Facundo Aguerre

19

Appearance

2025

Birthday (age)

Nov 22, 1995 (30)

Country

Argentina

Position

Forward

Facundo Aguerre - Stats & Information

Born in 22/11/1995, Facundo Aguerre is 30 years old and plays as Forward for Deportivo Merlo. The Argentina player is 165 cm tall and weighs 65 kilos. Here you will find information about Facundo Aguerre, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Facundo Aguerre's overall statistics for the 2025 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Facundo Aguerre playing for Deportivo Merlo in 2025

Across all competitions in 2025, Facundo Aguerre has played a total of 2559 minutes. Of those, 1080 minutes were played at home and 1479 minutes were played away.

Facundo Aguerre has scored 3 goals in 30 appearances this season, averaging 0.1 goals per match.

Facundo Aguerre has also recorded 0 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the Prim B Metro, Facundo Aguerre is ranked 76 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 16/11/2025, against San Martín Burzaco, for the Prim B Metro. The match ended up San Martín Burzaco (1) vs (3) Deportivo Merlo.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Facundo Aguerre?

Facundo Aguerre is 30 years old. The player is born in 22/11/1995.

What is Facundo Aguerre's current team?

Facundo Aguerre currently plays for Deportivo Merlo.

How many goals has Facundo Aguerre scored in 2025?

In the season 2025, Facundo Aguerre has scored 3 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Facundo Aguerre have?

In the whole of the professional career, Facundo Aguerre has scored 2 goals.

How many cards has Facundo Aguerre received in 2025?

In 2025, Facundo Aguerre received a total of 8 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Facundo Aguerre played in 2025?

In 2025, Facundo Aguerre played 30 matches.

How many matches does Facundo Aguerre have in his professional career?

Facundo Aguerre has already played 19 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Facundo Aguerre played for?

Throughout his career, Facundo Aguerre has played for: Deportivo Merlo and Ciudad de Bolívar.