Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio

Paraguay - Division Intermedia

1 - 1

10 Aug 2025 09:00

Match Events
Unknown Player
1 - 06
Live Statistics
  • 57%Ball Possession43%
  • 23Total Shots13
  • 9Shots on Target8
  • 8Corners3
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1
Pastoreo
1
wins
2
draws
12 de Junio
0
wins
100%
BTTS
3/3
100%
OVER 0.5
3/3
100%
OVER 1.5
3/3
67%
OVER 2.5
2/3

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Above average

    2.45

    League 2.17

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Above average

    45%

    League 37%

  • Both Teams Score

    Above average

    55%

    League 49%

  • Cards

    Well above avg

    1.67

    League 1.33

  • Corners

    Average

    8.70

    League 8.90

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    75%
    UNDER
    25%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    65%
    UNDER
    35%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    45%
    UNDER
    55%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    20%
    UNDER
    80%

Team Performance

Pastoreo

Home

DWDLL
VS

12 de Junio

Away

DDDWD

Points & Results

  • 1.30
    PPG
    1.80
  • 30%
    Wins
    45%
  • 40%
    First to Score
    50%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.05
    Scored/game
    1.35
  • 1.10
    Conceded/game
    0.80
  • 1.20
    xG
    1.30
  • 1.33
    xGA
    1.14

Trends

  • 50%
    Both Score
    50%
  • 25%
    Clean Sheet
    45%

Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio: Statistics and Analysis - Division Intermedia 2025

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Division Intermedia match was played on 10/08/2025 (Sunday) and finished Pastoreo 1 - 1 12 de Junio.

The fixture is part of game week 21th of the Division Intermedia season. Pastoreo currently sits in position 7th of the Division Intermedia table. 12 de Junio occupies position 2nd.

Stat Probabilities for Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio at 55%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Pastoreo and 12 de Junio point to a 45% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Pastoreo at , the draw at , and 12 de Junio at .

Overall performance in the Division Intermedia

Pastoreo's record so far reads 6W-8D-6L from 20 played a win rate of 30% at 1.3 points per game.

12 de Junio stands at 9W-9D-2L from 20 played, winning 45% of their matches at 1.8 points per game.

In their last five, Pastoreo has gone 2W-1D-2L, averaging 1.4 points per game.

12 de Junio's last five read 2W-3D-0L, at 1.8 points per game.

At home, Pastoreo has a 60% win rate (6W-1D-3L from 10 played).

On the road, 12 de Junio has won 50% of their matches (5W-4D-1L from 10 played).

Goal statistics for Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio

In attack, Pastoreo averages 1.05 goals scored per game in the Division Intermedia (21 in total), while conceding 1.1 per game (22 in total).

12 de Junio averages 1.35 goals scored per game (27 in total) and 0.8 conceded per game (16 in total).

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Head-to-head: Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio

Pastoreo and 12 de Junio have met 3 times in recent years. The record:

  • Pastoreo wins: 1

  • Draws: 2

  • 12 de Junio wins: 0

Frequently asked questions about Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio

When was Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio played?

The match was played on 10/08/2025 (Sunday) and finished Pastoreo 1 - 1 12 de Junio.

What is the head-to-head record between Pastoreo and 12 de Junio?

Across their last 3 meetings the record is 1-2-0 (Pastoreo wins – draws – 12 de Junio wins).

What was the last match between Pastoreo and 12 de Junio?

The two sides last met on 02/05/2025, and the result was 12 de Junio 1 vs 1 Pastoreo. Full details: Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio, 02/05/2025.

Who is the favorite in Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Pastoreo is priced at , the draw at and 12 de Junio at .

Where can I find Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio stats?

All key statistics for Pastoreo vs 12 de Junio are on this page, updated in real time.