| 1 | 1 : 0 | ||
| 5 | 2 : 0 | ||
| 24 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 49 | |||
| 58 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 67 | |||
| 68 |
|
||
| 76 | |||
| 76 | |||
| 86 | 3 : 0 | ||
| 88 | |||
| 88 | |||
| 89 | |||
| 89 |
72%
Ball Posession
28%
14
Shots
5
6
Shots On Target
1
8
Shots Off Target
4
7
Corner Kicks
1
1
Offsides
3
9
Fouls
11
1
Yellow Cards
2
2.39
League: 2.76
50%
League 56%
77%
League 79%
47%
League 55%
4.65
League 3.98
8.77
League 9.92
1.43/Match
+180%
Brighton is +180% better in terms of Form
0.51/Match
2/Match
+400%
Brighton is +400% better in terms of Form
0.4/Match
1.17/Match
+86%
Brighton is +86% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.63/Match
Form
1.76/Match
+507%
Brighton is +507% better in terms of Form
0.29/Match
Form - Last 5
1.8/Match
1.8/Match
+350%
Brighton is +350% better in terms of Form
0.4/Match
1.47/Match
+259%
Brighton is +259% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.41/Match
Brighton
44%
10
Wins
11
Draw
4
Wins
Wolverhampton
28%
44%
11/25 Matches
84%
21/25 Matches
64%
16/25 Matches
40%
10/25 Matches
Brighton
42%
5
Wins
5
Draw
2
Wins
Wolverhampton
25%
92%
11/12 Matches
92%
11/12 Matches
58%
7/12 Matches
42%
5/12 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Manchester City
|
18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 12 | 32 | 45 | 2.50 | |
| 2 |
Arsenal
|
18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 11 | 29 | 44 | 2.44 | |
| 3 |
Manchester United
|
18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 22 | 14 | 39 | 2.17 | |
| 4 |
Liverpool
|
18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 19 | 14 | 35 | 1.94 | |
| 5 |
Aston Villa
|
18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 20 | 8 | 35 | 1.94 | |
| 6 |
Brighton
|
18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 17 | 13 | 33 | 1.83 | |
| 7 |
Fulham
|
18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 20 | 8 | 32 | 1.78 | |
| 8 |
Brentford
|
18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 31 | 19 | 12 | 31 | 1.72 | |
| 9 |
Bournemouth
|
18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 28 | 19 | 9 | 30 | 1.67 | |
| 10 |
Sunderland
|
18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 30 | 1.67 | |
| 11 |
Newcastle United
|
18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 29 | 1.61 | |
| 12 |
Leeds
|
18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 7 | 29 | 1.61 | |
| 13 |
Chelsea
|
18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 23 | 1.28 | |
| 14 |
Everton
|
18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 23 | 1.28 | |
| 15 |
Crystal Palace
|
18 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 21 | 1.17 | |
| 16 |
Nottingham Forest
|
18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | 1.06 | |
| 17 |
West Ham
|
18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 19 | 1.06 | |
| 18 |
Wolverhampton
|
18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 13 | 0.72 | |
| 19 |
Tottenham
|
18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 12 | 0.67 | |
| 20 |
Burnley
|
18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 12 | 0.67 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Arsenal
|
18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 13 | 35 | 1.94 | |
| 2 |
Manchester City
|
18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 31 | 20 | 11 | 32 | 1.78 | |
| 3 |
Manchester United
|
18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 26 | 1.44 | |
| 4 |
Chelsea
|
18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 26 | 1.44 | |
| 5 |
Everton
|
18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 26 | 1.44 | |
| 6 |
Tottenham
|
18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 26 | 1.44 | |
| 7 |
Bournemouth
|
18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 25 | 1.39 | |
| 8 |
Liverpool
|
18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 24 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Aston Villa
|
18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 24 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Nottingham Forest
|
18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 24 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Crystal Palace
|
18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 23 | 1.28 | |
| 12 |
Brighton
|
18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 20 | 1.11 | |
| 13 |
Brentford
|
18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 20 | 1.11 | |
| 14 |
Sunderland
|
18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 18 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Newcastle United
|
18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 17 | 0.94 | |
| 16 |
West Ham
|
18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 17 | 0.94 | |
| 17 |
Fulham
|
18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 16 | 0.89 | |
| 18 |
Leeds
|
18 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 20 | 32 | -12 | 15 | 0.83 | |
| 19 |
Burnley
|
18 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 20 | 45 | -25 | 9 | 0.50 | |
| 20 |
Wolverhampton
|
18 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 33 | -26 | 5 | 0.28 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Arsenal
|
36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 68 | 26 | 42 | 79 | 2.19 | |
| 2 |
Manchester City
|
36 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 75 | 32 | 43 | 77 | 2.14 | |
| 3 |
Manchester United
|
36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 63 | 48 | 15 | 65 | 1.81 | |
| 4 |
Liverpool
|
36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 60 | 48 | 12 | 59 | 1.64 | |
| 5 |
