Bruno Herrero Arias
1
Appearance
2020/2021
Birthday (age)
Feb 13, 1985 (36)
Country
Spain
Position
Midfielder
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tercera Group 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 |
| Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 |
Bruno Herrero Arias - Stats & Information
Born in 13/02/1985, Bruno Herrero Arias is 41 years old and plays as Midfielder for Xerez Deportivo. The Spain player is 176 cm tall and weighs 74 kilos. Here you will find information about Bruno Herrero Arias, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Bruno Herrero Arias's overall statistics for the 2020/2021 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Bruno Herrero Arias playing for Xerez Deportivo in 2020/2021
Across all competitions in 2020/2021, Bruno Herrero Arias has played a total of 10810 minutes. Of those, 5113 minutes were played at home and 5697 minutes were played away.
Bruno Herrero Arias has scored 7 goals in 163 appearances this season, averaging 0.04 goals per match.
Bruno Herrero Arias has also recorded 2 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the Tercera Group 10, Bruno Herrero Arias is ranked 246 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 16/05/2021, against CD San Roque de Lepe, for the Tercera Group 10. The match ended up CD San Roque de Lepe (2) vs (1) Xerez Deportivo.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Bruno Herrero Arias?
Bruno Herrero Arias is 41 years old. The player is born in 13/02/1985.
What is Bruno Herrero Arias's current team?
Bruno Herrero Arias currently plays for Xerez Deportivo.
How many goals has Bruno Herrero Arias scored in 2020/2021?
In the season 2020/2021, Bruno Herrero Arias has scored 7 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Bruno Herrero Arias have?
In the whole of the professional career, Bruno Herrero Arias has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Bruno Herrero Arias received in 2020/2021?
In 2020/2021, Bruno Herrero Arias received a total of 51 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Bruno Herrero Arias played in 2020/2021?
In 2020/2021, Bruno Herrero Arias played 163 matches.
How many matches does Bruno Herrero Arias have in his professional career?
Bruno Herrero Arias has already played 1 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Bruno Herrero Arias played for?
Throughout his career, Bruno Herrero Arias has played for: Xerez Deportivo, San Fernando CD, Pune City, NorthEast United, Girona, Odisha FC, Xerez CD, Buriram United and Real Murcia.