Puskás vs Ferencváros | Prediction | NB I | 30/08
Hungary - NB I
The kick off for the match between Puskás and Ferencváros will take place at 18:00 (UK time) - Sunday, 08/30 - at the Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna. This clash of the 2026/27 NB I looks very promising!
Before placing your bets on this match, check out the full analysis, including predictions for PAFC vs Ferencvárosi Torna Club. We also highlight the most interesting odds and markets with a high chance of winning. Providing today’s best free tip to help you make informed and profitable betting decisions.
APWin predictions for Puskás vs Ferencváros
With odds already released by major bookmakers, our experts have crunched the numbers and dissected the key match data. Find our value-packed prediction for this encounter below:
BTTS - Yes
Market: BTTS - Yes · @ 1.53
Confidence
64%
Last updated: 30-08-2026
After a thorough assessment of the primary betting markets, APWin analysts have identified bets with strong value potential.
Our prediction is: Puskás to win the 1st half
While the half-time market is not a particularly popular betting market, it does provide a good deal of value. And this is true for Puskás vs Ferencváros, where we have Puskás to win the first half as our best bet.
Puskás has been quite a fast starter at home as they quickly put the pressure on their visitors in the opening minutes. That strategy should lead to a Puskás taking an advantage into half-time.
Our prediction is: Ferencváros to win
Plain and simple, we see Ferencváros winning this match. This betting tip is based on the team's overall strength, which has been evident in recent results, as well as the odds offered by betting sites.
With their current odds of 1.73 to win on the 1X2 market, this is clearly a high-value bet that you can cash in on.
Puskás Preview
Puskás has played 5 matches in the NB I so far, with 4 wins, 0 draws, and 1 losses. This results in an average of 2.4 points per match.
In the 2026/27 season, the team has recorded 17 wins, 7 draws, and 16 losses. Puskás's attack has scored 54 goals, 9 of them in the league, which gives an average of 1.8 goals per league match and 1.35 goals per match across the entire season.
Daniel Lukacs is the team’s top scorer with 17 goals, while Laros Duarte leads the team in assists with 6. Defensively, PAFC has conceded 6 goals in the league (an average of 1.2) and 54 goals throughout the entire season (an average of 1.35 over 40 matches).
- 17/10/2026ÚjpestPuskásW0117/10/2026NB IÚjpest
v.s
Puskás0 - 1W - 11/10/2026Győri ETOPuskásW0111/10/2026NB IGyőri ETO
v.s
Puskás0 - 1W - 18/09/2026PuskásHonvéd WomenW3118/09/2026NB IPuskás
v.s
Honvéd Women3 - 1W - 06/09/2026Zalaegerszegi TEPuskásL1006/09/2026NB IZalaegerszegi TE
v.s
Puskás1 - 0L - 30/08/2026PuskásFerencvárosL1230/08/2026NB IPuskás
v.s
Ferencváros1 - 2L
Ferencváros preview
In 3 NB I matches, Ferencváros has recorded 1 wins, 1 draws, and 1 losses, with an average of 1.33 points per game.
In the 2026/27 season, the team has 37 wins in 61 matches. The team has scored 112 goals, 3 of them in the NB I (an average of 1 goals per match), with Barnabás Varga being the team's top scorer with 10 goals and Gruber Zsombor providing 8 assists.
Defensively, Green Eagles has conceded 4 goals in the league and 66 in the 2026/27 season overall, resulting in an average of 1.08 goals conceded per match.
- 18/10/2026Várda SEFerencvárosD1118/10/2026NB IVárda SE
v.s
Ferencváros1 - 1D - 15/10/2026FerencvárosViktoria PlzenW2115/10/2026UEFA Europa LeagueFerencváros
v.s
Viktoria Plzen2 - 1W - 10/10/2026FerencvárosDebrecenD1110/10/2026NB IFerencváros
v.s
Debrecen1 - 1D - 20/09/2026Nyíregyháza SpartacusFerencvárosD1120/09/2026NB INyíregyháza Spartacus
v.s
Ferencváros1 - 1D - 17/09/2026CelticFerencvárosW1317/09/2026UEFA Europa LeagueCeltic
v.s
Ferencváros1 - 3W
Head to head: Puskás vs Ferencváros
Review the head-to-head record between the teams, featuring key data to support your match prediction.
Puskás
Home
Ferencváros
Away
Points & Results
- PPG2.401.33
- 80%Wins33%
- 80%First to Score67%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.801
- Conceded/game1.201.33
- xG1.251.34
- xGA1.631.38
Trends
- 40%Both Score33%
- 40%Clean Sheet67%
- 20%Failed to Score33%
Access all match stats for Puskás vs Ferencváros
Where to watch PAFC vs Green Eagles live?
Check out the live stream of Puskás vs Ferencváros below and follow the match in real time.
Watch this match
Puskás vs Ferencváros