Canadian Premier League Table, Stats & Top Scorers
116
Matches
3.18
Goals / Game
64%
BTTS Rate
46%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
56.07% · 60/107
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 58 | 23 | +35 | 60 | |
| 2 | Forge | 28 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 49 | 22 | +27 | 58 | |
| 3 | Atlético Ottawa | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 42 | 45 | -3 | 43 | |
| 4 | Supra du Québec | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 47 | 50 | -3 | 38 | |
| 5 | Vancouver FC | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 39 | 37 | +2 | 37 | |
| 6 | York9 FC | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 65 | -23 | 30 | |
| 7 | HFX Wanderers FC | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 44 | 50 | -6 | 28 | |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 28 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 33 | 62 | -29 | 15 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cavalry FC | 29 | 59 | 2.03 | 2.50 | 1.60 |
| 2 | Forge | 29 | 51 | 1.76 | 2.00 | 1.53 |
| 3 | Supra du Québec | 29 | 49 | 1.69 | 1.53 | 1.86 |
| 4 | HFX Wanderers FC | 28 | 44 | 1.57 | 1.71 | 1.43 |
| 5 | Atlético Ottawa | 29 | 44 | 1.52 | 1.80 | 1.21 |
| 6 | York9 FC | 28 | 42 | 1.50 | 2.14 | 0.86 |
| 7 | Vancouver FC | 28 | 39 | 1.39 | 1.64 | 1.14 |
| 8 | Pacific FC | 28 | 33 | 1.18 | 1.07 | 1.29 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Loïc Adrien Kwemi Supra du Québec | 14 | 4 ast | |
| 2 | Ballou Jean-Yves Tabla Atlético Ottawa | 12 | 2 ast | |
| 3 | Tobias Warschewski Cavalry FC | 12 | 10 ast | |
| 4 | Isaiah Johnston HFX Wanderers FC | 11 | 2 ast | |
| 5 | Julian Altobelli York9 FC | 8 | 2 ast | |
| 6 | Tomasz Skublak York9 FC | 8 | 1 ast | |
| 7 | Mohamed Amissi Vancouver FC | 7 | 1 ast | |
| 8 | Terran Campbell Vancouver FC | 7 | 1 ast | |
| 9 | Marco Bustos Pacific FC | 7 | 4 ast | |
| 10 | Ali Musse Cavalry FC | 7 | 5 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- Cavalry FC2.03
- Forge FC1.76
- Supra du Québec1.69
- HFX Wanderers FC1.57
- Atlético Ottawa1.52
Best Defence
- Forge FC0.83
- Cavalry FC0.86
- Vancouver FC1.32
- Atlético Ottawa1.62
- Supra du Québec1.76
Highest Possession
- Atlético Ottawa58%
- Supra du Québec52%
- Pacific FC51%
- York9 FC50%
- HFX Wanderers FC49%
Highest xG
- Forge FC1.68
- Supra du Québec1.68
- Cavalry FC1.63
- York9 FC1.31
- Vancouver FC1.30
- 0-15'51
- 16-30'37
- 31-45'62
- 46-60'62
- 61-75'63
- 76-90'88
207
Home Goals
159
Away Goals
3.18
Avg. per Game
46%
Home Wins
24%
Draws
30%
Away Wins
64%
BTTS Yes
74 of 115 games
36%
BTTS No
41 of 115 games
60%
Over 2.5 Goals
69 of 115 games
40%
Under 2.5 Goals
46 of 115 games
Canadian Premier League: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete Canadian Premier League 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Canadian Premier League standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Canadian Premier League average 9.19 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Canadian Premier League corner stats page.
Canadian Premier League 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 115
Goals scored: 366
Average goals per match: 3.18
Home wins: 53
Away wins: 34
Draws: 28
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 60%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 40%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in Canadian Premier League 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Cavalry FC - 58
Worst attack (goals scored): Pacific FC - 33
Best defence (goals conceded): Forge - 22
Worst defence (goals conceded): York9 FC - 65
Most wins: Cavalry FC - 18
Fewest wins: Pacific FC - 2
Most draws: York9 FC - 9
Most losses: Pacific FC - 17
Fewest losses: Cavalry FC - 4
Best home record: Cavalry FC
Best away record: Forge
Most cards per match: Cavalry FC - 5
Most corners per match: Supra du Québec - 9.76
Player Records in Canadian Premier League 2026
Top scorer (goals): Loïc Adrien Kwemi - 14
Most assists: Tobias Warschewski - 10
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Tavio Ciccarelli - 1.09
Most yellow cards: Harry Paton - 12
Most red cards: Rezart Rama - 2
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): Marco Carducci - 40
Football Predictions for Canadian Premier League
APWin publishes daily predictions for Canadian Premier League, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Canadian Premier League Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Canadian Premier League live streams page.
FAQs about Canadian Premier League
Who is the top scorer in Canadian Premier League 2026?
Loïc Adrien Kwemi is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 14 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in Canadian Premier League this season?
Tobias Warschewski leads the competition in assists this season, with 10.
How many goals per game are scored in Canadian Premier League?
Canadian Premier League matches average 3.18 goals per game this season, and 60% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Canadian Premier League?
The most common scoreline in Canadian Premier League this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in Canadian Premier League?
Matches in Canadian Premier League average 9.19 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Canadian Premier League corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Canadian Premier League?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 116.
What is the competition format of Canadian Premier League 2026?
Canadian Premier League is played under a Domestic League format.