UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres
Spain - Tercera Group 5
- 57%Ball Possession43%
- 14Total Shots4
- 8Shots on Target2
- 3Corners2
- -1Fouls-1
- 2Yellow Cards2
- 23/12/2021, 19:00Tercera Group 5Figueres1 - 2UE Sant Andreu23/12/2021, 19:00Tercera Group 5Figueres
1 - 2
UE Sant Andreu - 28/03/2021, 10:00Tercera Group 5Figueres0 - 3UE Sant Andreu28/03/2021, 10:00Tercera Group 5Figueres
0 - 3
UE Sant Andreu - 27/01/2021, 18:00Tercera Group 5UE Sant Andreu3 - 1Figueres27/01/2021, 18:00Tercera Group 5UE Sant Andreu
3 - 1
Figueres - 02/02/2020, 11:00Tercera Group 5UE Sant Andreu3 - 2Figueres02/02/2020, 11:00Tercera Group 5UE Sant Andreu
3 - 2
Figueres - 11/09/2019, 16:00Tercera Group 5Figueres2 - 2UE Sant Andreu11/09/2019, 16:00Tercera Group 5Figueres
2 - 2
UE Sant Andreu
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.29League 2.19
Over 2.5 Goals
Above average
44%League 39%
Both Teams Score
Below average
39%League 44%
Cards
Well above avg
2.38League 1.53
Corners
Well above avg
8.54League 5.63
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER95%UNDER5%1.5
2+ gol
OVER65%UNDER35%2.5
3+ gol
OVER40%UNDER60%3.5
4+ gol
OVER25%UNDER75%
Team Performance
UE Sant Andreu
Home
Figueres
Away
Points & Results
- 1.61PPG1.03
- 48%Wins26%
- 61%First to Score39%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.450.94
- Conceded/game1.061.13
- xG1.491.01
- xGA0.951.14
Trends
- 42%Both Score35%
- 35%Clean Sheet35%
Under 2.5 Goals
UE Sant Andreu's Last 4 Matches had less than 2.5 Goals
HT Under 1.5 Goals
UE Sant Andreu's Last 5 Matches had Under 1.5 HT Goals
Under 9.5 Corners
UE Sant Andreu's Last 4 Matches Ended with Under 9.5 Corners
Wins
In the Head to Head, UE Sant Andreu has Won its last 4 Matches
No Losses
In the Head to Head, UE Sant Andreu hasn't Lost in 5 Matches
HT Under 1.5 Goals
Figueres's Last 3 Matches had Under 1.5 HT Goals
Matches Concending Goals
Figueres has Conceded in its last 4 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
In the Head to Head, Figueres has Conceded in its last 5 Matches
Over 2.5 Goals
The last 5 matches between UE Sant Andreu and Figueres have ended with more than 2.5 Goals
HT Under 1.5 Goals
The last 3 matches between UE Sant Andreu and Figueres have ended with Under 1.5 HT Goals
- 23/04/2022, 14:30Tercera Group 5Vilafranca1 - 0LUE Sant Andreu23/04/2022, 14:30Tercera Group 5Vilafranca
1 - 0
UE Sant AndreuL - 14/04/2022, 18:00Tercera Group 5UE Sant Andreu2 - 0WCastelldefels14/04/2022, 18:00Tercera Group 5UE Sant Andreu
2 - 0
CastelldefelsW - 10/04/2022, 15:00Tercera Group 5UE Olot1 - 0LUE Sant Andreu10/04/2022, 15:00Tercera Group 5UE Olot
1 - 0
UE Sant AndreuL - 03/04/2022, 17:00Tercera Group 5UE Sant Andreu1 - 0WVilassar Mar03/04/2022, 17:00Tercera Group 5UE Sant Andreu
1 - 0
Vilassar MarW - 27/03/2022, 17:00Tercera Group 5Sants1 - 2WUE Sant Andreu27/03/2022, 17:00Tercera Group 5Sants
1 - 2
UE Sant AndreuW - 13/03/2022, 11:30Tercera Group 5UE Sant Andreu3 - 1WCE L'Hospitalet13/03/2022, 11:30Tercera Group 5UE Sant Andreu
3 - 1
CE L'HospitaletW - 06/03/2022, 15:30Tercera Group 5Peralada0 - 1WUE Sant Andreu06/03/2022, 15:30Tercera Group 5Peralada
0 - 1
UE Sant AndreuW
UE Sant Andreu scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.29 goals.
