Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa

5

Appearance

2026/2027

Birthday (age)

Oct 05, 2008 (18)

Country

England

Position

Defender

2026/2027 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalConcededCleansheetPlayedYC+RCCleansheets Per 90'Conceded Per 90'Cards Per 90'
U18 Premier League511914500203.80
Total5119145000.23.80
Norwich City U18 v.s Brighton U18

Norwich City U18

v.s

10/24/2026, 06:00

U18 Premier League

Brighton U18

  • 25
    Standings
    9
  • 1.86
    Goals Scored
    2.57
  • 3.29
    Goals Conceded
    2.71
  • 57%
    % BTTS
    100%
  • 0.00
    xG
    0.00
  • 0.00
    xGA
    0.00
Other Players at Norwich City U18

Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa - Stats & Information

Born in 05/10/2008, Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa is 18 years old and plays as Defender for Norwich City U18. The England player is 193 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa playing for Norwich City U18 in 2026/2027

Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa has played a total of 450 minutes. Of those, 270 minutes were played at home and 180 minutes were played away.

Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa has scored 1 goals in 5 appearances this season, averaging 0.2 goals per match.

Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa has also recorded 0 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the U18 Premier League, Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa is ranked 46 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 17/10/2026, against AFC Bournemouth U18, for the U18 Premier League. The match ended up AFC Bournemouth U18 (1) vs (0) Norwich City U18.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa?

Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa is 18 years old. The player is born in 05/10/2008.

What is Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa's current team?

Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa currently plays for Norwich City U18.

How many goals has Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa scored in 2026/2027?

In the season 2026/2027, Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa has scored 1 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa have?

In the whole of the professional career, Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa has scored 1 goals.

How many cards has Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa received in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa received a total of 0 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa played in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa played 5 matches.

How many matches does Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa have in his professional career?

Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa has already played 5 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa played for?

Throughout his career, Jayden Takadiwanashe Munikwa has played for: Norwich City U18.