Sol de Mayo vs Guillermo Brown | Prediction | Torneo Federal A | 30/08
Argentina - Torneo Federal A
Sol de Mayo and Guillermo Brown face each other on Sunday 08.30.2026, at 19:00 (UK Time), in a Torneo Federal A 2026 match. The game will take place at Sol de Mayo's home ground, the Estadio Sol de Mayo.
Our team of analysts has crafted predictions for the clash between Sol de Mayo and Club Social y Atlético Guillermo Brown, grounded in an in-depth statistical analysis of both sides. We aim to empower bettors with reliable insights, delivering today’s top free betting tip to support smarter, more profitable choices.
APWin predictions for Sol de Mayo vs Guillermo Brown
With odds already defined by leading bookmakers, our specialists have thoroughly reviewed the key match data. Check out our expert prediction below:
Under 2.5 Goals
Market: Under 2.5 Goals · @ 1.48
Confidence
57%
Last updated: 30-08-2026
The APWin team has examined the key betting markets and identified the most valuable opportunities.
Our prediction is: Guillermo Brown win or draw
Guillermo Brown has been a thorn in the side of many teams of late, and even away from home, they are quite a dangerous opponent for anyone. So as they travel to face Sol de Mayo, our betting tip is Guillermo Brown win or draw on the Double Chance market, which means they can either win or draw for the bet to win.
It would honestly not be that big of a surprise if Guillermo Brown emerged victorious against Sol de Mayo given the quality they've shown, but claiming a point is a much more realistic goal.
Our prediction is: Under 2.5 goals in the match
From what they have shown thus far this season, Sol de Mayo and Guillermo Brown both tend to play quite defensive styles and like to keep things tight in midfield.
As a result, we predict the total going under 2.5 goals to be the most attractive betting option for this upcoming match.
Sol de Mayo preview
Sol de Mayo heads into the match with the following record in the Torneo Federal A: in 21 matches, Sol de Mayo secured 6 victories, 6 draws, and 9 losses, maintaining an average of 1.14 points per game.
Taking a broader look at El Albiceleste's 2026 season, the team has achieved a total of 6 victories so far.
Sol de Mayo has been effective in the offence, scoring a total of 20 goals, of which 20 were scored in the Torneo Federal A, resulting in an average of 0.95 goals per game.
Individually, the standout performer is Santiago Jara, who has found the back of the net 2 times. However, he is not alone in driving the offence. Gabriel Jara has taken on the role of the team's main playmaker, leading with 2 assists.
On the defensive side, Sol de Mayo has conceded 26 goals in the Torneo Federal A (an average of 1.24 per game) and 26 goals throughout the entire season, with an average of 1.24 per match in the 2026 campaign.
- 27/09/2026Circulo DeportivoSol de MayoD1127/09/2026Torneo Federal ACirculo Deportivo
v.s
Sol de Mayo1 - 1D - 20/09/2026Costa BravaSol de MayoL1020/09/2026Torneo Federal ACosta Brava
v.s
Sol de Mayo1 - 0L - 13/09/2026Sol de MayoJuventud Unida Univ.L0113/09/2026Torneo Federal ASol de Mayo
v.s
Juventud Unida Univ.0 - 1L - 06/09/2026Circulo DeportivoSol de MayoL2106/09/2026Torneo Federal ACirculo Deportivo
v.s
Sol de Mayo2 - 1L - 30/08/2026Sol de MayoGuillermo BrownL0230/08/2026Torneo Federal ASol de Mayo
v.s
Guillermo Brown0 - 2L
Guillermo Brown preview
Guillermo Brown comes into the game with 21 matches played so far in the Torneo Federal A. They have secured 6 victories, 5 draws, and 10 losses, maintaining an average of 1.1 points per game in the competition.
Across all competitions in the 2026 season, the team has recorded 6 wins, 5 draws, and 10 losses.
Club Social y Atlético Guillermo Brown's attack has been highly effective, scoring 16 goals during this period. Of that total, 16 were netted in the Torneo Federal A, with an average of 0.76 goals per game. The overall season average is 0.76.
La Banda's offensive system is led by Branco Mera, the team's top scorer this season. The argentinian defender has found the back of the net 1 times. He is supported by the team's best assist provider, Mateo Conde. The defender has contributed with 1 assists.
On the defensive side, the team has conceded 25 goals with an average of 1.19 per game in the championship. For the whole season, the team conceded 25 goals in 21 matches, averaging 1.19 per match.
- 20/09/2026Guillermo BrownFADEPD0020/09/2026Torneo Federal AGuillermo Brown
v.s
FADEP0 - 0D - 13/09/2026Germinal de RawsonGuillermo BrownL1013/09/2026Torneo Federal AGerminal de Rawson
v.s
Guillermo Brown1 - 0L - 06/09/2026Guillermo BrownSan Martín MendozaD1106/09/2026Torneo Federal AGuillermo Brown
v.s
San Martín Mendoza1 - 1D - 30/08/2026Sol de MayoGuillermo BrownW0230/08/2026Torneo Federal ASol de Mayo
v.s
Guillermo Brown0 - 2W - 23/08/2026Guillermo BrownDeportivo SantamarinaW1023/08/2026Torneo Federal AGuillermo Brown
v.s
Deportivo Santamarina1 - 0W
Head to head: Sol de Mayo vs Guillermo Brown
Review the head-to-head record between the teams, featuring key data to support your match prediction.
Sol de Mayo
Home
Guillermo Brown
Away
Points & Results
- PPG1.141.10
- 29%Wins29%
- 29%First to Score43%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game0.950.76
- Conceded/game1.241.19
- xG1.281.03
- xGA1.281.37
Trends
- 43%Both Score24%
- 38%Clean Sheet33%
- 33%Failed to Score52%
Access all match stats for Sol de Mayo vs Guillermo Brown
Where to watch Sol de Mayo vs Guillermo Brown live?
Check out the live stream of Sol de Mayo vs Guillermo Brown below and follow the match in real time.
Watch this match
Sol de Mayo vs Guillermo Brown