Yalmakan vs Leviatán
Mexico - Liga Premier Serie A
- 50%Ball Possession50%
- 16Total Shots5
- 4Shots on Target0
- 1Corners2
- -1Fouls-1
- -1Yellow Cards-1
- 11/09/2022, 17:00Liga Premier Serie ALeviatán1 - 2Yalmakan11/09/2022, 17:00Liga Premier Serie ALeviatán
1 - 2
Yalmakan - 02/04/2022, 21:00Liga Premier Serie ALeviatán1 - 3Yalmakan02/04/2022, 21:00Liga Premier Serie ALeviatán
1 - 3
Yalmakan - 21/11/2021, 18:00Liga Premier Serie AYalmakan10 - 0Leviatán21/11/2021, 18:00Liga Premier Serie AYalmakan
10 - 0
Leviatán
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Below average
2.59League 3.13
Over 2.5 Goals
Below average
50%League 59%
Both Teams Score
Well below avg
25%League 54%
Cards
Well below avg
4.00League 5.65
Corners
Average
9.53League 9.65
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER95%UNDER5%1.5
2+ gol
OVER80%UNDER20%2.5
3+ gol
OVER60%UNDER40%3.5
4+ gol
OVER30%UNDER70%
Team Performance
Yalmakan
Home
Leviatán
Away
Points & Results
- 1.46PPG0.09
- 46%Wins0%
- 38%First to Score18%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.000.45
- Conceded/game1.852.27
- xG1.331.10
- xGA1.431.79
Trends
- 46%Both Score36%
- 23%Clean Sheet0%
No Wins
Leviatán hasn't Won in 27 Matches
Losses
Leviatán has Lost its last 7 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
Leviatán has Conceded in its last 27 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
In the Head to Head, Leviatán has Conceded in its last 3 Matches
Over 2.5 Goals
The last 3 matches between Yalmakan and Leviatán have ended with more than 2.5 Goals
Wins
In the Head to Head, Yalmakan has Won its last 3 Matches
No Losses
In the Head to Head, Yalmakan hasn't Lost in 3 Matches
- 20/01/2023, 18:00Liga Premier Serie APachuca Premier8 - 1LYalmakan20/01/2023, 18:00Liga Premier Serie APachuca Premier
8 - 1
YalmakanL - 14/01/2023, 20:00Liga Premier Serie AYalmakan0 - 0DMontañeses14/01/2023, 20:00Liga Premier Serie AYalmakan
0 - 0
MontañesesD - 07/01/2023, 21:00Liga Premier Serie ADeportiva Venados1 - 2WYalmakan07/01/2023, 21:00Liga Premier Serie ADeportiva Venados
1 - 2
YalmakanW - 23/10/2022, 21:00Liga Premier Serie AReal de Arteaga2 - 0LYalmakan23/10/2022, 21:00Liga Premier Serie AReal de Arteaga
2 - 0
YalmakanL - 16/10/2022, 21:00Liga Premier Serie AYalmakan1 - 0WEscorpiones16/10/2022, 21:00Liga Premier Serie AYalmakan
1 - 0
EscorpionesW - 07/10/2022, 21:00Liga Premier Serie AInter Playa del Carmen1 - 2WYalmakan07/10/2022, 21:00Liga Premier Serie AInter Playa del Carmen
1 - 2
YalmakanW - 29/09/2022, 21:00Liga Premier Serie AYalmakan1 - 3LCafetaleros de Tapachula29/09/2022, 21:00Liga Premier Serie AYalmakan
1 - 3
Cafetaleros de TapachulaL
Yalmakan scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1 goals.
- 14/01/2023, 22:00Liga Premier Serie ACafetaleros de Tapachula2 - 0LLeviatán14/01/2023, 22:00Liga Premier Serie ACafetaleros de Tapachula
2 - 0
LeviatánL - 21/10/2022, 17:00Liga Premier Serie ALeviatán1 - 3LDeportivo Dongu21/10/2022, 17:00Liga Premier Serie ALeviatán
1 - 3
Deportivo DonguL - 14/10/2022, 21:00Liga Premier Serie AInter Playa del Carmen4 - 0LLeviatán14/10/2022, 21:00Liga Premier Serie AInter Playa del Carmen
4 - 0
LeviatánL - 07/10/2022, 17:00Liga Premier Serie APachuca Premier3 - 0LLeviatán07/10/2022, 17:00Liga Premier Serie APachuca Premier
3 - 0
LeviatánL - 02/10/2022, 21:30Liga Premier Serie ALeviatán0 - 1LMontañeses02/10/2022, 21:30Liga Premier Serie ALeviatán
0 - 1
MontañesesL - 28/09/2022, 21:00Liga Premier Serie ADeportiva Venados3 - 1LLeviatán28/09/2022, 21:00Liga Premier Serie ADeportiva Venados
3 - 1
LeviatánL - 23/09/2022, 17:00Liga Premier Serie ALeviatán0 - 2LReal de Arteaga23/09/2022, 17:00Liga Premier Serie ALeviatán
0 - 2
Real de ArteagaL
Leviatán scored in 2/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.29 goals.
