Julian Schwarzer

9

Appearance

2024/2025

Birthday (age)

Oct 26, 1999 (25)

Country

Australia

Position

Goalkeeper

Julian Schwarzer - Stats & Information

Born in 26/10/1999, Julian Schwarzer is 26 years old and plays as a Goalkeeper for Newtown. The Australia player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you can find information about Julian Schwarzer, including matches played, goals conceded, clean sheets, cards and other important statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, clean sheets, home and away appearances, and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Julian Schwarzer's overall statistics for the 2024/2025 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Julian Schwarzer playing for Newtown in 2024/2025

Across all competitions in 2024/2025, Julian Schwarzer has played a total of 3420 minutes. Of those, 1710 minutes were played at home and 1710 minutes were played away.

Julian Schwarzer has conceded 63 goals in 38 appearances, averaging 0.01 goals conceded per 90 minutes.

Clean sheets are an important statistic for goalkeepers. In 38 appearances, Julian Schwarzer has kept 6 clean sheets, which represents 3.75% of matches played.

Based on these numbers, Julian Schwarzer is ranked 10 among goalkeepers in the Welsh Premier League this season.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 19/04/2025, against Flint Town United, for the Welsh Premier League. The match ended up Flint Town United (4) vs (0) Newtown.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Julian Schwarzer?

Julian Schwarzer is 26 years old. The player is born in 26/10/1999.

What is Julian Schwarzer's current team?

Julian Schwarzer currently plays for Newtown.

How many goals has Julian Schwarzer conceded in 2024/2025?

In the season 2024/2025, Julian Schwarzer has conceded 63 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many cards has Julian Schwarzer received in 2024/2025?

In 2024/2025, Julian Schwarzer received a total of 4 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Julian Schwarzer played in 2024/2025?

In 2024/2025, Julian Schwarzer played 38 matches.

How many matches does Julian Schwarzer have in his professional career?

Julian Schwarzer has already played 9 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Julian Schwarzer played for?

Throughout his career, Julian Schwarzer has played for: Newtown, Arema, Slough Town, Pipinsried, Fulham U18 and Fulham U23.