Josiah Sowa

7

Appearance

2026/2027

Birthday (age)

Aug 05, 2006 (20)

Country

Canada

Position

Forward

2026/2027 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
League Two710032500.2800
Total710032500.2800
Dumbarton v.s Forfar Athletic

Dumbarton

v.s

10/03/2026, 10:00

League Two

Forfar Athletic

    Other Players at Dumbarton

    Josiah Sowa - Stats & Information

    Born in 05/08/2006, Josiah Sowa is 20 years old and plays as Forward for Dumbarton. The Canada player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Josiah Sowa, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

    You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

    Here are some of Josiah Sowa's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:

    Overall numbers for Josiah Sowa playing for Dumbarton in 2026/2027

    Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Josiah Sowa has played a total of 707 minutes. Of those, 404 minutes were played at home and 303 minutes were played away.

    Josiah Sowa has scored 1 goals in 25 appearances this season, averaging 0.04 goals per match.

    Josiah Sowa has also recorded 0 assists this season.

    Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the League Two, Josiah Sowa is ranked 44 among players in this position.

    Competitions disputed

    The player plays currently in the following competitions

    The last match was in 19/09/2026, against Spartans, for the League Two. The match ended up Dumbarton (3) vs (0) Spartans.


    FAQ - About the player

    See below the main questions related to the player.

    How old is Josiah Sowa?

    Josiah Sowa is 20 years old. The player is born in 05/08/2006.

    What is Josiah Sowa's current team?

    Josiah Sowa currently plays for Dumbarton.

    How many goals has Josiah Sowa scored in 2026/2027?

    In the season 2026/2027, Josiah Sowa has scored 1 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

    How many career goals does Josiah Sowa have?

    In the whole of the professional career, Josiah Sowa has scored 1 goals.

    How many cards has Josiah Sowa received in 2026/2027?

    In 2026/2027, Josiah Sowa received a total of 0 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

    How many matches has Josiah Sowa played in 2026/2027?

    In 2026/2027, Josiah Sowa played 25 matches.

    How many matches does Josiah Sowa have in his professional career?

    Josiah Sowa has already played 7 matches as a professional athlete.

    Which clubs has Josiah Sowa played for?

    Throughout his career, Josiah Sowa has played for: Dumbarton, Queen's Park and Annan Athletic.