Yalmakan is +122% better in terms of Scored/game
Yalmakan is +23% better in terms of Conceded/game
Yalmakan is +21% better in terms of xG
Yalmakan is +25% better in terms of xGA
Yalmakan is +127% better in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Yalmakan is +7% better in terms of Corners
Yalmakan is +20% better in terms of Cards
Yalmakan is +7% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Los Cabos United | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 23 | ||
| 2 | UA Zacatecas | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 9 | +17 | 22 | ||
| 3 | Chihuahua FC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 21 | ||
| 4 | Tritons Vallarta | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 20 | ||
| 5 | Cimarrones de Sonora II | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 14 | ||
| 6 | Leones Negros Premier | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 13 | ||
| 7 | Coras de Nayarit | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Halcones | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 11 | ||
| 9 | Mineros de Fresnillo | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 10 | ||
| 10 | Tecos FC | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 9 | ||
| 11 | Mexicali FC | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 33 | -29 | 1 | ||
| Group 2 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Jaiba Brava | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 26 | ||
| 2 | Reboceros La Piedad | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 22 | ||
| 3 | Aguacateros CDU | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 16 | +14 | 20 | ||
| 4 | Atlético Saltillo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 17 | ||
| 5 | Gavilanes FC Matamoros | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 17 | ||
| 6 | Colima | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 15 | ||
| 7 | Lobos ULMX | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 14 | ||
| 8 | Correcaminos UAT II | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 9 | ||
| 9 | CD Tulancingo | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 6 | ||
| 10 | Inter de Querétaro | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 28 | -20 | 5 | ||
| 11 | Catedráticos Elite | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 2 | ||
| Group 3 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Pachuca Premier | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 27 | ||
| 2 | Cafetaleros de Tapachula | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 23 | ||
| 3 | Sporting Canamy | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 17 | ||
| 4 | Deportiva Venados | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 15 | ||
| 5 | Yalmakan | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 15 | ||
| 6 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 14 | ||
| 7 | Montañeses | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 14 | ||
| 8 | Deportivo Dongu | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | ||
| 9 | Real de Arteaga | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 12 | ||
| 10 | Escorpiones | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 10 | ||
| 11 | Leviatán | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 1 | ||
Yalmakan vs Leviatán: Statistics and Analysis - Liga Premier Serie A 2022/2023
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Yalmakan vs Leviatán - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Liga Premier Serie A match was played on 28/01/2023 (Saturday) and finished Yalmakan 2 - 0 Leviatán.
The fixture is part of game week 4th of the Liga Premier Serie A season. Yalmakan currently sits in position 15th of the Liga Premier Serie A table. Leviatán occupies position 33th.
Stat Probabilities for Yalmakan vs Leviatán
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Yalmakan vs Leviatán at 25%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Yalmakan and Leviatán point to a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Leviatán over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of Leviatán conceding 2 or more goals.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Yalmakan vs Leviatán prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Yalmakan vs Leviatán?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Yalmakan at , the draw at , and Leviatán at .
Overall performance in the Liga Premier Serie A
Yalmakan's record so far reads 6W-1D-6L from 13 played a win rate of 46% at 1.46 points per game.
Leviatán stands at 0W-1D-10L from 11 played, winning 0% of their matches at 0.09 points per game.
In their last five, Yalmakan has gone 2W-1D-2L, averaging 1.4 points per game.
Leviatán's last five read 0W-0D-5L, at 0 points per game.
At home, Yalmakan has a 33% win rate (2W-1D-3L from 6 played).
On the road, Leviatán has won 0% of their matches (0W-1D-5L from 6 played).
Goal statistics for Yalmakan vs Leviatán
In attack, Yalmakan averages 1 goals scored per game in the Liga Premier Serie A (13 in total), while conceding 1.85 per game (24 in total).
Leviatán averages 0.45 goals scored per game (5 in total) and 2.27 conceded per game (25 in total).
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Yalmakan vs Leviatán
Yalmakan and Leviatán have met 3 times in recent years. The record:
Yalmakan wins: 3
Draws: 0
Leviatán wins: 0
Frequently asked questions about Yalmakan vs Leviatán
When was Yalmakan vs Leviatán played?
The match was played on 28/01/2023 (Saturday) and finished Yalmakan 2 - 0 Leviatán.
What is the head-to-head record between Yalmakan and Leviatán?
Across their last 3 meetings the record is 3-0-0 (Yalmakan wins – draws – Leviatán wins).
What was the last match between Yalmakan and Leviatán?
The two sides last met on 11/09/2022, and the result was Leviatán 1 vs 2 Yalmakan. Full details: Yalmakan vs Leviatán, 11/09/2022.
Who is the favorite in Yalmakan vs Leviatán?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Yalmakan is priced at , the draw at and Leviatán at .
Where can I find Yalmakan vs Leviatán stats?
All key statistics for Yalmakan vs Leviatán are on this page, updated in real time.