Sabah vs Rigas FS

Europe - Europa Conference League

2 - 1

03 Aug 2023 12:00

Live Statistics
  • 62%Ball Possession38%
  • 14Total Shots7
  • 6Shots on Target4
  • 2Corners4
  • 14Fouls16
  • 5Yellow Cards5
Sabah
1
wins
0
draws
Rigas FS
0
wins
0%
BTTS
0/1
100%
OVER 0.5
1/1
100%
OVER 1.5
1/1
0%
OVER 2.5
0/1

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Below average

    2.34

    League 2.81

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Well below avg

    17%

    League 52%

  • Both Teams Score

    Well below avg

    17%

    League 56%

  • Cards

    Well below avg

    3.67

    League 5.04

  • Corners

    Well above avg

    14.00

    League 9.78

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    75%
    UNDER
    25%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    25%
    UNDER
    75%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    25%
    UNDER
    75%

Team Performance

Sabah

Home

W
VS

Rigas FS

Away

LWW

Points & Results

  • 3.00
    PPG
    2.00
  • 100%
    Wins
    67%
  • 100%
    First to Score
    67%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 2.00
    Scored/game
    1.67
  • 0.00
    Conceded/game
    1.00
  • 0.32
    xG
    1.81
  • 1.46
    xGA
    1.25

Trends

  • 0%
    Both Score
    33%
  • 100%
    Clean Sheet
    33%

Sabah vs Rigas FS: Statistics and Analysis - Europa Conference League 2023/2024

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Sabah vs Rigas FS - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Europa Conference League match was played on 03/08/2023 (Thursday) and finished Sabah 2 - 1 Rigas FS.

The fixture is part of game week N/A of the Europa Conference League season. Sabah currently sits in position 41th of the Europa Conference League table. Rigas FS occupies position 12th.

Stat Probabilities for Sabah vs Rigas FS

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Sabah vs Rigas FS at 17%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Sabah and Rigas FS point to a 17% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

Corners against Sabah: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of Sabah's matches.

Scored in both halves: Sabah has scored in both halves in 100% of their matches in the competition.

Sabah over 2.5 cards: Sabah has been shown 3 or more cards in 100% of their matches in the competition.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Sabah vs Rigas FS prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Sabah vs Rigas FS?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Sabah at , the draw at , and Rigas FS at .

Overall performance in the Europa Conference League

Sabah's record so far reads 1W-0D-0L from 1 played a win rate of 100% at 3 points per game.

Rigas FS stands at 2W-0D-1L from 3 played, winning 67% of their matches at 2 points per game.

On the road, Rigas FS has won 100% of their matches (1W-0D-0L from 1 played).

Goal statistics for Sabah vs Rigas FS

In attack, Sabah averages 2 goals scored per game in the Europa Conference League (2 in total), while conceding 0 per game (0 in total).

Rigas FS averages 1.67 goals scored per game (5 in total) and 1 conceded per game (3 in total).

Sabah's top scorer this season is Veljko Simić, with 6 goals.

For Rigas FS, Darko Lemajić leads the scoring charts with 13 goals this season.

Sabah's main creator is Tymoteusz Puchacz, with 6 assists.

Lasha Odisharia tops the Rigas FS assist chart with 10.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Sabah vs Rigas FS

When was Sabah vs Rigas FS played?

The match was played on 03/08/2023 (Thursday) and finished Sabah 2 - 1 Rigas FS.

What was the last match between Sabah and Rigas FS?

The two sides last met on 26/07/2023, and the result was Rigas FS 0 vs 2 Sabah. Full details: Sabah vs Rigas FS, 26/07/2023.

Who is the favorite in Sabah vs Rigas FS?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Sabah is priced at , the draw at and Rigas FS at .

Where can I find Sabah vs Rigas FS stats?

All key statistics for Sabah vs Rigas FS are on this page, updated in real time.