Sol de América vs Atyrá
Paraguay - Division Intermedia
- -1%Ball Possession-1%
- -1Total Shots-1
- -1Shots on Target-1
- 4Corners3
- -1Fouls-1
- -1Yellow Cards-1
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.41League 2.51
Over 2.5 Goals
Average
41%League 44%
Both Teams Score
Well below avg
36%League 48%
Corners
Average
8.84League 9.11
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER65%UNDER35%2.5
3+ gol
OVER35%UNDER65%3.5
4+ gol
OVER15%UNDER85%
Team Performance
Sol de América
Home
Atyrá
Away
Points & Results
- 2.18PPG0.86
- 68%Wins23%
- 64%First to Score27%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.361.00
- Conceded/game0.861.91
- xG1.901.66
- xGA1.591.74
Trends
- 41%Both Score45%
- 50%Clean Sheet18%
Under 2.5 Goals
Sol de América's Last 8 Matches had less than 2.5 Goals
No Wins
Atyrá hasn't Won in 5 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
Atyrá has Conceded in its last 5 Matches
- 19/08/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaPastoreo0 - 1WSol de América19/08/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaPastoreo
0 - 1
Sol de AméricaW - 13/08/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaSol de América0 - 1LDeportivo Santaní13/08/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaSol de América
0 - 1
Deportivo SantaníL - 06/08/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaCA Colegiales Paraguay0 - 1WSol de América06/08/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaCA Colegiales Paraguay
0 - 1
Sol de AméricaW - 31/07/2023, 23:15Division IntermediaSol de América1 - 0WDeportivo Recoleta31/07/2023, 23:15Division IntermediaSol de América
1 - 0
Deportivo RecoletaW - 23/07/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaSportivo Carapeguá1 - 0LSol de América23/07/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaSportivo Carapeguá
1 - 0
Sol de AméricaL - 14/07/2023, 23:15Division IntermediaSol de América1 - 0WRubio Ñú14/07/2023, 23:15Division IntermediaSol de América
1 - 0
Rubio ÑúW - 09/07/2023, 14:00Division Intermedia24 de Setiembre0 - 2WSol de América09/07/2023, 14:00Division Intermedia24 de Setiembre
0 - 2
Sol de AméricaW
Sol de América scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.86 goals.
- 20/08/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaAtyrá1 - 1D3 de Febrero20/08/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaAtyrá
1 - 1
3 de FebreroD - 12/08/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaIndependiente CG3 - 0LAtyrá12/08/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaIndependiente CG
3 - 0
AtyráL - 05/08/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaAtyrá2 - 3LSportivo San Lorenzo05/08/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaAtyrá
2 - 3
Sportivo San LorenzoL - 30/07/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaFernando de la Mora2 - 0LAtyrá30/07/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaFernando de la Mora
2 - 0
AtyráL - 21/07/2023, 18:30Division IntermediaPastoreo2 - 0LAtyrá21/07/2023, 18:30Division IntermediaPastoreo
2 - 0
AtyráL - 16/07/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaAtyrá2 - 0WDeportivo Santaní16/07/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaAtyrá
2 - 0
Deportivo SantaníW - 09/07/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaCA Colegiales Paraguay2 - 1LAtyrá09/07/2023, 14:00Division IntermediaCA Colegiales Paraguay
2 - 1
AtyráL
Atyrá scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.86 goals.
Sol de América is +36% better in terms of Scored/game
Sol de América is +122% better in terms of Conceded/game
Sol de América is +14% better in terms of xG
Sol de América is +9% better in terms of xGA
Sol de América is +10% better in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Atyrá is +11% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Atyrá is +27% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sol de América | 30 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 46 | 24 | +22 | 69 | |
| 2 | 2 de Mayo | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 45 | 23 | +22 | 56 | |
| 3 | Independiente CG | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 53 | 35 | +18 | 51 | |
| 4 | Deportivo Recoleta | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 59 | 45 | +14 | 51 | |
| 5 | Fernando de la Mora | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 40 | 31 | +9 | 48 | |
| 6 | Deportivo Santaní | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 41 | 43 | -2 | 44 | |
| 7 | Rubio Ñú | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 42 | 44 | -2 | 44 | |
| 8 | Sportivo Carapeguá | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 43 | |
| 9 | Pastoreo | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 43 | |
| 10 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 42 | |
| 11 | 3 de Febrero | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 39 | 42 | -3 | 39 | |
| 12 | CA Colegiales Paraguay | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 32 | |
| 13 | Martín Ledesma | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 31 | |
| 14 | 24 de Setiembre | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 38 | 52 | -14 | 29 | |
| 15 | Atyrá | 30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 32 | 58 | -26 | 26 | |
| 16 | 12 de Octubre | 30 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 24 | 62 | -38 | 14 |
Sol de América vs Atyrá: Statistics and Analysis - Division Intermedia 2023
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Sol de América vs Atyrá - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Division Intermedia match was played on 23/08/2023 (Wednesday) and finished Sol de América 2 - 1 Atyrá.
The venue is Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni.
The fixture is part of game week 23th of the Division Intermedia season. Sol de América currently sits in position 1st of the Division Intermedia table. Atyrá occupies position 13th.
Stat Probabilities for Sol de América vs Atyrá
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Sol de América vs Atyrá at 36%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Sol de América and Atyrá point to a 41% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Atyrá over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 82% chance of Atyrá conceding 2 or more goals.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Sol de América vs Atyrá prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Sol de América vs Atyrá?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Sol de América at , the draw at , and Atyrá at .
Overall performance in the Division Intermedia
Sol de América's record so far reads 15W-3D-4L from 22 played a win rate of 68% at 2.18 points per game.
Atyrá stands at 5W-4D-13L from 22 played, winning 23% of their matches at 0.86 points per game.
In their last five, Sol de América has gone 3W-0D-2L, averaging 1.8 points per game.
Atyrá's last five read 0W-1D-4L, at 0.2 points per game.
At home, Sol de América has a 73% win rate (8W-2D-1L from 11 played).
On the road, Atyrá has won 18% of their matches (2W-1D-8L from 11 played).
Goal statistics for Sol de América vs Atyrá
In attack, Sol de América averages 1.36 goals scored per game in the Division Intermedia (30 in total), while conceding 0.86 per game (19 in total).
Atyrá averages 1 goals scored per game (22 in total) and 1.91 conceded per game (42 in total).
Sol de América's top scorer this season is Sergio Bareiro, with 2 goals.
Sol de América's main creator is Víctor Hugo Dávalos Valdez, with 2 assists.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Sol de América vs Atyrá
When was Sol de América vs Atyrá played?
The match was played on 23/08/2023 (Wednesday) and finished Sol de América 2 - 1 Atyrá.
What was the last match between Sol de América and Atyrá?
The two sides last met on 18/05/2023, and the result was Atyrá 1 vs 2 Sol de América. Full details: Sol de América vs Atyrá, 18/05/2023.
Who is the favorite in Sol de América vs Atyrá?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Sol de América is priced at , the draw at and Atyrá at .
Where can I find Sol de América vs Atyrá stats?
All key statistics for Sol de América vs Atyrá are on this page, updated in real time.