarter, more profitable choices.
APWin predictions for Sportivo Barracas vs Claypole
With odds already defined by leading bookmakers, our specialists have thoroughly reviewed the key match data. Check out our expert prediction below:
BTTS - Yes
Market: BTTS - Yes · @ 2.22
Confidence
61%
Last updated: 10-08-2026
The APWin team has examined the key betting markets and identified the most valuable opportunities.
Our prediction is: Claypole win or draw
Our evaluations have shown there is not much separating Sportivo Barracas and Claypole overall. But given the extra betting edge that comes with the Double Chance market, where a win or a draw is enough to win the bet, we recommend taking Claypole to win or draw in this match.
With odds of 1.36, there is a good deal of value on Claypole to pull off a potential upset away from home against Sportivo Barracas, who have not been in the best form of late.
Our prediction is: Under 2.5 goals in the match
Based on our analysis, Sportivo Barracas vs Claypole looks like going to fall safely under 2.5 goals.
The statistics point to the match being more of a defensive struggle, with the two teams more likely to play cautiously than they are to go out and attack.
Sportivo Barracas preview
Sportivo Barracas heads into the match with the following record in the Primera C: in 21 matches, Club Sportivo Barracas secured 8 victories, 4 draws, and 9 losses, maintaining an average of 1.33 points per game.
Taking a broader look at El Arrabalero's 2026 season, the team has achieved a total of 8 victories so far.
Sportivo Barracas has been effective in the offence, scoring a total of 26 goals, of which 25 were scored in the Primera C, resulting in an average of 1.19 goals per game.
Individually, the standout performer is Santiago Agustín Gómez, who has found the back of the net 1 times. However, he is not alone in driving the offence. Jorge Armando Junior Rosas Quintero has taken on the role of the team's main playmaker, leading with 0 assists.
On the defensive side, Sportivo Barracas has conceded 23 goals in the Primera C (an average of 1.1 per game) and 25 goals throughout the entire season, with an average of 1.14 per match in the 2026 campaign.
- 19/10/2026Sportivo BarracasSacachispasD0019/10/2026Primera CSportivo Barracas
v.s
Sacachispas0 - 0D - 12/10/2026General LamadridSportivo BarracasD0012/10/2026Primera CGeneral Lamadrid
v.s
Sportivo Barracas0 - 0D - 05/10/2026Sportivo BarracasLeones de RosarioL0205/10/2026Primera CSportivo Barracas
v.s
Leones de Rosario0 - 2L - 27/09/2026AtlasSportivo BarracasD1127/09/2026Primera CAtlas
v.s
Sportivo Barracas1 - 1D - 21/09/2026Sportivo BarracasCañuelasL0221/09/2026Primera CSportivo Barracas
v.s
Cañuelas0 - 2L
Claypole preview
Claypole comes into the game with 22 matches played so far in the Primera C. They have secured 5 victories, 7 draws, and 10 losses, maintaining an average of 1 points per game in the competition.
Across all competitions in the 2026 season, the team has recorded 5 wins, 7 draws, and 11 losses.
Club Atlético Claypole's attack has been highly effective, scoring 16 goals during this period. Of that total, 16 were netted in the Primera C, with an average of 0.73 goals per game. The overall season average is 0.7.
El Tambero's offensive system is led by Joaquín Cabrera, the team's top scorer this season. The argentinian goalkeeper has found the back of the net 0 times. He is supported by the team's best assist provider, Joaquín Cabrera. The goalkeeper has contributed with 0 assists.
On the defensive side, the team has conceded 28 goals with an average of 1.27 per game in the championship. For the whole season, the team conceded 30 goals in 23 matches, averaging 1.3 per match.
- 12/10/2026Deportivo MuñizClaypoleW1212/10/2026Primera CDeportivo Muñiz
v.s
Claypole1 - 2W - 06/10/2026ClaypoleDeportivo EspañolD1106/10/2026Primera CClaypole
v.s
Deportivo Español1 - 1D - 26/09/2026Central Cordoba RosarioClaypoleL2126/09/2026Primera CCentral Cordoba Rosario
v.s
Claypole2 - 1L - 21/09/2026ClaypoleYupanquiW2121/09/2026Primera CClaypole
v.s
Yupanqui2 - 1W - 15/09/2026ClaypoleSacachispasW2015/09/2026Primera CClaypole
v.s
Sacachispas2 - 0W
Head to head: Sportivo Barracas vs Claypole
Review the head-to-head record between the teams, featuring key data to support your match prediction.
Sportivo Barracas
Home
Claypole
Away
Points & Results
- PPG1.331
- 38%Wins23%
- 48%First to Score23%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.190.73
- Conceded/game1.101.27
- xG1.271.09
- xGA1.181.28
Trends
- 33%Both Score36%
- 48%Clean Sheet36%
- 33%Failed to Score45%
Access all match stats for Sportivo Barracas vs Claypole
Where to watch Sportivo Barracas vs Claypole live?
Check out the live stream of Sportivo Barracas vs Claypole below and follow the match in real time.
Watch this match
Sportivo Barracas vs Claypole