TOT vs Nakhon Ratchasima
Thailand - Thai League T1
- 46%Ball Possession54%
- 16Total Shots11
- 9Shots on Target8
- 7Corners3
- 12Fouls15
- 1Yellow Cards1
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Above average
2.90League 2.58
Over 2.5 Goals
Well above avg
70%League 48%
Both Teams Score
Well above avg
69%League 55%
Cards
Average
5.34League 4.98
Corners
Well above avg
11.38League 3.21
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER95%UNDER5%1.5
2+ gol
OVER75%UNDER25%2.5
3+ gol
OVER50%UNDER50%3.5
4+ gol
OVER20%UNDER80%
Team Performance
TOT
Home
Nakhon Ratchasima
Away
Points & Results
- 0.60PPG1.25
- 15%Wins35%
- 25%First to Score50%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game0.751.15
- Conceded/game2.051.45
- 0.00xG0.00
- 0.00xGA0.00
Trends
- 55%Both Score60%
- 10%Clean Sheet15%
- 15/08/2015, 11:00Thai League T1Chainat Hornbill1 - 1DTOT15/08/2015, 11:00Thai League T1Chainat Hornbill
1 - 1
TOTD - 08/08/2015, 13:00Thai League T1TOT1 - 2LSuper Power Samut Prakan08/08/2015, 13:00Thai League T1TOT
1 - 2
Super Power Samut PrakanL - 01/08/2015, 11:00Thai League T1Army United0 - 1WTOT01/08/2015, 11:00Thai League T1Army United
0 - 1
TOTW - 26/07/2015, 13:00Thai League T1Bangkok United6 - 0LTOT26/07/2015, 13:00Thai League T1Bangkok United
6 - 0
TOTL - 18/07/2015, 13:00Thai League T1TOT1 - 2LNavy FC18/07/2015, 13:00Thai League T1TOT
1 - 2
Navy FCL - 15/07/2015, 12:00Thai League T1Chonburi4 - 0LTOT15/07/2015, 12:00Thai League T1Chonburi
4 - 0
TOTL - 11/07/2015, 11:00Thai League T1TOT1 - 2LChiangrai United11/07/2015, 11:00Thai League T1TOT
1 - 2
Chiangrai UnitedL
TOT scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.71 goals.
- 15/08/2015, 11:00Thai League T1Nakhon Ratchasima0 - 0DChiangrai United15/08/2015, 11:00Thai League T1Nakhon Ratchasima
0 - 0
Chiangrai UnitedD - 09/08/2015, 11:00Thai League T1Navy FC2 - 0LNakhon Ratchasima09/08/2015, 11:00Thai League T1Navy FC
2 - 0
Nakhon RatchasimaL - 02/08/2015, 14:00Thai League T1Nakhon Ratchasima1 - 0WSuphanburi02/08/2015, 14:00Thai League T1Nakhon Ratchasima
1 - 0
SuphanburiW - 25/07/2015, 12:00Thai League T1Sisaket1 - 0LNakhon Ratchasima25/07/2015, 12:00Thai League T1Sisaket
1 - 0
Nakhon RatchasimaL - 18/07/2015, 12:00Thai League T1Nakhon Ratchasima1 - 2LBangkok United18/07/2015, 12:00Thai League T1Nakhon Ratchasima
1 - 2
Bangkok UnitedL - 15/07/2015, 13:00Thai League T1Port FC1 - 2WNakhon Ratchasima15/07/2015, 13:00Thai League T1Port FC
1 - 2
Nakhon RatchasimaW - 11/07/2015, 12:00Thai League T1Nakhon Ratchasima1 - 1DBuriram United11/07/2015, 12:00Thai League T1Nakhon Ratchasima
1 - 1
Buriram UnitedD
Nakhon Ratchasima scored in 4/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.71 goals.
Nakhon Ratchasima is +53% better in terms of Scored/game
Nakhon Ratchasima is +41% better in terms of Conceded/game
Both teams are equal in terms of xG
Both teams are equal in terms of xGA
Nakhon Ratchasima is +60% better in terms of First-Half Form
TOT is +-553% better in terms of Offsides
TOT is +197% better in terms of Corners
Nakhon Ratchasima is +33% better in terms of Cards
TOT is +323% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form |
|---|
TOT vs Nakhon Ratchasima: Statistics and Analysis - Thai League T1 2015
On this page you can check all the key statistics for TOT vs Nakhon Ratchasima - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Thai League T1 match was played on 19/08/2015 (Wednesday) and finished TOT 0 - 0 Nakhon Ratchasima.
The venue is TOT Stadium Chaeng Wattana.
The fixture is part of game week 21th of the Thai League T1 season.
Stat Probabilities for TOT vs Nakhon Ratchasima
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in TOT vs Nakhon Ratchasima at 69%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for TOT and Nakhon Ratchasima point to a 70% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the TOT vs Nakhon Ratchasima prediction page.
Who is the favorite in TOT vs Nakhon Ratchasima?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has TOT at , the draw at , and Nakhon Ratchasima at .
Overall performance in the Thai League T1
Goal statistics for TOT vs Nakhon Ratchasima
For Nakhon Ratchasima, Hirotaka Mita leads the scoring charts with 3 goals this season.
Hirotaka Mita tops the Nakhon Ratchasima assist chart with 4.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about TOT vs Nakhon Ratchasima
When was TOT vs Nakhon Ratchasima played?
The match was played on 19/08/2015 (Wednesday) and finished TOT 0 - 0 Nakhon Ratchasima.
What was the last match between TOT and Nakhon Ratchasima?
The two sides last met on 11/03/2015, and the result was Nakhon Ratchasima 2 vs 1 TOT. Full details: TOT vs Nakhon Ratchasima, 11/03/2015.
Who is the favorite in TOT vs Nakhon Ratchasima?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. TOT is priced at , the draw at and Nakhon Ratchasima at .
Where can I find TOT vs Nakhon Ratchasima stats?
All key statistics for TOT vs Nakhon Ratchasima are on this page, updated in real time.