
Ayoze García Pérez
2
Appearance
2023/2024
Birthday (age)
Nov 22, 1985 (38)
Country
Spain
Position
Defender
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tercera Group 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Total | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Ayoze García Pérez - Stats & Information
Born in 22/11/1985, Ayoze García Pérez is 40 years old and plays as Defender for Atletico Victoria. The Spain player is 170 cm tall and weighs 67 kilos. Here you will find information about Ayoze García Pérez, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Ayoze García Pérez's overall statistics for the 2023/2024 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Ayoze García Pérez playing for Atletico Victoria in 2023/2024
Across all competitions in 2023/2024, Ayoze García Pérez has played a total of 20925 minutes. Of those, 11458 minutes were played at home and 9467 minutes were played away.
Ayoze García Pérez has scored 21 goals in 268 appearances this season, averaging 0.08 goals per match.
Ayoze García Pérez has also recorded 33 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the Tercera Group 12, Ayoze García Pérez is ranked 438 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 12/05/2024, against San Bartolomé, for the Tercera Group 12. The match ended up Atletico Victoria (2) vs (1) San Bartolomé.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Ayoze García Pérez?
Ayoze García Pérez is 40 years old. The player is born in 22/11/1985.
What is Ayoze García Pérez's current team?
Ayoze García Pérez currently plays for Atletico Victoria.
How many goals has Ayoze García Pérez scored in 2023/2024?
In the season 2023/2024, Ayoze García Pérez has scored 21 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Ayoze García Pérez have?
In the whole of the professional career, Ayoze García Pérez has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Ayoze García Pérez received in 2023/2024?
In 2023/2024, Ayoze García Pérez received a total of 63 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Ayoze García Pérez played in 2023/2024?
In 2023/2024, Ayoze García Pérez played 268 matches.
How many matches does Ayoze García Pérez have in his professional career?
Ayoze García Pérez has already played 2 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Ayoze García Pérez played for?
Throughout his career, Ayoze García Pérez has played for: Atletico Victoria, Indy Eleven, NY Cosmos, Sporting Gijón and Tenerife.