Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed

5

Appearance

2026/2027

Birthday (age)

Dec 04, 2002 (23)

Country

Qatar

Position

Midfielder

2026/2027 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
Stars League50003361000.27
Total50003361000.27
Al-Sailiya v.s Al Rayyan SC

Al-Sailiya

v.s

10/23/2026, 12:45

Stars League

Al Rayyan SC

  • 12
    Standings
    1
  • 1.17
    Goals Scored
    1.67
  • 3.33
    Goals Conceded
    0.33
  • 50%
    % BTTS
    33%
  • 1.30
    xG
    1.58
  • 2.05
    xGA
    1.22

Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed - Stats & Information

Born in 04/12/2002, Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed is 23 years old and plays as Midfielder for Al-Sailiya. The Qatar player is 177 cm tall and weighs 66 kilos. Here you will find information about Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed playing for Al-Sailiya in 2026/2027

Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed has played a total of 1928 minutes. Of those, 892 minutes were played at home and 1036 minutes were played away.

Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed has scored 1 goals in 24 appearances this season, averaging 0.04 goals per match.

Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed has also recorded 0 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the Stars League, Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed is ranked 211 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 17/10/2026, against Qatar SC, for the Stars League. The match ended up Al-Sailiya (2) vs (2) Qatar SC.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed?

Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed is 23 years old. The player is born in 04/12/2002.

What is Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed's current team?

Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed currently plays for Al-Sailiya.

How many goals has Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed scored in 2026/2027?

In the season 2026/2027, Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed has scored 1 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed have?

In the whole of the professional career, Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed received in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed received a total of 7 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed played in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed played 24 matches.

How many matches does Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed have in his professional career?

Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed has already played 5 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed played for?

Throughout his career, Abdulrahman Mohamed Mohamed has played for: Al-Sailiya.