Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio
Brazil - Serie D
- 59%Ball Possession41%
- 21Total Shots8
- 11Shots on Target2
- 8Corners3
- -1Fouls-1
- -1Yellow Cards-1
- 25/05/2024, 18:30Serie DAudax Rio1 - 1Portuguesa-RJ25/05/2024, 18:30Serie DAudax Rio
1 - 1
Portuguesa-RJ - 21/02/2024, 22:30Copa do BrasilAudax Rio0 - 0Portuguesa-RJ21/02/2024, 22:30Copa do BrasilAudax Rio
0 - 0
Portuguesa-RJ - 15/02/2024, 22:00A1 CariocaPortuguesa-RJ1 - 0Audax Rio15/02/2024, 22:00A1 CariocaPortuguesa-RJ
1 - 0
Audax Rio - 03/03/2023, 18:30A1 CariocaPortuguesa-RJ1 - 1Audax Rio03/03/2023, 18:30A1 CariocaPortuguesa-RJ
1 - 1
Audax Rio - 29/01/2022, 18:30A1 CariocaPortuguesa-RJ1 - 0Audax Rio29/01/2022, 18:30A1 CariocaPortuguesa-RJ
1 - 0
Audax Rio
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Below average
1.90League 2.17
Over 2.5 Goals
Below average
30%League 37%
Both Teams Score
Well below avg
30%League 44%
Corners
Average
10.20League 9.94
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER83%UNDER17%1.5
2+ gol
OVER61%UNDER39%2.5
3+ gol
OVER27%UNDER73%3.5
4+ gol
OVER5%UNDER95%
Team Performance
Portuguesa-RJ
Home
Audax Rio
Away
Points & Results
- 1.67PPG0.56
- 33%Wins11%
- 33%First to Score22%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.110.67
- Conceded/game0.561.22
- xG1.381.04
- xGA0.851.62
Trends
- 56%Both Score33%
- 44%Clean Sheet22%
HT Under 1.5 Goals
Audax Rio's Last 3 Matches had Under 1.5 HT Goals
Over 9.5 Corners
Audax Rio's Last 3 Matches Ended with Over 9.5 Corners
Under 2.5 Goals
The last 5 matches between Portuguesa-RJ and Audax Rio have ended with less than 2.5 Goals
No Losses
In the Head to Head, Portuguesa-RJ hasn't Lost in 5 Matches
No Losses
Portuguesa-RJ hasn't Lost in 9 Matches
- 19/06/2024, 22:30Serie DDemocrata-SL0 - 0DPortuguesa-RJ19/06/2024, 22:30Serie DDemocrata-SL
0 - 0
Portuguesa-RJD - 12/06/2024, 23:00Serie DPortuguesa-RJ1 - 1DSerra12/06/2024, 23:00Serie DPortuguesa-RJ
1 - 1
SerraD - 08/06/2024, 19:00Serie DSerra1 - 2WPortuguesa-RJ08/06/2024, 19:00Serie DSerra
1 - 2
Portuguesa-RJW - 04/06/2024, 23:00Serie DPortuguesa-RJ3 - 0WDemocrata-SL04/06/2024, 23:00Serie DPortuguesa-RJ
3 - 0
Democrata-SLW - 25/05/2024, 18:30Serie DAudax Rio1 - 1DPortuguesa-RJ25/05/2024, 18:30Serie DAudax Rio
1 - 1
Portuguesa-RJD - 18/05/2024, 20:00Serie DPortuguesa-RJ1 - 1DItabuna-BA18/05/2024, 20:00Serie DPortuguesa-RJ
1 - 1
Itabuna-BAD - 11/05/2024, 21:30Serie DPortuguesa-RJ1 - 0WNova Iguaçu11/05/2024, 21:30Serie DPortuguesa-RJ
1 - 0
Nova IguaçuW
Portuguesa-RJ scored in 6/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.29 goals.
