Viktoria Plzen vs Fenerbahçe
Europe - Europa League
- 40%Ball Possession60%
- 18Total Shots10
- 6Shots on Target4
- 11Corners2
- 11Fouls7
- 3Yellow Cards5
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.67League 2.60
Over 2.5 Goals
Well above avg
67%League 52%
Both Teams Score
Well above avg
67%League 49%
Cards
Well above avg
8.33League 4.36
Corners
Below average
7.33League 9.44
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER83%UNDER17%2.5
3+ gol
OVER66%UNDER34%3.5
4+ gol
OVER16%UNDER84%
Team Performance
Viktoria Plzen
Home
Fenerbahçe
Away
Points & Results
- 2.33PPG2.00
- 67%Wins67%
- 100%First to Score67%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game2.001.33
- Conceded/game0.671.33
- xG1.191.57
- xGA1.391.18
Trends
- 67%Both Score67%
- 33%Clean Sheet33%
No Losses
Viktoria Plzen hasn't Lost in 4 Matches
- 23/10/2025, 19:00Europa LeagueRoma1 - 2WViktoria Plzen23/10/2025, 19:00Europa LeagueRoma
1 - 2
Viktoria PlzenW - 02/10/2025, 16:45Europa LeagueViktoria Plzen3 - 0WMalmo FF02/10/2025, 16:45Europa LeagueViktoria Plzen
3 - 0
Malmo FFW - 25/09/2025, 19:00Europa LeagueFerencváros1 - 1DViktoria Plzen25/09/2025, 19:00Europa LeagueFerencváros
1 - 1
Viktoria PlzenD
Viktoria Plzen scored in 3/3 recent form matches and averaged 2 goals.
- 23/10/2025, 16:45Europa LeagueFenerbahçe1 - 0WStuttgart23/10/2025, 16:45Europa LeagueFenerbahçe
1 - 0
StuttgartW - 02/10/2025, 16:45Europa LeagueFenerbahçe2 - 1WNice02/10/2025, 16:45Europa LeagueFenerbahçe
2 - 1
NiceW - 24/09/2025, 19:00Europa LeagueDinamo Zagreb3 - 1LFenerbahçe24/09/2025, 19:00Europa LeagueDinamo Zagreb
3 - 1
FenerbahçeL
Fenerbahçe scored in 3/3 recent form matches and averaged 1.33 goals.
Viktoria Plzen is +50% better in terms of Scored/game
Viktoria Plzen is +99% better in terms of Conceded/game
Fenerbahçe is +32% better in terms of xG
Fenerbahçe is +18% better in terms of xGA
Viktoria Plzen is +29% better in terms of First-Half Form
Viktoria Plzen is +93% better in terms of Offsides
Fenerbahçe is +4% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Fenerbahçe is +17% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyon | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 21 | |
| 2 | Aston Villa | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 21 | |
| 3 | Midtjylland | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 19 | |
| 4 | Freiburg | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 17 | |
| 5 | Sporting Braga | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 17 | |
| 6 | Porto | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 17 | |
| 7 | Betis | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 17 | |
| 8 | Roma | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 16 | |
| 9 | KRC Genk | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 16 | |
| 10 | Bologna | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 15 | |
| 11 | Stuttgart | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 | |
| 12 | Ferencváros | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | |
| 13 | Nottingham Forest | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 14 | |
| 14 | Viktoria Plzen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 14 | |
| 15 | Red Star Belgrade | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 14 | |
| 16 | Celta de Vigo | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 13 | |
| 17 | Fenerbahçe | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | |
| 18 | Lille | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 | |
| 19 | PAOK | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 12 | |
| 20 | Panathinaikos | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 12 | |
| 21 | Celtic | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 11 | |
| 22 | Ludogorets | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 | |
| 23 | Dinamo Zagreb | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 10 | |
| 24 | Brann | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 | |
| 25 | Young Boys | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 9 | |
| 26 | Sturm Graz | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 7 | |
| 27 | FCSB | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | |
| 28 | Go Ahead Eagles | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 7 | |
| 29 | Basel | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 6 | |
| 30 | Feyenoord | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 6 | |
| 31 | Salzburg | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 | |
| 32 | Rangers | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 4 | |
| 33 | Nice | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 3 | |
| 34 | Utrecht | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 1 | |
| 35 | Malmo FF | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 1 | |
| 36 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 22 | -20 | 1 |
Viktoria Plzen vs Fenerbahçe: Statistics and Analysis - Europa League 2025/2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Viktoria Plzen vs Fenerbahçe - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Europa League match was played on 06/11/2025 (Thursday) and finished Viktoria Plzen 0 - 0 Fenerbahçe.
The fixture is part of game week 4th of the Europa League season. Viktoria Plzen currently sits in position 16th of the Europa League table. Fenerbahçe occupies position 27th.
Stat Probabilities for Viktoria Plzen vs Fenerbahçe
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Viktoria Plzen vs Fenerbahçe at 67%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Viktoria Plzen and Fenerbahçe point to a 67% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Viktoria Plzen over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Viktoria Plzen a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
Over 1.5 goals at half-time: combining both sides' numbers, the likelihood of 2 or more first-half goals is 100%.
Over 4.5 cards: Viktoria Plzen's matches have produced 5 or more total cards 100% of the time.
Fenerbahçe over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of Fenerbahçe conceding 2 or more goals.
Over 4.5 cards: Fenerbahçe's matches have produced 5 or more total cards 100% of the time.
Fenerbahçe over 2.5 cards: Fenerbahçe has been shown 3 or more cards in 100% of their matches in the competition.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Viktoria Plzen vs Fenerbahçe prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Viktoria Plzen vs Fenerbahçe?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Viktoria Plzen at , the draw at , and Fenerbahçe at .
Overall performance in the Europa League
Viktoria Plzen's record so far reads 2W-1D-0L from 3 played a win rate of 67% at 2.33 points per game.
Fenerbahçe stands at 2W-0D-1L from 3 played, winning 67% of their matches at 2 points per game.
At home, Viktoria Plzen has a 100% win rate (1W-0D-0L from 1 played).
On the road, Fenerbahçe has won 0% of their matches (0W-0D-1L from 1 played).
Goal statistics for Viktoria Plzen vs Fenerbahçe
In attack, Viktoria Plzen averages 2 goals scored per game in the Europa League (6 in total), while conceding 0.67 per game (2 in total).
Fenerbahçe averages 1.33 goals scored per game (4 in total) and 1.33 conceded per game (4 in total).
Viktoria Plzen's top scorer this season is Denis Višinský, with 8 goals.
For Fenerbahçe, Anderson Souza Conceição leads the scoring charts with 19 goals this season.
Viktoria Plzen's main creator is Amar Memić, with 8 assists.
Marco Asensio tops the Fenerbahçe assist chart with 12.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Viktoria Plzen vs Fenerbahçe
When was Viktoria Plzen vs Fenerbahçe played?
The match was played on 06/11/2025 (Thursday) and finished Viktoria Plzen 0 - 0 Fenerbahçe.
Who is the favorite in Viktoria Plzen vs Fenerbahçe?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Viktoria Plzen is priced at , the draw at and Fenerbahçe at .
Where can I find Viktoria Plzen vs Fenerbahçe stats?
All key statistics for Viktoria Plzen vs Fenerbahçe are on this page, updated in real time.