1

Appearance

2026/2027

Birthday (age)

Mar 06, 2007 (19)

Country

Scotland

Position

Forward

2026/2027 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
Scottish Premiership730041000.6600
International Friendlies1000130000
Europa Conference League310018510.4900.49
Europa League1000150000
UEFA Champions League000000000
Total1240062310.5800.14
Trabzonspor v.s Hearts

Trabzonspor

v.s

10/22/2026, 12:45

Europa Conference League

Hearts

  • 76
    Standings
    83
  • 4.00
    Goals Scored
    1.67
  • 2.00
    Goals Conceded
    1.67
  • 100%
    % BTTS
    100%
  • 1.18
    xG
    1.79
  • 0.84
    xGA
    1.91

James Wilson - Stats & Information

Born in 06/03/2007, James Wilson is 19 years old and plays as Forward for Hearts. The Scotland player is 184 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about James Wilson, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of James Wilson's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for James Wilson playing for Hearts in 2026/2027

Across all competitions in 2026/2027, James Wilson has played a total of 1756 minutes. Of those, 1064 minutes were played at home and 692 minutes were played away.

James Wilson has scored 9 goals in 37 appearances this season, averaging 0.24 goals per match.

James Wilson has also recorded 1 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the Premiership, James Wilson is ranked 11 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 13/08/2026, against Benfica, for the UEFA Europa League. The match ended up Hearts (1) vs (1) Benfica.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is James Wilson?

James Wilson is 19 years old. The player is born in 06/03/2007.

What is James Wilson's current team?

James Wilson currently plays for Hearts.

How many goals has James Wilson scored in 2026/2027?

In the season 2026/2027, James Wilson has scored 9 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does James Wilson have?

In the whole of the professional career, James Wilson has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has James Wilson received in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, James Wilson received a total of 3 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has James Wilson played in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, James Wilson played 37 matches.

How many matches does James Wilson have in his professional career?

James Wilson has already played 1 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has James Wilson played for?

Throughout his career, James Wilson has played for: Tottenham, Tottenham U21, Scotland and Hearts.