Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor

Turkey - 1. Lig

1 - 2

10 Mar 2024 12:00

Live Statistics
  • 55%Ball Possession45%
  • 20Total Shots8
  • 7Shots on Target4
  • 7Corners1
  • 14Fouls15
  • 5Yellow Cards2
Kocaelispor
2
wins
1
draws
Tuzlaspor
0
wins
33%
BTTS
1/3
67%
OVER 0.5
2/3
33%
OVER 1.5
1/3
33%
OVER 2.5
1/3

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Above average

    2.50

    League 2.31

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Above average

    50%

    League 42%

  • Both Teams Score

    Above average

    50%

    League 42%

  • Cards

    Above average

    5.75

    League 4.69

  • Corners

    Below average

    7.66

    League 8.91

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    90%
    UNDER
    10%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    80%
    UNDER
    20%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    50%
    UNDER
    50%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    20%
    UNDER
    80%

Team Performance

Kocaelispor

Home

DDLDW
VS

Tuzlaspor

Away

DDLLW

Points & Results

  • 1.80
    PPG
    0.96
  • 52%
    Wins
    24%
  • 68%
    First to Score
    24%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.52
    Scored/game
    0.96
  • 1.08
    Conceded/game
    1.64
  • 1.45
    xG
    1.10
  • 1.24
    xGA
    1.45

Trends

  • 52%
    Both Score
    56%
  • 32%
    Clean Sheet
    16%

Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor: Statistics and Analysis - 1. Lig 2023/2024

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This 1. Lig match was played on 10/03/2024 (Sunday) and finished Kocaelispor 1 - 2 Tuzlaspor.

The venue is Yıldız Entegre Kocaeli Stadyumu (Kocaeli).

The fixture is part of game week 26th of the 1. Lig season. Kocaelispor currently sits in position 3rd of the 1. Lig table. Tuzlaspor occupies position 16th.

Stat Probabilities for Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor at 50%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Kocaelispor and Tuzlaspor point to a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Kocaelispor at , the draw at , and Tuzlaspor at .

Overall performance in the 1. Lig

Kocaelispor's record so far reads 13W-6D-6L from 25 played a win rate of 52% at 1.8 points per game.

Tuzlaspor stands at 6W-6D-13L from 25 played, winning 24% of their matches at 0.96 points per game.

In their last five, Kocaelispor has gone 1W-3D-1L, averaging 1.2 points per game.

Tuzlaspor's last five read 1W-2D-2L, at 1 points per game.

At home, Kocaelispor has a 50% win rate (6W-3D-3L from 12 played).

On the road, Tuzlaspor has won 17% of their matches (2W-3D-7L from 12 played).

Goal statistics for Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor

In attack, Kocaelispor averages 1.52 goals scored per game in the 1. Lig (38 in total), while conceding 1.08 per game (27 in total).

Tuzlaspor averages 0.96 goals scored per game (24 in total) and 1.64 conceded per game (41 in total).

Kocaelispor's top scorer this season is Bruno Petković, with 7 goals.

Kocaelispor's main creator is Darko Churlinov, with 3 assists.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor

Kocaelispor and Tuzlaspor have met 3 times in recent years. The record:

  • Kocaelispor wins: 2

  • Draws: 1

  • Tuzlaspor wins: 0

Frequently asked questions about Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor

When was Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor played?

The match was played on 10/03/2024 (Sunday) and finished Kocaelispor 1 - 2 Tuzlaspor.

What is the head-to-head record between Kocaelispor and Tuzlaspor?

Across their last 3 meetings the record is 2-1-0 (Kocaelispor wins – draws – Tuzlaspor wins).

What was the last match between Kocaelispor and Tuzlaspor?

The two sides last met on 21/10/2023, and the result was Tuzlaspor 1 vs 2 Kocaelispor. Full details: Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor, 21/10/2023.

Who is the favorite in Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Kocaelispor is priced at , the draw at and Tuzlaspor at .

Where can I find Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor stats?

All key statistics for Kocaelispor vs Tuzlaspor are on this page, updated in real time.