- 15/06/2024, 18:30Serie DAudax Rio1 - 2LNoroeste15/06/2024, 18:30Serie DAudax Rio
1 - 2
NoroesteL - 12/06/2024, 22:30Serie DIpatinga0 - 3WAudax Rio12/06/2024, 22:30Serie DIpatinga
0 - 3
Audax RioW - 08/06/2024, 18:30Serie DAudax Rio0 - 0DIpatinga08/06/2024, 18:30Serie DAudax Rio
0 - 0
IpatingaD - 02/06/2024, 18:30Serie DNoroeste3 - 1LAudax Rio02/06/2024, 18:30Serie DNoroeste
3 - 1
Audax RioL - 25/05/2024, 18:30Serie DAudax Rio1 - 1DPortuguesa-RJ25/05/2024, 18:30Serie DAudax Rio
1 - 1
Portuguesa-RJD - 18/05/2024, 19:00Serie DNova Iguaçu2 - 0LAudax Rio18/05/2024, 19:00Serie DNova Iguaçu
2 - 0
Audax RioL - 12/05/2024, 19:00Serie DItabuna-BA1 - 0LAudax Rio12/05/2024, 19:00Serie DItabuna-BA
1 - 0
Audax RioL
Audax Rio scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.86 goals.
Portuguesa-RJ is +66% better in terms of Scored/game
Portuguesa-RJ is +118% better in terms of Conceded/game
Portuguesa-RJ is +33% better in terms of xG
Portuguesa-RJ is +91% better in terms of xGA
Audax Rio is +11% better in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Audax Rio is +25% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Portuguesa-RJ is +42% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Manauara | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 35 | 7 | +28 | 34 | ||
| 2 | Porto Velho | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 28 | ||
| 3 | Princesa do Solimões | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 24 | ||
| 4 | Manaus | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 23 | ||
| 5 | Trem | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 18 | ||
| 6 | São Raimundo-RR | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 16 | ||
| 7 | Rio Branco-AC | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Humaitá | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 36 | -29 | 1 | ||
| Group 2 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Maranhão | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 27 | ||
| 2 | Altos | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 16 | +6 | 24 | ||
| 3 | River-PI | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 19 | ||
| 4 | Tocantinópolis | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 19 | ||
| 5 | Cametá-PA | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 16 | ||
| 6 | Fluminense-PI | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | ||
| 7 | Moto Club | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 15 | ||
| 8 | Águia de Marabá | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 14 | ||
| Group 3 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Treze | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 31 | ||
| 2 | Iguatu | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 27 | ||
| 3 | América de Natal | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 26 | ||
| 4 | Sousa | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 18 | ||
| 5 | Atlético Cearense | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 18 | ||
| 6 | Santa Cruz-RN | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | ||
| 7 | Maracanã | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | ||
| 8 | Potiguar de Mossoró | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 7 | ||
| Group 4 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Itabaiana | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 26 | ||
| 2 | Retrô | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 26 | ||
| 3 | Jacuipense | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 23 | ||
| 4 | ASA | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 21 | ||
| 5 | CSE | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 21 | ||
| 6 | Juazeirense | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 21 | ||
| 7 | Petrolina-PE | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 10 | ||
| 8 | Sergipe | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 9 | ||
| Group 5 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Brasiliense | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 10 | +17 | 32 | ||
| 2 | Anápolis | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 25 | ||
| 3 | CRAC | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 22 | ||
| 4 | Mixto | 14 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 22 | ||
| 5 | Iporá | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 17 | ||
| 6 | União Rondonópolis | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 16 | ||
| 7 | Real Brasília | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 9 | ||
| 8 | Capital-TO | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 8 | ||
| Group 6 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Nova Iguaçu | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 31 | ||
| 2 | Portuguesa-RJ | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 25 | ||
| 3 | Itabuna-BA | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 24 | ||
