Amazonas vs São Raimundo-AM
Brazil - A1 Amazonense
- 46%Ball Possession54%
- 10Total Shots4
- 4Shots on Target1
- 4Corners4
- 10Fouls7
- 0Yellow Cards0
- 19/03/2025, 00:30A1 AmazonenseSão Raimundo-AM0 - 3Amazonas19/03/2025, 00:30A1 AmazonenseSão Raimundo-AM
0 - 3
Amazonas - 25/02/2024, 22:00A1 AmazonenseAmazonas2 - 0São Raimundo-AM25/02/2024, 22:00A1 AmazonenseAmazonas
2 - 0
São Raimundo-AM - 07/02/2024, 19:30A1 AmazonenseSão Raimundo-AM0 - 3Amazonas07/02/2024, 19:30A1 AmazonenseSão Raimundo-AM
0 - 3
Amazonas - 19/06/2022, 19:00Serie DSão Raimundo-AM1 - 1Amazonas19/06/2022, 19:00Serie DSão Raimundo-AM
1 - 1
Amazonas - 15/05/2022, 20:00Serie DAmazonas2 - 2São Raimundo-AM15/05/2022, 20:00Serie DAmazonas
2 - 2
São Raimundo-AM
Team Performance
Amazonas
Home
São Raimundo-AM
Away
Points & Results
- 0.97PPG1.40
- 22%Wins20%
- 32%First to Score60%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.001.00
- Conceded/game1.430.80
- xG1.241.29
- xGA1.491.72
Trends
- 54%Both Score60%
- 19%Clean Sheet40%
Over 2.5 Goals
Amazonas's Last 3 Matches had more than 2.5 Goals
Wins
In the Head to Head, Amazonas has Won its last 3 Matches
No Losses
In the Head to Head, Amazonas hasn't Lost in 6 Matches
Matches Without Concending Goals
In the Head to Head, Amazonas hasn't Conceded in its last 3 Matches
No Wins
São Raimundo-AM hasn't Won in 6 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
In the Head to Head, São Raimundo-AM has Conceded in its last 10 Matches
Under 9.5 Corners
The last 8 matches between Amazonas and São Raimundo-AM have ended with Under 9.5 Corners
No data available
No data available
Both teams are equal in terms of Scored/game
São Raimundo-AM is +79% better in terms of Conceded/game
São Raimundo-AM is +4% better in terms of xG
Amazonas is +15% better in terms of xGA
São Raimundo-AM is +102% better in terms of First-Half Form
Amazonas is +100% better in terms of Offsides
São Raimundo-AM is +7% better in terms of Corners
Amazonas is +100% better in terms of Cards
São Raimundo-AM is +17% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Manauara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | ||
| 2 | Parintins | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 3 | Amazonas | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 4 | Itacoatiara | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Manaus | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 | ||
| 2 | Nacional-AM | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | ||
| 3 | Princesa do Solimões | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 4 | São Raimundo-AM | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | ||
Amazonas vs São Raimundo-AM: Statistics and Analysis - A1 Amazonense 2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Amazonas vs São Raimundo-AM - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This A1 Amazonense match was played on 10/01/2026 (Saturday) and finished Amazonas 3 - 0 São Raimundo-AM.
The fixture is part of game week 1st of the A1 Amazonense season. Amazonas currently sits in position 18th of the A1 Amazonense table. São Raimundo-AM occupies position 5th.
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Amazonas vs São Raimundo-AM prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Amazonas vs São Raimundo-AM?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Amazonas at 1.23, the draw at 0, and São Raimundo-AM at 0.
Overall performance in the A1 Amazonense
Amazonas's record so far reads 8W-12D-17L from 37 played a win rate of 22% at 0.97 points per game.
São Raimundo-AM stands at 1W-4D-0L from 5 played, winning 20% of their matches at 1.4 points per game.
In their last five, Amazonas has gone 1W-2D-2L, averaging 1 points per game.
São Raimundo-AM's last five read 1W-4D-0L, at 1.4 points per game.
At home, Amazonas has a 50% win rate (9W-8D-2L from 18 played).
On the road, São Raimundo-AM has won 0% of their matches (0W-3D-0L from 3 played).
Goal statistics for Amazonas vs São Raimundo-AM
In attack, Amazonas averages 1 goals scored per game in the A1 Amazonense (21 in total), while conceding 1.43 per game (10 in total).
São Raimundo-AM averages 1 goals scored per game (3 in total) and 0.8 conceded per game (3 in total).
Amazonas's top scorer this season is Nicolás Javier Schiappacasse Oliva, with 7 goals.
Amazonas's main creator is Iury de Oliveira Nascimento, with 2 assists.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Amazonas vs São Raimundo-AM
Amazonas and São Raimundo-AM have met 10 times in recent years. The record:
Amazonas wins: 6
Draws: 3
São Raimundo-AM wins: 1
Frequently asked questions about Amazonas vs São Raimundo-AM
When was Amazonas vs São Raimundo-AM played?
The match was played on 10/01/2026 (Saturday) and finished Amazonas 3 - 0 São Raimundo-AM.
What is the head-to-head record between Amazonas and São Raimundo-AM?
Across their last 10 meetings the record is 6-3-1 (Amazonas wins – draws – São Raimundo-AM wins).
What was the last match between Amazonas and São Raimundo-AM?
The two sides last met on 19/03/2025, and the result was São Raimundo-AM 0 vs 3 Amazonas. Full details: Amazonas vs São Raimundo-AM, 19/03/2025.
Who is the favorite in Amazonas vs São Raimundo-AM?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Amazonas is priced at 1.23, the draw at 0 and São Raimundo-AM at 0.
Where can I find Amazonas vs São Raimundo-AM stats?
All key statistics for Amazonas vs São Raimundo-AM are on this page, updated in real time.