1

Appearance

2026

Birthday (age)

Dec 30, 2000 (25)

Country

Japan

Position

Midfielder

2026/2027 Stats
CompetitionMPGoalPenAssistPlayedYC+RCGoals Per 90'Assist Per 90'Cards Per 90'
Bundesliga6002529100.340.17
International Friendlies30001740000
World Cup310127010.330.330.33
WC Qualifying Asia30001980000
DFB Pokal1000900000
Total16103126120.070.210.14
Mainz 05 v.s Werder Bremen

Mainz 05

v.s

10/24/2026, 09:30

Bundesliga

Werder Bremen

  • 5
    Standings
    8
  • 2.33
    Goals Scored
    2.00
  • 1.67
    Goals Conceded
    2.00
  • 50%
    % BTTS
    100%
  • 1.92
    xG
    1.64
  • 1.34
    xGA
    1.78

Kaishu Sano - Stats & Information

Born in 30/12/2000, Kaishu Sano is 25 years old and plays as Midfielder for Mainz 05. The Japan player is 176 cm tall and weighs 67 kilos. Here you will find information about Kaishu Sano, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Kaishu Sano's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Kaishu Sano playing for Mainz 05 in 2026/2027

Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Kaishu Sano has played a total of 23195 minutes. Of those, 11586 minutes were played at home and 11609 minutes were played away.

Kaishu Sano has scored 12 goals in 272 appearances this season, averaging 0.04 goals per match.

Kaishu Sano has also recorded 10 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the Bundesliga, Kaishu Sano is ranked 193 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 23/08/2026, against Krieschow, for the DFB Pokal. The match ended up Krieschow (0) vs (9) Mainz 05.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Kaishu Sano?

Kaishu Sano is 25 years old. The player is born in 30/12/2000.

What is Kaishu Sano's current team?

Kaishu Sano currently plays for Mainz 05.

How many goals has Kaishu Sano scored in 2026/2027?

In the season 2026/2027, Kaishu Sano has scored 12 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Kaishu Sano have?

In the whole of the professional career, Kaishu Sano has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Kaishu Sano received in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Kaishu Sano received a total of 22 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Kaishu Sano played in 2026/2027?

In 2026/2027, Kaishu Sano played 272 matches.

How many matches does Kaishu Sano have in his professional career?

Kaishu Sano has already played 1 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Kaishu Sano played for?

Throughout his career, Kaishu Sano has played for: Mainz 05, Kashima Antlers, Japan and Machida Zelvia.