Taubaté vs São José-SP
Brazil - A2 Paulista
- 48%Ball Possession52%
- 17Total Shots16
- 3Shots on Target8
- 5Corners8
- 8Fouls20
- 0Yellow Cards0
- 20/07/2025, 18:00Copa PaulistaTaubaté0 - 2São José-SP20/07/2025, 18:00Copa PaulistaTaubaté
0 - 2
São José-SP - 15/06/2025, 18:00Copa PaulistaSão José-SP2 - 0Taubaté15/06/2025, 18:00Copa PaulistaSão José-SP
2 - 0
Taubaté - 19/03/2025, 23:00A2 PaulistaTaubaté1 - 0São José-SP19/03/2025, 23:00A2 PaulistaTaubaté
1 - 0
São José-SP - 15/03/2025, 20:00A2 PaulistaSão José-SP0 - 0Taubaté15/03/2025, 20:00A2 PaulistaSão José-SP
0 - 0
Taubaté - 19/01/2025, 19:00A2 PaulistaSão José-SP3 - 0Taubaté19/01/2025, 19:00A2 PaulistaSão José-SP
3 - 0
Taubaté
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.17League 2.18
Over 2.5 Goals
Well above avg
50%League 36%
Both Teams Score
Average
50%League 51%
Cards
Above average
1.33League 1.08
Corners
Well above avg
13.34League 9.64
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER92%UNDER8%1.5
2+ gol
OVER64%UNDER36%2.5
3+ gol
OVER35%UNDER65%3.5
4+ gol
OVER14%UNDER86%
Team Performance
Taubaté
Home
São José-SP
Away
Points & Results
- 0.57PPG1.14
- 0%Wins29%
- 43%First to Score43%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.000.86
- Conceded/game1.431.00
- xG1.311.35
- xGA1.281.19
Trends
- 71%Both Score57%
- 14%Clean Sheet14%
No Wins
Taubaté hasn't Won in 9 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
Taubaté has Conceded in its last 6 Matches
Under 2.5 Goals
São José-SP's Last 3 Matches had less than 2.5 Goals
No Losses
São José-SP hasn't Lost in 3 Matches
Under 2.5 Goals
The last 4 matches between Taubaté and São José-SP have ended with less than 2.5 Goals
Under 9.5 Corners
The last 5 matches between Taubaté and São José-SP have ended with Under 9.5 Corners
- 01/02/2026, 18:00A2 PaulistaTaubaté0 - 1LItuano01/02/2026, 18:00A2 PaulistaTaubaté
0 - 1
ItuanoL - 28/01/2026, 22:30A2 PaulistaLinense1 - 1DTaubaté28/01/2026, 22:30A2 PaulistaLinense
1 - 1
TaubatéD - 24/01/2026, 18:00A2 PaulistaTaubaté1 - 2LFerroviária24/01/2026, 18:00A2 PaulistaTaubaté
1 - 2
FerroviáriaL - 21/01/2026, 18:00A2 PaulistaJuventus-SP3 - 2LTaubaté21/01/2026, 18:00A2 PaulistaJuventus-SP
3 - 2
TaubatéL - 17/01/2026, 19:00A2 PaulistaInter de Limeira1 - 1DTaubaté17/01/2026, 19:00A2 PaulistaInter de Limeira
1 - 1
TaubatéD - 14/01/2026, 23:00A2 PaulistaTaubaté2 - 2DOsasco Sporting14/01/2026, 23:00A2 PaulistaTaubaté
2 - 2
Osasco SportingD - 10/01/2026, 22:00A2 PaulistaSertãozinho0 - 0DTaubaté10/01/2026, 22:00A2 PaulistaSertãozinho
0 - 0
TaubatéD
Taubaté scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1 goals.