- 24/04/2022, 14:30Tercera Group 5Figueres2 - 3LCE L'Hospitalet24/04/2022, 14:30Tercera Group 5Figueres
2 - 3
CE L'HospitaletL - 16/04/2022, 16:30Tercera Group 5Peralada1 - 2WFigueres16/04/2022, 16:30Tercera Group 5Peralada
1 - 2
FigueresW - 10/04/2022, 14:30Tercera Group 5Figueres0 - 2LGranollers10/04/2022, 14:30Tercera Group 5Figueres
0 - 2
GranollersL - 03/04/2022, 10:30Tercera Group 5Guineueta3 - 1LFigueres03/04/2022, 10:30Tercera Group 5Guineueta
3 - 1
FigueresL - 27/03/2022, 14:30Tercera Group 5Figueres3 - 0WAscó27/03/2022, 14:30Tercera Group 5Figueres
3 - 0
AscóW - 20/03/2022, 10:45Tercera Group 5Grama0 - 2WFigueres20/03/2022, 10:45Tercera Group 5Grama
0 - 2
FigueresW - 13/03/2022, 15:30Tercera Group 5Figueres0 - 0DSan Cristóbal13/03/2022, 15:30Tercera Group 5Figueres
0 - 0
San CristóbalD
Figueres scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.43 goals.
UE Sant Andreu is +54% better in terms of Scored/game
UE Sant Andreu is +7% better in terms of Conceded/game
UE Sant Andreu is +48% better in terms of xG
UE Sant Andreu is +20% better in terms of xGA
UE Sant Andreu is +50% better in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
UE Sant Andreu is +116% better in terms of Corners
UE Sant Andreu is +91% better in terms of Cards
UE Sant Andreu is +189% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form |
|---|
UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres: Statistics and Analysis - Tercera Group 5 2021/2022
On this page you can check all the key statistics for UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Tercera Group 5 match was played on 01/05/2022 (Sunday) and finished UE Sant Andreu 2 - 0 Figueres.
The venue is Camp Municipal Narcís Sala.
The fixture is part of game week 34th of the Tercera Group 5 season.
Stat Probabilities for UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres at 39%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for UE Sant Andreu and Figueres point to a 44% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres prediction page.
Who is the favorite in UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has UE Sant Andreu at , the draw at , and Figueres at .
Overall performance in the Tercera Group 5
Goal statistics for UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres
UE Sant Andreu's top scorer this season is Álex Bermejo Escribano, with 3 goals.
UE Sant Andreu's main creator is Alexis García Gallego, with 4 assists.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres
UE Sant Andreu and Figueres have met 7 times in recent years. The record:
UE Sant Andreu wins: 5
Draws: 1
Figueres wins: 1
Frequently asked questions about UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres
When was UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres played?
The match was played on 01/05/2022 (Sunday) and finished UE Sant Andreu 2 - 0 Figueres.
What is the head-to-head record between UE Sant Andreu and Figueres?
Across their last 7 meetings the record is 5-1-1 (UE Sant Andreu wins – draws – Figueres wins).
What was the last match between UE Sant Andreu and Figueres?
The two sides last met on 23/12/2021, and the result was Figueres 1 vs 2 UE Sant Andreu. Full details: UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres, 23/12/2021.
Who is the favorite in UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. UE Sant Andreu is priced at , the draw at and Figueres at .
Where can I find UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres stats?
All key statistics for UE Sant Andreu vs Figueres are on this page, updated in real time.