| 4 | Noroeste | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 20 | ||
| 5 | Serra | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 19 | ||
| 6 | Ipatinga | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 11 | ||
| 7 | Democrata-SL | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 10 | ||
| 8 | Audax Rio | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | ||
| Group 7 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Maringá | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 10 | +15 | 32 | ||
| 2 | Inter de Limeira | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 24 | ||
| 3 | Água Santa | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 22 | ||
| 4 | Costa Rica-MS | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 21 | ||
| 5 | Santo André | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 20 | ||
| 6 | Pouso Alegre | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | ||
| 7 | São José-SP | 14 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | ||
| 8 | Patrocinense | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 32 | -26 | 5 | ||
| Group 8 | |||||||||||
| 1 | Cianorte | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 22 | ||
| 2 | Brasil de Pelotas | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 21 | ||
| 3 | Avenida | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 19 | ||
| 4 | Hercílio Luz | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 18 | ||
| 5 | Novo Hamburgo | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 18 | ||
| 6 | Concórdia | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 17 | ||
| 7 | Barra | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 | ||
| 8 | FC Cascavel | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 15 | ||
Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio: Statistics and Analysis - Serie D 2024
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Serie D match was played on 22/06/2024 (Saturday) and finished Portuguesa-RJ 3 - 0 Audax Rio.
The fixture is part of game week 10th of the Serie D season. Portuguesa-RJ currently sits in position 3rd of the Serie D table. Audax Rio occupies position 8th.
Stat Probabilities for Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio at 30%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Portuguesa-RJ and Audax Rio point to a 30% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Portuguesa-RJ over 4.5 corners: Portuguesa-RJ has taken 5 or more corners in 78% of their matches in the competition.
Corners against Audax Rio: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 89% of Audax Rio's matches.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Portuguesa-RJ at , the draw at , and Audax Rio at .
Overall performance in the Serie D
Portuguesa-RJ's record so far reads 3W-6D-0L from 9 played a win rate of 33% at 1.67 points per game.
Audax Rio stands at 1W-2D-6L from 9 played, winning 11% of their matches at 0.56 points per game.
In their last five, Portuguesa-RJ has gone 2W-3D-0L, averaging 1.8 points per game.
Audax Rio's last five read 1W-2D-2L, at 1 points per game.
At home, Portuguesa-RJ has a 40% win rate (2W-3D-0L from 5 played).
On the road, Audax Rio has won 20% of their matches (1W-0D-4L from 5 played).
Goal statistics for Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio
In attack, Portuguesa-RJ averages 1.11 goals scored per game in the Serie D (10 in total), while conceding 0.56 per game (5 in total).
Audax Rio averages 0.67 goals scored per game (6 in total) and 1.22 conceded per game (11 in total).
Portuguesa-RJ's top scorer this season is Lohan dos Santos Freire, with 4 goals.
Portuguesa-RJ's main creator is Anderson Indalêncio da Rosa, with 4 assists.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio
Portuguesa-RJ and Audax Rio have met 5 times in recent years. The record:
Portuguesa-RJ wins: 2
Draws: 3
Audax Rio wins: 0
Frequently asked questions about Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio
When was Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio played?
The match was played on 22/06/2024 (Saturday) and finished Portuguesa-RJ 3 - 0 Audax Rio.
What is the head-to-head record between Portuguesa-RJ and Audax Rio?
Across their last 5 meetings the record is 2-3-0 (Portuguesa-RJ wins – draws – Audax Rio wins).
What was the last match between Portuguesa-RJ and Audax Rio?
The two sides last met on 25/05/2024, and the result was Audax Rio 1 vs 1 Portuguesa-RJ. Full details: Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio, 25/05/2024.
Who is the favorite in Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Portuguesa-RJ is priced at , the draw at and Audax Rio at .
Where can I find Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio stats?
All key statistics for Portuguesa-RJ vs Audax Rio are on this page, updated in real time.