Polokwane City vs Kruger United

South Africa - Premier Soccer League

v.s

04 Nov 2026 12:30

Kruger United are creating the better shooting profile with average 3.57 overall shots and 1.47 xG. Their season scoring average is 0.43 goals per game, so the next major chance is likely to come from their side.

Result Probability

42%
Polokwane City to win
31%
Draw
27%
Kruger United to win

The result market leans toward Polokwane City at 49%. The points profile supports that read: Polokwane City average 0.75 PPG and Kruger United average 1.33 PPG in the comparable split.

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Well below avg

    1.53

    League 2.33

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Well below avg

    23%

    League 36%

  • Both Teams Score

    Well below avg

    33%

    League 45%

  • Cards

    Well above avg

    3.95

    League 3.12

  • Corners

    Average

    8.65

    League 9.15

Corner volume is the clearest signal here. Polokwane City average 9.5 corners in this split, compared with the league benchmark of 9.15, which points to sustained attacking territory.

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    83%
    UNDER
    17%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    55%
    UNDER
    45%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    38%
    UNDER
    62%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    27%
    UNDER
    73%

The recent scoring sample is stronger for Over 0.5 at 83% across the last 10 relevant matches. That makes the goal market a top pick for this match.

Team Performance

Polokwane City

Home

DLLDD
VS

Kruger United

Away

WWLWL

Points & Results

  • 0.88
    PPG
    0.57
  • 13%
    Wins
    14%
  • 38%
    First to Score
    29%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.00
    Scored/game
    0.43
  • 1.38
    Conceded/game
    1.71
  • 1.21
    xG
    1.47
  • 1.59
    xGA
    1.56

Trends

  • 50%
    Both Score
    29%
  • 13%
    Clean Sheet
    29%

Polokwane City vs Kruger United: Statistics and Analysis - Premier Soccer League 2026/2027

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Polokwane City vs Kruger United - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Premier Soccer League match was played on 04/11/2026 (Wednesday) and finished Polokwane City 0 - 0 Kruger United.

The venue is Peter Mokaba Stadium.

The fixture is part of game week N/A of the Premier Soccer League season. Polokwane City currently sits in position 11th of the Premier Soccer League table. Kruger United occupies position 13th.

Stat Probabilities for Polokwane City vs Kruger United

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Polokwane City vs Kruger United at 33%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Polokwane City and Kruger United point to a 23% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Polokwane City vs Kruger United prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Polokwane City vs Kruger United?

According to the latest match odds, Polokwane City is the favorite at 2.18 an implied probability of about 45.87%. The full 1X2 market has Polokwane City at 2.18, the draw at 2.96, and Kruger United at 3.57.

Overall performance in the Premier Soccer League

Polokwane City's record so far reads 1W-4D-3L from 8 played a win rate of 13% at 0.88 points per game.

Kruger United stands at 1W-1D-5L from 7 played, winning 14% of their matches at 0.57 points per game.

In their last five, Polokwane City has gone 0W-3D-2L, averaging 0.6 points per game.

Kruger United's last five read 1W-0D-4L, at 0.6 points per game.

At home, Polokwane City has a 0% win rate (0W-1D-3L from 4 played).

On the road, Kruger United has won 33% of their matches (1W-1D-1L from 3 played).

Goal statistics for Polokwane City vs Kruger United

In attack, Polokwane City averages 1 goals scored per game in the Premier Soccer League (2 in total), while conceding 1.38 per game (5 in total).

Kruger United averages 0.43 goals scored per game (2 in total) and 1.71 conceded per game (2 in total).

Polokwane City's top scorer this season is Mokibelo Simon Ramabu, with 4 goals.

For Kruger United, Khetukuthula Ndlovu leads the scoring charts with 3 goals this season.

Polokwane City's main creator is Puleng Dennis Tlolane, with 4 assists.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Polokwane City vs Kruger United

When was Polokwane City vs Kruger United played?

The match was played on 04/11/2026 (Wednesday) and finished Polokwane City 0 - 0 Kruger United.

Who is the favorite in Polokwane City vs Kruger United?

Polokwane City is the favorite at odds of 2.18, an implied probability of about 45.87%. Polokwane City is priced at 2.18, the draw at 2.96 and Kruger United at 3.57.

Where can I find Polokwane City vs Kruger United stats?

All key statistics for Polokwane City vs Kruger United are on this page, updated in real time.