Bernardo Piexoto Couto

1

Appearance

2023/2024

Birthday (age)

Sep 27, 2003 (20)

Country

England

Position

Defender

Bernardo Piexoto Couto - Stats & Information

Born in 27/09/2003, Bernardo Piexoto Couto is 23 years old and plays as Defender for The New Saints. The England player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Bernardo Piexoto Couto, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Bernardo Piexoto Couto's overall statistics for the 2023/2024 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Bernardo Piexoto Couto playing for The New Saints in 2023/2024

Across all competitions in 2023/2024, Bernardo Piexoto Couto has played a total of 1638 minutes. Of those, 885 minutes were played at home and 753 minutes were played away.

Bernardo Piexoto Couto has scored 1 goals in 29 appearances this season, averaging 0.03 goals per match.

Bernardo Piexoto Couto has also recorded 2 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the Welsh Premier League, Bernardo Piexoto Couto is ranked 255 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 21/04/2024, against Connah's Quay Nomads, for the Welsh Premier League. The match ended up The New Saints (2) vs (0) Connah's Quay Nomads.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Bernardo Piexoto Couto?

Bernardo Piexoto Couto is 23 years old. The player is born in 27/09/2003.

What is Bernardo Piexoto Couto's current team?

Bernardo Piexoto Couto currently plays for The New Saints.

How many goals has Bernardo Piexoto Couto scored in 2023/2024?

In the season 2023/2024, Bernardo Piexoto Couto has scored 1 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Bernardo Piexoto Couto have?

In the whole of the professional career, Bernardo Piexoto Couto has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Bernardo Piexoto Couto received in 2023/2024?

In 2023/2024, Bernardo Piexoto Couto received a total of 1 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Bernardo Piexoto Couto played in 2023/2024?

In 2023/2024, Bernardo Piexoto Couto played 29 matches.

How many matches does Bernardo Piexoto Couto have in his professional career?

Bernardo Piexoto Couto has already played 1 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Bernardo Piexoto Couto played for?

Throughout his career, Bernardo Piexoto Couto has played for: The New Saints, Ashton United and Oldham Athletic.