Carlos Flores Leiva
12
Appearance
2026/2027
Birthday (age)
Jan 01, 1970 (0)
Country
Guatemala
Position
Defender
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guatemala League | 12 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 918 | 6 | 17 | 1.47 | 0.59 |
| Total | 12 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 918 | 6 | 0.2 | 1.47 | 0.59 |
Suchitepéquez
v.s
10/25/2026, 19:30
Guatemala League
Aurora
- 12Standings8
- 1.07Goals Scored1.60
- 2.13Goals Conceded1.60
- 60%% BTTS80%
- 1.25xG1.49
- 1.34xGA1.51
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guatemala League | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1327 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Total | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1327 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 |
- 25/10/202619:30SuchitepéquezAurora25/10/2026, 19:30Suchitepéquez
v.s
Aurora - 28/10/202620:00MalacatecoAurora28/10/2026, 20:00Malacateco
v.s
Aurora - 01/11/202612:00AuroraAntigua GFC01/11/2026, 12:00Aurora
v.s
Antigua GFC - 07/11/202618:00MunicipalAurora07/11/2026, 18:00Municipal
v.s
Aurora - 13/11/202621:00AuroraMixco13/11/2026, 21:00Aurora
v.s
Mixco - 22/11/202620:10MarquenseAurora22/11/2026, 20:10Marquense
v.s
Aurora - 28/11/202616:00AuroraCobán Imperial28/11/2026, 16:00Aurora
v.s
Cobán Imperial
Carlos Flores Leiva - Stats & Information
Born in 01/01/1970, Carlos Flores Leiva is 56 years old and plays as Defender for Aurora. The Guatemala player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Carlos Flores Leiva, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Carlos Flores Leiva's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Carlos Flores Leiva playing for Aurora in 2026/2027
Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Carlos Flores Leiva has played a total of 2245 minutes. Of those, 1261 minutes were played at home and 984 minutes were played away.
Carlos Flores Leiva has scored 0 goals in 31 appearances this season, averaging 0 goals per match.
Carlos Flores Leiva has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the Liga Nacional de Fútbol de Guatemala, Carlos Flores Leiva is ranked 219 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 18/10/2026, against San Pedro, for the Liga Nacional de Fútbol de Guatemala. The match ended up Aurora (3) vs (1) San Pedro.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Carlos Flores Leiva?
Carlos Flores Leiva is 56 years old. The player is born in 01/01/1970.
What is Carlos Flores Leiva's current team?
Carlos Flores Leiva currently plays for Aurora.
How many goals has Carlos Flores Leiva scored in 2026/2027?
In the season 2026/2027, Carlos Flores Leiva has scored 0 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Carlos Flores Leiva have?
In the whole of the professional career, Carlos Flores Leiva has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Carlos Flores Leiva received in 2026/2027?
In 2026/2027, Carlos Flores Leiva received a total of 12 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Carlos Flores Leiva played in 2026/2027?
In 2026/2027, Carlos Flores Leiva played 31 matches.
How many matches does Carlos Flores Leiva have in his professional career?
Carlos Flores Leiva has already played 12 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Carlos Flores Leiva played for?
Throughout his career, Carlos Flores Leiva has played for: Aurora and Cobán Imperial.