Rigas FS vs RSC Anderlecht
Europe - Europa League
- 33%Ball Possession67%
- 4Total Shots5
- 3Shots on Target3
- 3Corners9
- 15Fouls11
- 1Yellow Cards2
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Average
2.79League 2.67
Over 2.5 Goals
Above average
56%League 50%
Both Teams Score
Above average
49%League 45%
Cards
Below average
4.14League 4.94
Corners
Below average
8.83League 9.73
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER75%UNDER25%2.5
3+ gol
OVER58%UNDER42%3.5
4+ gol
OVER25%UNDER75%
Team Performance
Rigas FS
Home
RSC Anderlecht
Away
Points & Results
- 1.43PPG3.00
- 43%Wins100%
- 57%First to Score80%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game2.141.60
- Conceded/game1.430.40
- xG1.161.65
- xGA1.561.12
Trends
- 57%Both Score40%
- 29%Clean Sheet60%
No Wins
Rigas FS hasn't Won in 4 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
Rigas FS has Conceded in its last 5 Matches
Wins
RSC Anderlecht has Won its last 5 Matches
No Losses
RSC Anderlecht hasn't Lost in 7 Matches
- 24/10/2024, 16:45Europa LeagueEintracht Frankfurt1 - 0LRigas FS24/10/2024, 16:45Europa LeagueEintracht Frankfurt
1 - 0
Rigas FSL - 03/10/2024, 16:45Europa LeagueRigas FS2 - 2DGalatasaray03/10/2024, 16:45Europa LeagueRigas FS
2 - 2
GalatasarayD - 26/09/2024, 19:00Europa LeagueFCSB4 - 1LRigas FS26/09/2024, 19:00Europa LeagueFCSB
4 - 1
Rigas FSL - 29/08/2024, 17:00Europa LeagueAPOEL2 - 1LRigas FS29/08/2024, 17:00Europa LeagueAPOEL
2 - 1
Rigas FSL - 22/08/2024, 17:00Europa LeagueRigas FS2 - 1WAPOEL22/08/2024, 17:00Europa LeagueRigas FS
2 - 1
APOELW - 14/08/2024, 16:00Europa LeagueRigas FS7 - 0WUE Santa Coloma14/08/2024, 16:00Europa LeagueRigas FS
7 - 0
UE Santa ColomaW - 08/08/2024, 18:00Europa LeagueUE Santa Coloma0 - 2WRigas FS08/08/2024, 18:00Europa LeagueUE Santa Coloma
0 - 2
Rigas FSW
Rigas FS scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 2.14 goals.
- 24/10/2024, 19:00Europa LeagueRSC Anderlecht2 - 0WLudogorets24/10/2024, 19:00Europa LeagueRSC Anderlecht
2 - 0
LudogoretsW - 03/10/2024, 16:45Europa LeagueReal Sociedad1 - 2WRSC Anderlecht03/10/2024, 16:45Europa LeagueReal Sociedad
1 - 2
RSC AnderlechtW - 25/09/2024, 19:00Europa LeagueRSC Anderlecht2 - 1WFerencváros25/09/2024, 19:00Europa LeagueRSC Anderlecht
2 - 1
FerencvárosW - 29/08/2024, 18:00Europa LeagueRSC Anderlecht1 - 0WDinamo Minsk29/08/2024, 18:00Europa LeagueRSC Anderlecht
1 - 0
Dinamo MinskW - 22/08/2024, 18:45Europa LeagueDinamo Minsk0 - 1WRSC Anderlecht22/08/2024, 18:45Europa LeagueDinamo Minsk
0 - 1
RSC AnderlechtW
RSC Anderlecht scored in 5/5 recent form matches and averaged 1.6 goals.
