Isaac Boye
15
Appearance
2022
Birthday (age)
Jan 01, 1970 (0)
Country
Nigeria
Position
Forward
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Division 1 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1071 | 0 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1071 | 0 | 0.59 | 0 | 0 |
Isaac Boye - Stats & Information
Born in 01/01/1970, Isaac Boye is 56 years old and plays as Forward for IF Karlstad. The Nigeria player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Isaac Boye, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Isaac Boye's overall statistics for the 2022 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Isaac Boye playing for IF Karlstad in 2022
Across all competitions in 2022, Isaac Boye has played a total of 4948 minutes. Of those, 2436 minutes were played at home and 2512 minutes were played away.
Isaac Boye has scored 31 goals in 76 appearances this season, averaging 0.41 goals per match.
Isaac Boye has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the Division 1, Isaac Boye is ranked 45 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 06/11/2022, against Hammarby Talang, for the Division 1. The match ended up IF Karlstad (1) vs (4) Hammarby Talang.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Isaac Boye?
Isaac Boye is 56 years old. The player is born in 01/01/1970.
What is Isaac Boye's current team?
Isaac Boye currently plays for IF Karlstad.
How many goals has Isaac Boye scored in 2022?
In the season 2022, Isaac Boye has scored 31 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Isaac Boye have?
In the whole of the professional career, Isaac Boye has scored 7 goals.
How many cards has Isaac Boye received in 2022?
In 2022, Isaac Boye received a total of 8 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Isaac Boye played in 2022?
In 2022, Isaac Boye played 76 matches.
How many matches does Isaac Boye have in his professional career?
Isaac Boye has already played 15 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Isaac Boye played for?
Throughout his career, Isaac Boye has played for: IF Karlstad, Örebro, Ljungskile and Umeå.