Jojo Harries
19
Appearance
2024/2025
Birthday (age)
Jun 16, 1997 (28)
Country
Wales
Position
Midfielder
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Welsh Premier League | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1396 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 |
| Total | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1396 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 |
Jojo Harries - Stats & Information
Born in 16/06/1997, Jojo Harries is 29 years old and plays as Midfielder for Newtown. The Wales player is -1 cm tall and weighs 70 kilos. Here you will find information about Jojo Harries, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Jojo Harries's overall statistics for the 2024/2025 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Jojo Harries playing for Newtown in 2024/2025
Across all competitions in 2024/2025, Jojo Harries has played a total of 2231 minutes. Of those, 903 minutes were played at home and 1328 minutes were played away.
Jojo Harries has scored 0 goals in 32 appearances this season, averaging 0 goals per match.
Jojo Harries has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the Welsh Premier League, Jojo Harries is ranked 159 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 19/04/2025, against Flint Town United, for the Welsh Premier League. The match ended up Flint Town United (4) vs (0) Newtown.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Jojo Harries?
Jojo Harries is 29 years old. The player is born in 16/06/1997.
What is Jojo Harries's current team?
Jojo Harries currently plays for Newtown.
How many goals has Jojo Harries scored in 2024/2025?
In the season 2024/2025, Jojo Harries has scored 0 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Jojo Harries have?
In the whole of the professional career, Jojo Harries has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Jojo Harries received in 2024/2025?
In 2024/2025, Jojo Harries received a total of 9 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Jojo Harries played in 2024/2025?
In 2024/2025, Jojo Harries played 32 matches.
How many matches does Jojo Harries have in his professional career?
Jojo Harries has already played 19 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Jojo Harries played for?
Throughout his career, Jojo Harries has played for: Newtown.