Max Dombrowka

Max Dombrowka

3

Appearance

2023/2024

Birthday (age)

Mar 24, 1992 (32)

Country

Germany

Position

Defender

Max Dombrowka - Stats & Information

Born in 24/03/1992, Max Dombrowka is 34 years old and plays as Defender for Meppen. The Germany player is 180 cm tall and weighs 77 kilos. Here you will find information about Max Dombrowka, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Max Dombrowka's overall statistics for the 2022/2023 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Max Dombrowka playing for Meppen in 2022/2023

Across all competitions in 2022/2023, Max Dombrowka has played a total of 25390 minutes. Of those, 13067 minutes were played at home and 12323 minutes were played away.

Max Dombrowka has scored 8 goals in 319 appearances this season, averaging 0.03 goals per match.

Max Dombrowka has also recorded 14 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the 3. Liga, Max Dombrowka is ranked 281 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 05/12/2023, against Homburg, for the DFB Pokal. The match ended up Homburg (1) vs (4) St. Pauli.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Max Dombrowka?

Max Dombrowka is 34 years old. The player is born in 24/03/1992.

What is Max Dombrowka's current team?

Max Dombrowka currently plays for Meppen.

How many goals has Max Dombrowka scored in 2022/2023?

In the season 2022/2023, Max Dombrowka has scored 8 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Max Dombrowka have?

In the whole of the professional career, Max Dombrowka has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Max Dombrowka received in 2022/2023?

In 2022/2023, Max Dombrowka received a total of 58 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Max Dombrowka played in 2022/2023?

In 2022/2023, Max Dombrowka played 319 matches.

How many matches does Max Dombrowka have in his professional career?

Max Dombrowka has already played 3 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Max Dombrowka played for?

Throughout his career, Max Dombrowka has played for: Homburg, Meppen, Unterhaching and Rot-Weiss Essen.