Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom

Poland - 1. Liga Polska

Live Statistics
  • 52%Ball Possession48%
  • 10Total Shots12
  • 3Shots on Target6
  • 2Corners5
  • 14Fouls15
  • 1Yellow Cards2
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
0
wins
2
draws
Radomiak Radom
1
wins
67%
BTTS
2/3
67%
OVER 0.5
2/3
67%
OVER 1.5
2/3
67%
OVER 2.5
2/3

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.43

    League 2.31

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Average

    43%

    League 40%

  • Both Teams Score

    Above average

    50%

    League 41%

  • Cards

    Above average

    5.21

    League 4.45

  • Corners

    Well above avg

    13.22

    League 9.85

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    95%
    UNDER
    5%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    70%
    UNDER
    30%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    45%
    UNDER
    55%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    15%
    UNDER
    85%

Team Performance

Zagłębie Sosnowiec

Home

LLWDL
VS

Radomiak Radom

Away

WDWLW

Points & Results

  • 0.82
    PPG
    1.85
  • 21%
    Wins
    52%
  • 32%
    First to Score
    59%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 0.96
    Scored/game
    1.37
  • 1.39
    Conceded/game
    0.67
  • 0.00
    xG
    0.00
  • 0.00
    xGA
    0.00

Trends

  • 46%
    Both Score
    37%
  • 21%
    Clean Sheet
    56%

Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom: Statistics and Analysis - 1. Liga Polska 2020/2021

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This 1. Liga Polska match was played on 07/05/2021 (Friday) and finished Zagłębie Sosnowiec 0 - 1 Radomiak Radom.

The venue is Stadion Ludowy (Sosnowiec).

The fixture is part of game week 29th of the 1. Liga Polska season.

Stat Probabilities for Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom at 50%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Zagłębie Sosnowiec and Radomiak Radom point to a 43% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Zagłębie Sosnowiec at , the draw at , and Radomiak Radom at .

Overall performance in the 1. Liga Polska

Goal statistics for Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom

For Radomiak Radom, Maurides Roque Junior leads the scoring charts with 8 goals this season.

Rafał Wolski tops the Radomiak Radom assist chart with 7.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom

Zagłębie Sosnowiec and Radomiak Radom have met 3 times in recent years. The record:

  • Zagłębie Sosnowiec wins: 0

  • Draws: 2

  • Radomiak Radom wins: 1

Frequently asked questions about Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom

When was Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom played?

The match was played on 07/05/2021 (Friday) and finished Zagłębie Sosnowiec 0 - 1 Radomiak Radom.

What is the head-to-head record between Zagłębie Sosnowiec and Radomiak Radom?

Across their last 3 meetings the record is 0-2-1 (Zagłębie Sosnowiec wins – draws – Radomiak Radom wins).

What was the last match between Zagłębie Sosnowiec and Radomiak Radom?

The two sides last met on 14/11/2020, and the result was Radomiak Radom 0 vs 0 Zagłębie Sosnowiec. Full details: Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom, 14/11/2020.

Who is the favorite in Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Zagłębie Sosnowiec is priced at , the draw at and Radomiak Radom at .

Where can I find Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom stats?

All key statistics for Zagłębie Sosnowiec vs Radomiak Radom are on this page, updated in real time.