- 31/01/2026, 22:00A2 PaulistaSão José-SP1 - 1DInter de Limeira31/01/2026, 22:00A2 PaulistaSão José-SP
1 - 1
Inter de LimeiraD - 28/01/2026, 22:30A2 PaulistaSão Bento0 - 1WSão José-SP28/01/2026, 22:30A2 PaulistaSão Bento
0 - 1
São José-SPW - 24/01/2026, 22:00A2 PaulistaSão José-SP1 - 1DMonte Azul24/01/2026, 22:00A2 PaulistaSão José-SP
1 - 1
Monte AzulD - 21/01/2026, 23:00A2 PaulistaOsasco Sporting2 - 1LSão José-SP21/01/2026, 23:00A2 PaulistaOsasco Sporting
2 - 1
São José-SPL - 17/01/2026, 22:00A2 PaulistaSão José-SP0 - 1LJuventus-SP17/01/2026, 22:00A2 PaulistaSão José-SP
0 - 1
Juventus-SPL - 14/01/2026, 23:30A2 PaulistaSão José-SP2 - 1WGrêmio Prudente14/01/2026, 23:30A2 PaulistaSão José-SP
2 - 1
Grêmio PrudenteW - 11/01/2026, 13:00A2 PaulistaLinense1 - 0LSão José-SP11/01/2026, 13:00A2 PaulistaLinense
1 - 0
São José-SPL
São José-SP scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.86 goals.
Taubaté is +16% better in terms of Scored/game
São José-SP is +43% better in terms of Conceded/game
São José-SP is +3% better in terms of xG
São José-SP is +8% better in terms of xGA
São José-SP is +101% better in terms of First-Half Form
Taubaté is +43% better in terms of Offsides
Taubaté is +6% better in terms of Corners
Taubaté is +97% better in terms of Cards
Taubaté is +5% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Votuporanguense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Ituano | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 | ||
| 3 | XV de Piracicaba | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | ||
| 4 | Água Santa | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 2 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Ferroviária | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | ||
| 2 | Juventus-SP | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | ||
| 3 | São José-SP | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | ||
| 4 | Sertãozinho | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 | ||
Taubaté vs São José-SP: Statistics and Analysis - A2 Paulista 2026
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Taubaté vs São José-SP - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This A2 Paulista match was played on 06/02/2026 (Friday) and finished Taubaté 1 - 2 São José-SP.
The fixture is part of game week 8th of the A2 Paulista season. Taubaté currently sits in position 15th of the A2 Paulista table. São José-SP occupies position 11th.
Stat Probabilities for Taubaté vs São José-SP
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Taubaté vs São José-SP at 50%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Taubaté and São José-SP point to a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Taubaté vs São José-SP prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Taubaté vs São José-SP?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Taubaté at , the draw at , and São José-SP at .
Overall performance in the A2 Paulista
Taubaté's record so far reads 0W-4D-3L from 7 played a win rate of 0% at 0.57 points per game.
São José-SP stands at 2W-2D-3L from 7 played, winning 29% of their matches at 1.14 points per game.
In their last five, Taubaté has gone 0W-2D-3L, averaging 0.4 points per game.
São José-SP's last five read 1W-2D-2L, at 1 points per game.
At home, Taubaté has a 0% win rate (0W-1D-2L from 3 played).
On the road, São José-SP has won 33% of their matches (1W-0D-2L from 3 played).
Goal statistics for Taubaté vs São José-SP
In attack, Taubaté averages 1 goals scored per game in the A2 Paulista (7 in total), while conceding 1.43 per game (10 in total).
São José-SP averages 0.86 goals scored per game (6 in total) and 1 conceded per game (7 in total).
For São José-SP, Clessione Santos Silva leads the scoring charts with 4 goals this season.
Clessione Santos Silva tops the São José-SP assist chart with 2.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Taubaté vs São José-SP
Taubaté and São José-SP have met 6 times in recent years. The record:
Taubaté wins: 1
Draws: 2
São José-SP wins: 3
Frequently asked questions about Taubaté vs São José-SP
When was Taubaté vs São José-SP played?
The match was played on 06/02/2026 (Friday) and finished Taubaté 1 - 2 São José-SP.
What is the head-to-head record between Taubaté and São José-SP?
Across their last 6 meetings the record is 1-2-3 (Taubaté wins – draws – São José-SP wins).
What was the last match between Taubaté and São José-SP?
The two sides last met on 20/07/2025, and the result was Taubaté 0 vs 2 São José-SP. Full details: Taubaté vs São José-SP, 20/07/2025.
Who is the favorite in Taubaté vs São José-SP?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Taubaté is priced at , the draw at and São José-SP at .
Where can I find Taubaté vs São José-SP stats?
All key statistics for Taubaté vs São José-SP are on this page, updated in real time.