Aston Villa
|
36 | 17 | 8 | 11 | 50 | 46 | 4 | 59 | 1.64 | |
| 6 |
Bournemouth
|
36 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 56 | 52 | 4 | 55 | 1.53 | |
| 7 |
Brighton
|
36 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 52 | 42 | 10 | 53 | 1.47 | |
| 8 |
Brentford
|
36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 52 | 49 | 3 | 51 | 1.42 | |
| 9 |
Chelsea
|
36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 55 | 49 | 6 | 49 | 1.36 | |
| 10 |
Everton
|
36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 49 | 1.36 | |
| 11 |
Fulham
|
36 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 50 | -6 | 48 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Sunderland
|
36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 37 | 46 | -9 | 48 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Newcastle United
|
36 | 13 | 7 | 16 | 50 | 52 | -2 | 46 | 1.28 | |
| 14 |
Leeds
|
36 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 48 | 53 | -5 | 44 | 1.22 | |
| 15 |
Crystal Palace
|
36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 38 | 47 | -9 | 44 | 1.22 | |
| 16 |
Nottingham Forest
|
36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 45 | 47 | -2 | 43 | 1.19 | |
| 17 |
Tottenham
|
36 | 9 | 11 | 16 | 46 | 55 | -9 | 38 | 1.06 | |
| 18 |
West Ham
|
36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 42 | 62 | -20 | 36 | 1.00 | |
| 19 |
Burnley
|
36 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 37 | 73 | -36 | 21 | 0.58 | |
| 20 |
Wolverhampton
|
36 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 25 | 66 | -41 | 18 | 0.50 |
Brighton vs Wolverhampton: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Premier League 2025/2026
These are all the statistics you need to know for the Brighton vs Wolverhampton match scheduled for 09/05/2026 at 10:00 AM.
Get a full breakdown of both teams with complete statistics throughout the competition. Check out the latest team trends, current form, goals scored and conceded, head-to-head history, and other important information.
Relevant facts about Brighton vs Wolverhampton
Here is some information about Brighton vs Wolverhampton that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Brighton vs Wolverhampton match in the Premier League.
Stat Probabilities for Brighton vs Wolverhampton
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Brighton vs Wolverhampton, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Brighton vs Wolverhampton is 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Brighton and Wolverhampton show that there is 47% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Brighton vs Wolverhampton
Let's now take a look at how Brighton and Wolverhampton have performed thus far in the Premier League. Brighton has played 35 matches and has a record of 13 wins, 11 draws, and 11 losses.
Meanwhile, Wolverhampton has 3 wins, 9 draws, and 23 losses in 35 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Brighton has a win rate of 37%, while Wolverhampton has come out on top in 9% of their matches.
Brighton - Home performance
Brighton has played at home 17 times in the Premier League, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 8
Draws: 6
Defeats: 3
That gives Brighton a 47% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 35% of the time, while losses make up 18% of their home matches.
Wolverhampton - Away performance
On the opposite side, Wolverhampton has played 17 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 0
Draws: 5
Defeats: 12
In terms of percentages, Wolverhampton has won 0% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 29% of those matches and have suffered defeat 71% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Brighton vs Wolverhampton
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Brighton and Wolverhampton ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Brighton has scored a total of 49 goals so far in the Premier League, while their opponent Wolverhampton has found the back of the net 25 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Brighton has an average of 1.4 goals scored in this current campaign, and Wolverhampton has scored 0.71 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Brighton has conceded 42 goals in 35 matches, which is an average of 1.2 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting Wolverhampton has an average of 1.8 goals conceded per match after surrendering 63 goals in 35 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Brighton vs Wolverhampton
Brighton and Wolverhampton have played each other 25 times in recent years. In those matches, Brighton has 10 wins, Wolverhampton has 4 wins, and there have been 11 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Brighton vs Wolverhampton match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Brighton vs Wolverhampton match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Brighton vs Wolverhampton that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Brighton and Wolverhampton?
In their past 25 matches, Brighton has 10 wins, Wolverhampton has 4 wins, and there have been 11 draws.
Where to find Brighton vs Wolverhampton prediction?
You can find our predictions for Brighton vs Wolverhampton.
What was the last match between Brighton vs Wolverhampton?
The last match between the two sides was on 05/10/2025. The result of that match was Wolverhampton 1 vs 1 Brighton.
Where to find Brighton vs Wolverhampton stats?
You can find goal statistics for Brighton vs Wolverhampton above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Brighton vs Wolverhampton?
You can check out the stream for Brighton vs Wolverhampton.