BATE II vs Gomel II | Prediction | First League | 29/08

Belarus - First League

2 - 2

29 Aug 2026 08:00

BATE II and Gomel II face each other in an official match of the 2026 First League season. The game takes place at Arena Borisov on Saturday, 29/08/2026, at 13:00 (UK Time).

Our experts have prepared predictions for BATE II vs Gomel II, based on a detailed statistical review of both teams. Our goal is to assist bettors in making profitable decisions, which is why we offer the best free prediction for today.

APWin predictions for BATE II vs Gomel II

The top bookmakers have set the odds, and our team has analysed all relevant match data. See our expert match prediction below:

APWin experts have analysed the main betting markets and selected high-value bets.

BATE II preview

BATE II comes into the match having played 21 games in the First League so far. They have recorded 4 wins, 5 draws, and 12 losses, with an average of 0.81 points per game in the tournament.

In the 2026 season across all competitions, the team has achieved 4 wins, 5 draws, and 12 losses.

BATE II's attack has scored 29 goals during this period. Out of this total, 29 goals were scored in the First League, averaging 1.38 goals per match. The season's average stands at 1.38.

The offence system of BATE II is led by as the top scorer of the season. The has scored 0 goals. He is supported by the season's best assistant, , who has contributed with 0 assists.

On the defensive side, the team has conceded 49 goals with an average of 2.33 in the league. In all competitions, the current numbers are 49 goals conceded in 21 matches, resulting in an average of 2.33.

Gomel II preview

On the other hand, Gomel II comes into the match having played 21 games in the First League so far. They have recorded 5 wins, 5 draws, and 11 losses, with an average of 0.95 points per game in the tournament.

In the 2026 season across all competitions, the team has achieved 5 wins, 5 draws, and 11 losses.

Gomel II's attack has scored 28 goals during this period. Out of this total, 28 goals were scored in the First League, averaging 1.33 goals per match. The season's average stands at 1.33.

The offence system of Gomel II is led by as the top scorer of the season. The has scored 0 goals. He is supported by the season's best assistant, , who has contributed with 0 assists.

On the defensive side, the team has conceded 37 goals with an average of 1.76 in the league. In all competitions, the current numbers are 37 goals conceded in 21 matches, resulting in an average of 1.76.

Head to head: BATE II vs Gomel II

Review the head-to-head record between the teams, featuring key data to support your match prediction.

BATE II

Home

WWLLL
VS

Gomel II

Away

LLWLL

Points & Results

  • 0.81
    PPG
    0.95
  • 19%
    Wins
    24%
  • 29%
    First to Score
    29%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.38
    Scored/game
    1.33
  • 2.33
    Conceded/game
    1.76
  • 1.41
    xG
    1.17
  • 1.52
    xGA
    1.29

Trends

  • 71%
    Both Score
    57%
  • 5%
    Clean Sheet
    24%
  • 29%
    Failed to Score
    29%

Access all match stats for BATE II vs Gomel II

Where to watch BATE II vs Gomel II live?

Check out the live stream of BATE II vs Gomel II below and follow the match in real time.

BATE II logoVSGomel II logo

Watch this match

BATE II vs Gomel II

Watch now
Published: 29 Aug 2026
Updated: 20 Oct 2026