
Beka Mikeltadze
23
Appearance
2026
Birthday (age)
Nov 26, 1997 (28)
Country
Georgia
Position
Forward
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K-League 2 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1412 | 2 | 0.19 | 0 | 0.13 |
| Total | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1412 | 2 | 0.19 | 0 | 0.13 |
Gimpo Citizen
v.s
10/24/2026, 03:30
K-League 2
Gimhae City
- 7Standings17
- 1.30Goals Scored0.81
- 1.19Goals Conceded2.07
- 59%% BTTS63%
- 1.52xG1.26
- 1.30xGA1.65
- 24/10/202603:30Gimpo CitizenGimhae City24/10/2026, 03:30Gimpo Citizen
v.s
Gimhae City - 01/11/202602:30Gimhae CityCheonan City01/11/2026, 02:30Gimhae City
v.s
Cheonan City - 07/11/202602:30Gimhae CityHwaseong07/11/2026, 02:30Gimhae City
v.s
Hwaseong - 22/11/202600:00DaeguGimhae City22/11/2026, 00:00Daegu
v.s
Gimhae City - 28/11/202619:00Gimhae CitySeongnam28/11/2026, 19:00Gimhae City
v.s
Seongnam
Beka Mikeltadze - Stats & Information
Born in 26/11/1997, Beka Mikeltadze is 28 years old and plays as Forward for Gimhae City. The Georgia player is 185 cm tall and weighs 77 kilos. Here you will find information about Beka Mikeltadze, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Beka Mikeltadze's overall statistics for the 2026 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Beka Mikeltadze playing for Gimhae City in 2026
Across all competitions in 2026, Beka Mikeltadze has played a total of 13025 minutes. Of those, 6315 minutes were played at home and 6710 minutes were played away.
Beka Mikeltadze has scored 48 goals in 192 appearances this season, averaging 0.25 goals per match.
Beka Mikeltadze has also recorded 8 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the K League 2, Beka Mikeltadze is ranked 71 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 18/10/2026, against Seoul E-Land, for the K League 2. The match ended up Seoul E-Land (6) vs (2) Gimhae City.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Beka Mikeltadze?
Beka Mikeltadze is 28 years old. The player is born in 26/11/1997.
What is Beka Mikeltadze's current team?
Beka Mikeltadze currently plays for Gimhae City.
How many goals has Beka Mikeltadze scored in 2026?
In the season 2026, Beka Mikeltadze has scored 48 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Beka Mikeltadze have?
In the whole of the professional career, Beka Mikeltadze has scored 3 goals.
How many cards has Beka Mikeltadze received in 2026?
In 2026, Beka Mikeltadze received a total of 26 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Beka Mikeltadze played in 2026?
In 2026, Beka Mikeltadze played 192 matches.
How many matches does Beka Mikeltadze have in his professional career?
Beka Mikeltadze has already played 23 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Beka Mikeltadze played for?
Throughout his career, Beka Mikeltadze has played for: Gimhae City, Montedio Yamagata, Gwangju, Newcastle Jets FC, Xanthi, Rotor Volgograd, Rubin Kazan, Rustavi and Dinamo Tbilisi.