Emmanuel Imanishimwe
2
Appearance
2027
Birthday (age)
Feb 02, 1995 (31)
Country
Rwanda
Position
Defender
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISL League | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| International Friendlies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 0 |
| Africa World Cup Qualifiers | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 385 | 1 | 60 | 0.47 | 0.23 |
| Total | 8 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 655 | 2 | 0.55 | 0.69 | 0.27 |
ATK Mohun Bagan
v.s
10/26/2026, 10:00
ISL League
Chennaiyin
- 5Standings11
- 1.00Goals Scored0.50
- 1.00Goals Conceded1.50
- 50%% BTTS50%
- 2.15xG1.16
- 0.94xGA1.12
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cyprus First Division | 20 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 1623 | 5 | 25 | 1.28 | 0.28 |
| Total | 20 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 1623 | 5 | 25 | 1.28 | 0.28 |
- 26/10/202610:00ATK Mohun BaganChennaiyin26/10/2026, 10:00ATK Mohun Bagan
v.s
Chennaiyin - 31/10/202607:30ChennaiyinKerala Blasters31/10/2026, 07:30Chennaiyin
v.s
Kerala Blasters - 07/11/202609:00ChennaiyinEast Bengal07/11/2026, 09:00Chennaiyin
v.s
East Bengal - 21/11/202606:30ChennaiyinMinerva Punjab21/11/2026, 06:30Chennaiyin
v.s
Minerva Punjab - 30/11/202606:30Mumbai CityChennaiyin30/11/2026, 06:30Mumbai City
v.s
Chennaiyin - 06/12/202609:00NorthEast UnitedChennaiyin06/12/2026, 09:00NorthEast United
v.s
Chennaiyin - 10/12/202609:00ChennaiyinChurchill Brothers10/12/2026, 09:00Chennaiyin
v.s
Churchill Brothers - 16/12/202606:30ChennaiyinInter Kashi16/12/2026, 06:30Chennaiyin
v.s
Inter Kashi - 08/01/202709:00ChennaiyinOdisha FC08/01/2027, 09:00Chennaiyin
v.s
Odisha FC - 17/01/202706:30Sporting DelhiChennaiyin17/01/2027, 06:30Sporting Delhi
v.s
Chennaiyin
Emmanuel Imanishimwe - Stats & Information
Born in 02/02/1995, Emmanuel Imanishimwe is 31 years old and plays as Defender for Chennaiyin. The Rwanda player is 180 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Emmanuel Imanishimwe, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Emmanuel Imanishimwe's overall statistics for the 2026/2027 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Emmanuel Imanishimwe playing for Chennaiyin in 2026/2027
Across all competitions in 2026/2027, Emmanuel Imanishimwe has played a total of 5709 minutes. Of those, 2774 minutes were played at home and 2935 minutes were played away.
Emmanuel Imanishimwe has scored 0 goals in 72 appearances this season, averaging 0 goals per match.
Emmanuel Imanishimwe has also recorded 2 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the Indian Super League, Emmanuel Imanishimwe is ranked 82 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 17/10/2026, against Bengaluru, for the Indian Super League. The match ended up Bengaluru (2) vs (0) Chennaiyin.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Emmanuel Imanishimwe?
Emmanuel Imanishimwe is 31 years old. The player is born in 02/02/1995.
What is Emmanuel Imanishimwe's current team?
Emmanuel Imanishimwe currently plays for Chennaiyin.
How many goals has Emmanuel Imanishimwe scored in 2026/2027?
In the season 2026/2027, Emmanuel Imanishimwe has scored 0 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Emmanuel Imanishimwe have?
In the whole of the professional career, Emmanuel Imanishimwe has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Emmanuel Imanishimwe received in 2026/2027?
In 2026/2027, Emmanuel Imanishimwe received a total of 11 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Emmanuel Imanishimwe played in 2026/2027?
In 2026/2027, Emmanuel Imanishimwe played 72 matches.
How many matches does Emmanuel Imanishimwe have in his professional career?
Emmanuel Imanishimwe has already played 2 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Emmanuel Imanishimwe played for?
Throughout his career, Emmanuel Imanishimwe has played for: Chennaiyin, AEL, FAR Rabat, Rwanda and APR.