Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman
Iran - Persian Pro League
- -1%Ball Possession-1%
- -1Total Shots-1
- -1Shots on Target-1
- -1Corners-1
- -1Fouls-1
- -1Yellow Cards-1
- 21/10/2022, 13:30Persian Pro LeagueNaft Masjed Soleyman0 - 0Mes Rafsanjan21/10/2022, 13:30Persian Pro LeagueNaft Masjed Soleyman
0 - 0
Mes Rafsanjan - 06/03/2022, 11:30Persian Pro LeagueMes Rafsanjan0 - 0Naft Masjed Soleyman06/03/2022, 11:30Persian Pro LeagueMes Rafsanjan
0 - 0
Naft Masjed Soleyman - 24/11/2021, 13:30Persian Pro LeagueNaft Masjed Soleyman0 - 1Mes Rafsanjan24/11/2021, 13:30Persian Pro LeagueNaft Masjed Soleyman
0 - 1
Mes Rafsanjan - 22/04/2021, 16:30Persian Pro LeagueNaft Masjed Soleyman1 - 0Mes Rafsanjan22/04/2021, 16:30Persian Pro LeagueNaft Masjed Soleyman
1 - 0
Mes Rafsanjan - 12/12/2020, 11:30Persian Pro LeagueMes Rafsanjan2 - 0Naft Masjed Soleyman12/12/2020, 11:30Persian Pro LeagueMes Rafsanjan
2 - 0
Naft Masjed Soleyman
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Above average
2.21League 1.92
Over 2.5 Goals
Well above avg
42%League 31%
Both Teams Score
Below average
30%League 39%
Corners
Well above avg
10.53League 7.70
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER80%UNDER20%1.5
2+ gol
OVER60%UNDER40%2.5
3+ gol
OVER40%UNDER60%3.5
4+ gol
OVER30%UNDER70%
Team Performance
Mes Rafsanjan
Home
Naft Masjed Soleyman
Away
Points & Results
- 1.54PPG0.54
- 33%Wins8%
- 42%First to Score17%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game0.880.67
- Conceded/game0.422.25
- xG1.031.17
- xGA0.911.44
Trends
- 25%Both Score46%
- 67%Clean Sheet21%
Over 2.5 Goals
Naft Masjed Soleyman's Last 4 Matches had more than 2.5 Goals
Over 3.5 Goals
Naft Masjed Soleyman's Last 3 Matches had more than 3.5 Goals
HT Over 1.5 Goals
Naft Masjed Soleyman's Last 4 Matches had Over 1.5 HT Goals
Over 9.5 Corners
Naft Masjed Soleyman's Last 4 Matches Ended with Over 9.5 Corners
No Wins
Naft Masjed Soleyman hasn't Won in 19 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
Naft Masjed Soleyman has Conceded in its last 4 Matches
Under 2.5 Goals
The last 5 matches between Mes Rafsanjan and Naft Masjed Soleyman have ended with less than 2.5 Goals
No Losses
In the Head to Head, Mes Rafsanjan hasn't Lost in 3 Matches
Matches Without Concending Goals
In the Head to Head, Mes Rafsanjan hasn't Conceded in its last 3 Matches
- 31/03/2023, 18:00Persian Pro LeagueMes Rafsanjan0 - 1LPersepolis31/03/2023, 18:00Persian Pro LeagueMes Rafsanjan
0 - 1
PersepolisL - 11/03/2023, 11:30Persian Pro LeagueTractor Sazi0 - 1WMes Rafsanjan11/03/2023, 11:30Persian Pro LeagueTractor Sazi
0 - 1
Mes RafsanjanW - 05/03/2023, 13:30Persian Pro LeagueMes Rafsanjan4 - 0WSanat Naft05/03/2023, 13:30Persian Pro LeagueMes Rafsanjan
4 - 0
Sanat NaftW - 28/02/2023, 11:00Persian Pro LeagueHavadar0 - 1WMes Rafsanjan28/02/2023, 11:00Persian Pro LeagueHavadar
0 - 1
Mes RafsanjanW - 13/02/2023, 13:30Persian Pro LeagueMes Rafsanjan2 - 0WFoolad13/02/2023, 13:30Persian Pro LeagueMes Rafsanjan
2 - 0
FooladW - 07/02/2023, 11:30Persian Pro LeagueAluminium Arak2 - 1LMes Rafsanjan07/02/2023, 11:30Persian Pro LeagueAluminium Arak
2 - 1
Mes RafsanjanL - 02/02/2023, 11:30Persian Pro LeagueMes Rafsanjan0 - 0DZob Ahan02/02/2023, 11:30Persian Pro LeagueMes Rafsanjan
0 - 0
Zob AhanD
Mes Rafsanjan scored in 5/7 recent form matches and averaged 1.29 goals.
