
Naoki Kumata
24
Appearance
2025
Birthday (age)
Aug 02, 2004 (21)
Country
Jamaica
Position
Forward
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
J2 League | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1529 | 4 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.24 |
| Total | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1529 | 4 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.24 |
Naoki Kumata - Stats & Information
Born in 02/08/2004, Naoki Kumata is 22 years old and plays as Forward for Iwaki. The Jamaica player is 181 cm tall and weighs 79 kilos. Here you will find information about Naoki Kumata, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Naoki Kumata's overall statistics for the 2025 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Naoki Kumata playing for Iwaki in 2025
Across all competitions in 2025, Naoki Kumata has played a total of 2363 minutes. Of those, 1142 minutes were played at home and 1221 minutes were played away.
Naoki Kumata has scored 6 goals in 52 appearances this season, averaging 0.12 goals per match.
Naoki Kumata has also recorded 1 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the J2 League, Naoki Kumata is ranked 56 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 20/09/2025, against Mito Hollyhock, for the J2 League. The match ended up Iwaki (0) vs (0) Mito Hollyhock.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Naoki Kumata?
Naoki Kumata is 22 years old. The player is born in 02/08/2004.
What is Naoki Kumata's current team?
Naoki Kumata currently plays for Iwaki.
How many goals has Naoki Kumata scored in 2025?
In the season 2025, Naoki Kumata has scored 6 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Naoki Kumata have?
In the whole of the professional career, Naoki Kumata has scored 3 goals.
How many cards has Naoki Kumata received in 2025?
In 2025, Naoki Kumata received a total of 7 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Naoki Kumata played in 2025?
In 2025, Naoki Kumata played 52 matches.
How many matches does Naoki Kumata have in his professional career?
Naoki Kumata has already played 24 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Naoki Kumata played for?
Throughout his career, Naoki Kumata has played for: Iwaki, KRC Genk II and Tokyo.