Rigas FS is +34% better in terms of Scored/game
RSC Anderlecht is +258% better in terms of Conceded/game
RSC Anderlecht is +42% better in terms of xG
RSC Anderlecht is +39% better in terms of xGA
Rigas FS is +3% better in terms of First-Half Form
Rigas FS is +98% better in terms of Offsides
RSC Anderlecht is +3% better in terms of Corners
Rigas FS is +7% better in terms of Cards
RSC Anderlecht is +35% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lazio | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 19 | |
| 2 | Athletic | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 19 | |
| 3 | Manchester United | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 18 | |
| 4 | Tottenham | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 17 | |
| 5 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | |
| 6 | Lyon | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 15 | |
| 7 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 15 | |
| 8 | Rangers | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 14 | |
| 9 | Bodo/Glimt | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 14 | |
| 10 | RSC Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 14 | |
| 11 | FCSB | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 14 | |
| 12 | Ajax | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 13 | |
| 13 | Real Sociedad | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | |
| 14 | Galatasaray | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 13 | |
| 15 | Roma | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | |
| 16 | Viktoria Plzen | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 12 | |
| 17 | Ferencváros | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 12 | |
| 18 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 11 | |
| 19 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
| 20 | Midtjylland | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | |
| 21 | AZ Alkmaar | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | |
| 22 | PAOK | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 10 | |
| 23 | Twente | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | |
| 24 | Fenerbahçe | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | |
| 25 | Sporting Braga | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | |
| 26 | Elfsborg | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | |
| 27 | Hoffenheim | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | |
| 28 | Beşiktaş | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | |
| 29 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 6 | |
| 30 | Slavia Praha | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | |
| 31 | Rigas FS | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | |
| 32 | Malmo FF | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 5 | |
| 33 | Ludogorets | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 4 | |
| 34 | Dynamo Kyiv | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 4 | |
| 35 | Nice | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | |
| 36 | Qarabag | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 3 |
Rigas FS vs RSC Anderlecht: Statistics and Analysis - Europa League 2024/2025
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Rigas FS vs RSC Anderlecht - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Europa League match was played on 07/11/2024 (Thursday) and finished Rigas FS 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht.
The venue is Daugavas Stadionā (Rīga (Riga)).
The fixture is part of game week 4th of the Europa League season. Rigas FS currently sits in position 33th of the Europa League table. RSC Anderlecht occupies position 3rd.
Stat Probabilities for Rigas FS vs RSC Anderlecht
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Rigas FS vs RSC Anderlecht at 49%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Rigas FS and RSC Anderlecht point to a 56% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Rigas FS over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Rigas FS a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
Over 1.5 goals at half-time: combining both sides' numbers, the likelihood of 2 or more first-half goals is 75%.
Corners against Rigas FS: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 71% of Rigas FS's matches.
RSC Anderlecht over 4.5 corners: RSC Anderlecht has taken 5 or more corners in 80% of their matches in the competition.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Rigas FS vs RSC Anderlecht prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Rigas FS vs RSC Anderlecht?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Rigas FS at , the draw at , and RSC Anderlecht at .
Overall performance in the Europa League
Rigas FS's record so far reads 3W-1D-3L from 7 played a win rate of 43% at 1.43 points per game.
RSC Anderlecht stands at 5W-0D-0L from 5 played, winning 100% of their matches at 3 points per game.
In their last five, Rigas FS has gone 1W-1D-3L, averaging 0.8 points per game.
RSC Anderlecht's last five read 5W-0D-0L, at 3 points per game.
At home, Rigas FS has a 67% win rate (2W-1D-0L from 3 played).
On the road, RSC Anderlecht has won 100% of their matches (2W-0D-0L from 2 played).
Goal statistics for Rigas FS vs RSC Anderlecht
In attack, Rigas FS averages 2.14 goals scored per game in the Europa League (15 in total), while conceding 1.43 per game (10 in total).
RSC Anderlecht averages 1.6 goals scored per game (8 in total) and 0.4 conceded per game (2 in total).
Rigas FS's top scorer this season is Darko Lemajić, with 13 goals.
For RSC Anderlecht, Thorgan Hazard leads the scoring charts with 13 goals this season.
Rigas FS's main creator is Lasha Odisharia, with 10 assists.
Thorgan Hazard tops the RSC Anderlecht assist chart with 7.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Rigas FS vs RSC Anderlecht
When was Rigas FS vs RSC Anderlecht played?
The match was played on 07/11/2024 (Thursday) and finished Rigas FS 1 - 1 RSC Anderlecht.
Who is the favorite in Rigas FS vs RSC Anderlecht?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Rigas FS is priced at , the draw at and RSC Anderlecht at .
Where can I find Rigas FS vs RSC Anderlecht stats?
All key statistics for Rigas FS vs RSC Anderlecht are on this page, updated in real time.