- 30/03/2023, 15:45Persian Pro LeagueNaft Masjed Soleyman1 - 5LTractor Sazi30/03/2023, 15:45Persian Pro LeagueNaft Masjed Soleyman
1 - 5
Tractor SaziL - 12/03/2023, 13:30Persian Pro LeagueGol Gohar4 - 0LNaft Masjed Soleyman12/03/2023, 13:30Persian Pro LeagueGol Gohar
4 - 0
Naft Masjed SoleymanL - 06/03/2023, 14:00Persian Pro LeagueNaft Masjed Soleyman2 - 2DNassaji Mazandaran06/03/2023, 14:00Persian Pro LeagueNaft Masjed Soleyman
2 - 2
Nassaji MazandaranD - 27/02/2023, 13:15Persian Pro LeaguePersepolis3 - 0LNaft Masjed Soleyman27/02/2023, 13:15Persian Pro LeaguePersepolis
3 - 0
Naft Masjed SoleymanL - 14/02/2023, 11:30Persian Pro LeagueNaft Masjed Soleyman0 - 0DSanat Naft14/02/2023, 11:30Persian Pro LeagueNaft Masjed Soleyman
0 - 0
Sanat NaftD - 07/02/2023, 12:00Persian Pro LeagueEsteghlal3 - 1LNaft Masjed Soleyman07/02/2023, 12:00Persian Pro LeagueEsteghlal
3 - 1
Naft Masjed SoleymanL - 02/02/2023, 11:30Persian Pro LeaguePaykan0 - 0DNaft Masjed Soleyman02/02/2023, 11:30Persian Pro LeaguePaykan
0 - 0
Naft Masjed SoleymanD
Naft Masjed Soleyman scored in 3/7 recent form matches and averaged 0.57 goals.
Mes Rafsanjan is +31% better in terms of Scored/game
Mes Rafsanjan is +436% better in terms of Conceded/game
Naft Masjed Soleyman is +14% better in terms of xG
Mes Rafsanjan is +58% better in terms of xGA
Mes Rafsanjan is +118% better in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
Naft Masjed Soleyman is +0% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
Naft Masjed Soleyman is +79% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis | 30 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 13 | +33 | 66 | |
| 2 | Sepahan | 30 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 49 | 17 | +32 | 65 | |
| 3 | Esteghlal | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 52 | 22 | +30 | 62 | |
| 4 | Tractor Sazi | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 52 | |
| 5 | Mes Rafsanjan | 30 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 47 | |
| 6 | Gol Gohar | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 40 | 36 | +4 | 45 | |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 30 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 40 | |
| 8 | Foolad | 30 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 40 | |
| 9 | Zob Ahan | 30 | 7 | 15 | 8 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 36 | |
| 10 | Havadar | 30 | 7 | 12 | 11 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 33 | |
| 11 | Paykan | 30 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 28 | |
| 12 | Malavan | 30 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 21 | 40 | -19 | 27 | |
| 13 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 30 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 26 | |
| 14 | Sanat Naft | 30 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 22 | 36 | -14 | 25 | |
| 15 | Mes Kerman | 30 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 37 | -14 | 22 | |
| 16 | Naft Masjed Soleyman | 30 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 22 | 59 | -37 | 20 |
Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman: Statistics and Analysis - Persian Pro League 2022/2023
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Persian Pro League match was played on 06/04/2023 (Thursday) and finished Mes Rafsanjan 1 - 0 Naft Masjed Soleyman.
The venue is Shohadaye Noushabad Stadium.
The fixture is part of game week 25th of the Persian Pro League season. Mes Rafsanjan currently sits in position 6th of the Persian Pro League table. Naft Masjed Soleyman occupies position 16th.
Stat Probabilities for Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman at 30%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Mes Rafsanjan and Naft Masjed Soleyman point to a 42% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Mes Rafsanjan at , the draw at , and Naft Masjed Soleyman at .
Overall performance in the Persian Pro League
Mes Rafsanjan's record so far reads 8W-13D-3L from 24 played a win rate of 33% at 1.54 points per game.
Naft Masjed Soleyman stands at 2W-7D-15L from 24 played, winning 8% of their matches at 0.54 points per game.
In their last five, Mes Rafsanjan has gone 4W-0D-1L, averaging 2.4 points per game.
Naft Masjed Soleyman's last five read 0W-2D-3L, at 0.4 points per game.
At home, Mes Rafsanjan has a 42% win rate (5W-6D-1L from 12 played).
On the road, Naft Masjed Soleyman has won 8% of their matches (1W-2D-9L from 12 played).
Goal statistics for Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman
In attack, Mes Rafsanjan averages 0.88 goals scored per game in the Persian Pro League (21 in total), while conceding 0.42 per game (10 in total).
Naft Masjed Soleyman averages 0.67 goals scored per game (16 in total) and 2.25 conceded per game (54 in total).
Mes Rafsanjan's top scorer this season is Mehdi Sharifi, with 4 goals.
Mes Rafsanjan's main creator is Seyyed Milad Sheikh Fakhreddini, with 2 assists.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Head-to-head: Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman
Mes Rafsanjan and Naft Masjed Soleyman have met 5 times in recent years. The record:
Mes Rafsanjan wins: 2
Draws: 2
Naft Masjed Soleyman wins: 1
Frequently asked questions about Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman
When was Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman played?
The match was played on 06/04/2023 (Thursday) and finished Mes Rafsanjan 1 - 0 Naft Masjed Soleyman.
What is the head-to-head record between Mes Rafsanjan and Naft Masjed Soleyman?
Across their last 5 meetings the record is 2-2-1 (Mes Rafsanjan wins – draws – Naft Masjed Soleyman wins).
What was the last match between Mes Rafsanjan and Naft Masjed Soleyman?
The two sides last met on 21/10/2022, and the result was Naft Masjed Soleyman 0 vs 0 Mes Rafsanjan. Full details: Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman, 21/10/2022.
Who is the favorite in Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Mes Rafsanjan is priced at , the draw at and Naft Masjed Soleyman at .
Where can I find Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman stats?
All key statistics for Mes Rafsanjan vs Naft Masjed Soleyman are on this page, updated in real time.