Jonathan Arriba Monroy

13

Appearance

2025/2026

Birthday (age)

Nov 01, 2001 (24)

Country

Spain

Position

Forward

2025/2026 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
Portugal League 2
1310147410.190.190.19
Total1310147410.190.190.19
CD Feirense v.s SL Benfica II

CD Feirense

v.s

10/24/2026, 09:00

Portugal League 2

SL Benfica II

  • 18
    Standings
    5
  • 0.29
    Goals Scored
    1.14
  • 1.43
    Goals Conceded
    0.71
  • 29%
    % BTTS
    29%
  • 1.53
    xG
    1.37
  • 1.45
    xGA
    1.88

Jonathan Arriba Monroy - Stats & Information

Born in 01/11/2001, Jonathan Arriba Monroy is 24 years old and plays as Forward for CD Feirense. The Spain player is 176 cm tall and weighs 66 kilos. Here you will find information about Jonathan Arriba Monroy, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Jonathan Arriba Monroy's overall statistics for the 2025/2026 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Jonathan Arriba Monroy playing for CD Feirense in 2025/2026

Across all competitions in 2025/2026, Jonathan Arriba Monroy has played a total of 2550 minutes. Of those, 1398 minutes were played at home and 1152 minutes were played away.

Jonathan Arriba Monroy has scored 7 goals in 48 appearances this season, averaging 0.15 goals per match.

Jonathan Arriba Monroy has also recorded 3 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the LigaPro, Jonathan Arriba Monroy is ranked 221 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 17/05/2026, against UD Leiria, for the LigaPro. The match ended up UD Leiria (2) vs (2) CD Feirense.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Jonathan Arriba Monroy?

Jonathan Arriba Monroy is 24 years old. The player is born in 01/11/2001.

What is Jonathan Arriba Monroy's current team?

Jonathan Arriba Monroy currently plays for CD Feirense.

How many goals has Jonathan Arriba Monroy scored in 2025/2026?

In the season 2025/2026, Jonathan Arriba Monroy has scored 7 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Jonathan Arriba Monroy have?

In the whole of the professional career, Jonathan Arriba Monroy has scored 1 goals.

How many cards has Jonathan Arriba Monroy received in 2025/2026?

In 2025/2026, Jonathan Arriba Monroy received a total of 7 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Jonathan Arriba Monroy played in 2025/2026?

In 2025/2026, Jonathan Arriba Monroy played 48 matches.

How many matches does Jonathan Arriba Monroy have in his professional career?

Jonathan Arriba Monroy has already played 13 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Jonathan Arriba Monroy played for?

Throughout his career, Jonathan Arriba Monroy has played for: CD Feirense, Unionistas de Salamanca CF, Torreense and CD Roda.