Sheppey United vs Erith & Belvedere

England - Isthmian League South East

3 - 0

20 Apr 2024 10:00

Match Events
Unknown Player
1 - 0-1
Live Statistics
  • -1%Ball Possession-1%
  • -1Total Shots-1
  • -1Shots on Target-1
  • -1Corners-1
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1
Sheppey United
1
wins
0
draws
Erith & Belvedere
0
wins
0%
BTTS
0/1
100%
OVER 0.5
1/1
100%
OVER 1.5
1/1
100%
OVER 2.5
1/1

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    3.24

    League 3.42

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Average

    63%

    League 67%

  • Both Teams Score

    Below average

    49%

    League 56%

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    70%
    UNDER
    30%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    45%
    UNDER
    55%

Team Performance

Sheppey United

Home

WWWLW
VS

Erith & Belvedere

Away

DLLDD

Points & Results

  • 1.48
    PPG
    0.63
  • 42%
    Wins
    14%
  • 21%
    First to Score
    6%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.88
    Scored/game
    0.66
  • 1.48
    Conceded/game
    2.31
  • 0.00
    xG
    0.00
  • 0.00
    xGA
    0.00

Trends

  • 48%
    Both Score
    43%
  • 36%
    Clean Sheet
    14%

Sheppey United vs Erith & Belvedere: Statistics and Analysis - Isthmian League South East 2023/2024

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Sheppey United vs Erith & Belvedere - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Isthmian League South East match was played on 20/04/2024 (Saturday) and finished Sheppey United 3 - 0 Erith & Belvedere.

The venue is Holm Park.

The fixture is part of game week 37th of the Isthmian League South East season. Sheppey United currently sits in position 8th of the Isthmian League South East table. Erith & Belvedere occupies position 20th.

Stat Probabilities for Sheppey United vs Erith & Belvedere

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Sheppey United vs Erith & Belvedere at 49%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Sheppey United and Erith & Belvedere point to a 63% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Sheppey United vs Erith & Belvedere prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Sheppey United vs Erith & Belvedere?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Sheppey United at , the draw at , and Erith & Belvedere at .

Overall performance in the Isthmian League South East

Sheppey United's record so far reads 14W-7D-12L from 33 played a win rate of 42% at 1.48 points per game.

Erith & Belvedere stands at 5W-7D-23L from 35 played, winning 14% of their matches at 0.63 points per game.

In their last five, Sheppey United has gone 3W-0D-2L, averaging 1.8 points per game.

Erith & Belvedere's last five read 0W-2D-3L, at 0.4 points per game.

At home, Sheppey United has a 50% win rate (9W-3D-6L from 18 played).

On the road, Erith & Belvedere has won 12% of their matches (2W-4D-11L from 17 played).

Goal statistics for Sheppey United vs Erith & Belvedere

In attack, Sheppey United averages 1.88 goals scored per game in the Isthmian League South East (62 in total), while conceding 1.48 per game (49 in total).

Erith & Belvedere averages 0.66 goals scored per game (23 in total) and 2.31 conceded per game (81 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Sheppey United vs Erith & Belvedere

When was Sheppey United vs Erith & Belvedere played?

The match was played on 20/04/2024 (Saturday) and finished Sheppey United 3 - 0 Erith & Belvedere.

What was the last match between Sheppey United and Erith & Belvedere?

The two sides last met on 02/12/2023, and the result was Erith & Belvedere 0 vs 4 Sheppey United. Full details: Sheppey United vs Erith & Belvedere, 02/12/2023.

Who is the favorite in Sheppey United vs Erith & Belvedere?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Sheppey United is priced at , the draw at and Erith & Belvedere at .

Where can I find Sheppey United vs Erith & Belvedere stats?

All key statistics for Sheppey United vs Erith & Belvedere are on this page, updated in real time.