1

Appearance

2026/2027

Birthday (age)

Jan 13, 1997 (29)

Country

Colombia

Position

Forward

2026/2027 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
Bundesliga640144500.810.20
World Cup510145000.20.20
International Friendlies410125400.350.350
UEFA Champions League210015600.5800
DFB Pokal1000900000
German Super Cup1000901001
Total19703148510.420.180.06
Bayern München v.s Arsenal

Bayern München

v.s

10/21/2026, 15:00

UEFA Champions League

Arsenal

  • 34
    Standings
    21
  • 4.00
    Goals Scored
    2.00
  • 1.50
    Goals Conceded
    0.00
  • 50%
    % BTTS
    0%
  • 2.90
    xG
    2.63
  • 0.72
    xGA
    0.49
Other Players at Bayern München

Luis Díaz - Stats & Information

Born in 13/01/1997, Luis Díaz is 29 years old and plays as Forward for Bayern München. The Colombia player is 180 cm tall and weighs 65 kilos. Here you will find information about Luis Díaz, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Luis Díaz's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Luis Díaz playing for Bayern München in 2026/2027

Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Luis Díaz has played a total of 26663 minutes. Of those, 13339 minutes were played at home and 13324 minutes were played away.

Luis Díaz has scored 127 goals in 388 appearances this season, averaging 0.33 goals per match.

Luis Díaz has also recorded 56 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the Bundesliga, Luis Díaz is ranked 7 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 22/08/2026, against Borussia Dortmund, for the . The match ended up Borussia Dortmund (1) vs (2) Bayern München.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Luis Díaz?

Luis Díaz is 29 years old. The player is born in 13/01/1997.

What is Luis Díaz's current team?

Luis Díaz currently plays for Bayern München.

How many goals has Luis Díaz scored in 2026/2027?

In the season 2026/2027, Luis Díaz has scored 127 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Luis Díaz have?

In the whole of the professional career, Luis Díaz has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Luis Díaz received in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Luis Díaz received a total of 39 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Luis Díaz played in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Luis Díaz played 388 matches.

How many matches does Luis Díaz have in his professional career?

Luis Díaz has already played 1 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Luis Díaz played for?

Throughout his career, Luis Díaz has played for: Bayern München, Liverpool, Colombia, Porto and Barranquilla.