Isaiah Johnston
14
Appearance
2024
Birthday (age)
Dec 16, 2001 (22)
Country
Canada
Position
Forward
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
USL Championship | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 603 | 3 | 0.15 | 0 | 0.45 |
| Total | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 603 | 3 | 0.15 | 0 | 0.45 |
Isaiah Johnston - Stats & Information
Born in 16/12/2001, Isaiah Johnston is 24 years old and plays as Forward for Loudoun United. The Canada player is 183 cm tall and weighs 84 kilos. Here you will find information about Isaiah Johnston, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Isaiah Johnston's overall statistics for the 2024 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Isaiah Johnston playing for Loudoun United in 2024
Across all competitions in 2024, Isaiah Johnston has played a total of 4135 minutes. Of those, 2124 minutes were played at home and 2011 minutes were played away.
Isaiah Johnston has scored 4 goals in 62 appearances this season, averaging 0.06 goals per match.
Isaiah Johnston has also recorded 4 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the USL Championship, Isaiah Johnston is ranked 312 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 26/10/2024, against Charleston Battery, for the USL Championship. The match ended up Charleston Battery (2) vs (1) Loudoun United.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Isaiah Johnston?
Isaiah Johnston is 24 years old. The player is born in 16/12/2001.
What is Isaiah Johnston's current team?
Isaiah Johnston currently plays for Loudoun United.
How many goals has Isaiah Johnston scored in 2024?
In the season 2024, Isaiah Johnston has scored 4 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Isaiah Johnston have?
In the whole of the professional career, Isaiah Johnston has scored 1 goals.
How many cards has Isaiah Johnston received in 2024?
In 2024, Isaiah Johnston received a total of 22 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Isaiah Johnston played in 2024?
In 2024, Isaiah Johnston played 62 matches.
How many matches does Isaiah Johnston have in his professional career?
Isaiah Johnston has already played 14 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Isaiah Johnston played for?
Throughout his career, Isaiah Johnston has played for: Loudoun United and York9 FC.